Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (54)
 Scot H Weiss (48)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Charles H Lydecker (50) 
 1:40.89 
 2  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (51)
 Sandy Trimble (50)
 Mace P Volzing (49)
 Tom Harvill (52) 
 1:44.19 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (45)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 1:45.15 
 4  OREG  Oregon  James L Proffitt (48)
 John C Gessner (47)
 Mike J Tennant (60)
 Hardy C Lussier (48) 
 1:48.98 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (52)
 Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Mike W Peyton (58)
 Eric C Moore (45) 
 1:49.25 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Bruce W Rollins (64)
 Francisco J Godoy (55)
 D Scot Marshall (57)
 Bruce F Williams (60) 
 1:52.41 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A De Biase (48)
 Terry Richardson (52)
 Paul A Hafner (53)
 Dave M Gomez (48) 
 1:52.45 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  David A Berting (57)
 Henry P Singletary (52)
 James A McFarland (54)
 Earl E Anderson (49) 
 1:52.56 
 9  FINS  Delaware Valley  P Martin Henry (49)
 Jim R Jordan (48)
 Robert J Kannegieser (56)
 Robert J Ryan (48) 
 1:55.44 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ray Frost (49)
 Tom J Soderstrom (55)
 Winston S Uchiyama (56)
 Julio Cienega (47) 
 1:56.01 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (46)
 Scott J Stier (44)
 Roger Kahn (58)
 Jack R Groselle (59) 
 1:57.51 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (45)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 1:58.71 
 3  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (50)
 Al Jaegers (51)
 Tom Harvill (52)
 Mace P Volzing (49) 
 1:58.75 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (52)
 Dave M Gomez (48)
 Paul A Hafner (53)
 Terry A De Biase (48) 
 2:01.90 
 5  OREG  Oregon  James L Proffitt (48)
 Hardy C Lussier (48)
 John C Gessner (47)
 Mike J Tennant (60) 
 2:02.03 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Eric C Moore (45)
 Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Brent C Washburne (52)
 Mike W Peyton (58) 
 2:03.86 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Stephen A Stahl (48)
 Jon Boone (50)
 Loren Druz (57) 
 2:05.00 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (56)
 Anthony G Thompson (49)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (53)
 Douglas J Hayden (48) 
 2:05.68 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Larry Winter (65)
 Zachary Hojnacki (22)
 Robert J Ditolla (59)
 Barry Roth (59) 
 2:10.76 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gil B Ines (46)
 Peter Andersen (70)
 Dale W Webster (44)
 Kenton R Jones (46) 
 2:10.80 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A De Biase (48)
 Terry Richardson (52)
 Paul A Hafner (53)
 Dave M Gomez (48) 
 3:51.43 
 2  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (51)
 Sandy Trimble (50)
 Mace P Volzing (49)
 Tom Harvill (52) 
 3:55.72 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (56)
 Michael G Scannell (50)
 Ray Frost (49)
 Drew K Skelly (47) 
 4:04.15 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 John E Sylvester (56)
 Steve W Grossman (52)
 Brian D Saylor (53) 
 4:05.43 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Jeffrey D Mead (57)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 4:08.81 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (50)
 Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Jon Boone (50)
 Loren Druz (57) 
 4:10.04 
 7  TSUN  Pacific  Stuart D Hills (47)
 Louis G Ceci (63)
 Bart J McDermott (57)
 Paul J Frentsos (52) 
 4:28.70 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Harry G Duffield (63)
 Terry Frogley (43)
 Steven J Plackemeier (59)
 Dale W Webster (44) 
 4:28.75 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Terrell J Brown (60)
 Lindsey R Kopp (56)
 Stephen C Nelson (52)
 Brian L Jacobson (40) 
 4:34.02 
 10  CSTS  Pacific  John Baker (50)
 Richard Shafer (56)
 Ken Thomas (52)
 Bradley J Woehl (45) 
 4:35.18 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (50)
 Al Jaegers (51)
 Tom Harvill (52)
 Mace P Volzing (49) 
 4:24.83 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Frederick E Dever (48)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 4:35.48 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (56)
 Anthony G Thompson (49)
 Mark Morash (46)
 Bill Sherman (55) 
 4:49.53 
 4  TSUN  Pacific  Mark White (50)
 Laurence Fry (52)
 Paul J Frentsos (52)
 Stuart D Hills (47) 
 4:51.84 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim R Jordan (48)
 Robert J Ryan (48)
 Robert J Kannegieser (56)
 P Martin Henry (49) 
 4:54.05 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (55)
 Thomas P Quinn (44)
 Patrick Autissier (51)
 Frank C Wuest (53) 
 5:01.21 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (50)
 Winston S Uchiyama (56)
 Tom J Soderstrom (55)
 Sean C Paxton (44) 
 5:02.73 
 8  NEM  New England  Ted McGahie (54)
 Benjamin W Hammond (38)
 David R Oates (63)
 Paul Arsenault (52) 
 5:04.99 
 9  MESC  New England  Douglas M Roth (52)
 Donald Zarfos (54)
 Timothy J Lecrone (41)
 Dale A Syphers (57) 
 5:08.06 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Timothy A Gendler (33)
 Barry Roth (59)
 John P Washburn (50)
 Larry Winter (65) 
 5:11.99 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A De Biase (48)
 Terry Richardson (52)
 Dave M Gomez (48)
 Paul A Hafner (53) 
 8:31.70 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Brad A Gothberg (51)
 Michael P Heaney (47)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50) 
 9:26.77 
 3  TSUN  Pacific  Laurence Fry (52)
 Paul J Frentsos (52)
 Bart J McDermott (57)
 Mark White (50) 
 9:36.19 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Frederick E Dever (48)
 Jeffrey D Mead (57)
 Peter L Beard (54)
 Matthew A Kinney (43) 
 9:36.27 
 5  MVM  Pacific  Mike Kadi (49)
 Jack H Sorg (57)
 Chris Campbell (52)
 Paul M Kryska (50) 
 9:51.58 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Leo E Espinosa (53)
 Matthew A Lind (49)
 Jim A Lasersohn (48)
 Daniel L Phillips (50) 
 9:53.91 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Richard Hess (59)
 Jeffrey K Magouirk (52)
 Stephen P Roush (51)
 Frank T Orten (55) 
 10:11.43 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (49)
 Scott M Tolomeo (48)
 Lars Ferron (58)
 David W LeClair (46) 
 10:15.73 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (50)
 Tom Castleton (42)
 Tom J Soderstrom (55)
 Peter E Ronay (71) 
 10:24.89 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Douglas T Buchan (70)
 William T Zenga (58)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 10:48.88 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #29