Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (44)
 Erika L Braun (41)
 Jennifer Stringer (37)
 Sean Stringer (38) 
 1:44.07 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (48)
 Emily Finanger (34)
 Laura K Koch Davis (37)
 Ross C Davis (47) 
 1:52.42 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 1:52.59 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Jim A Ivelich (51)
 Michelle DeWeese (41)
 Gillian G Salton (45)
 Hardy C Lussier (48) 
 1:54.06 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Dennis G Baker (52)
 David Hathaway (53)
 Aubree M Gustafson (32)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (56) 
 1:54.52 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Frederik C Hviid (39)
 Melissa Bellin (40)
 Denise L Noznesky (47)
 Daniel A Bellin (41) 
 1:54.60 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  David A Berting (57)
 Jennifer K Perrottet (33)
 Alicia K Uhl (36)
 Earl E Anderson (49) 
 1:55.36 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (36)
 Matt Maurer (36)
 Jamie W Wilson (47)
 Chris McCool (48) 
 1:55.40 
 9  TNYA  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (48)
 Shannon B Rodarte (39)
 James K Damron (44)
 Alexander T Barclay (32) 
 1:56.97 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (50)
 Susan E Keeler (35)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (39)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39) 
 1:59.67 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (47)
 Wally C Dicks (50)
 Clay Britt (52)
 Margaret G Conze (42) 
 1:57.75 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (48)
 Laura K Koch Davis (37)
 Emily Finanger (34)
 Ross C Davis (47) 
 2:05.81 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim R Jordan (48)
 Robert J Ryan (48)
 Kate Chialastri (26)
 Pam Henry Moss (51) 
 2:08.14 
 4  PAR  Pacific  Patricia A Hill (45)
 Joan M Marenger (51)
 Shane Bonnar (46)
 John W Marenger (51) 
 2:08.34 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Frederik C Hviid (39)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (36)
 Jeanne L Lappin (58)
 Denise L Noznesky (47) 
 2:08.48 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Erin Maehr (31)
 Matthew A Kinney (43)
 Meredith A Stakem (32)
 Jeffrey D Mead (57) 
 2:09.76 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Beata M Konopka (44)
 Doug J Koehler (47)
 Eric Marnoch (47)
 Becky Cleavenger (50) 
 2:12.57 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 2:12.80 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Jeff A Nason (38)
 Jennifer M Faith (32)
 Patrick Allender (55)
 Laura S Gannon (57) 
 2:14.00 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Jorge V Andrade (25)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:14.58 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Doug J Koehler (47)
 Becky Cleavenger (50)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (51)
 Eric Marnoch (47) 
 4:11.24 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pam Henry Moss (51)
 Jim R Jordan (48)
 Kate Chialastri (26)
 Robert J Kannegieser (56) 
 4:15.53 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (32)
 Kevin M Majoros (53)
 Erin Maehr (31)
 Frederick E Dever (48) 
 4:25.60 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 4:29.97 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Dean T Mitchinson (45)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Allen F Hillman (46) 
 4:36.75 
 6  NEM  New England  D J Atkins (49)
 Karin E Stokes (52)
 Marilyn L Soraghan (47)
 Niclas K Ohman (39) 
 4:41.46 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Read (45)
 Silver J Deutch (28)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 4:42.75 
 8  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Cynthia Snyder (48)
 Elizabeth Snyder (44)
 David A Brookwell (52)
 David A Neilan (47) 
 4:48.22 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Jonathan D Riggs (56)
 Michael Morgan (42)
 Maria C MacGreggor (43)
 Melissa Richardson (43) 
 4:48.35 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  George L Gonzalez (43)
 Phil I Brennan (48)
 Jenny Ferries (32)
 Jennifer D Ogle (46) 
 4:48.99 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GERM  Potomac Valley  Frederik C Hviid (39)
 Melissa Bellin (40)
 Daniel A Bellin (41)
 Denise L Noznesky (47) 
 4:37.54 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (37)
 Kelly M Reynolds (43)
 Troy W Reynolds (42)
 Tony A Stewart (40) 
 4:45.46 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Jonathan C Fong (49) 
 5:00.31 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (48)
 Christina D West (37)
 Frederick E Dever (48)
 Erin S Cochran (31) 
 5:08.21 
 5  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (48)
 Phil Brown (52)
 Lori D Hindle (38)
 Rebecca Padera (45) 
 5:08.62 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (57)
 Sara Hewitt (33)
 Ross A Linderman (36)
 Janna McDougall (34) 
 5:12.59 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Rachel H Bowman (48)
 Bob Bennett (51)
 Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46) 
 5:13.85 
 8  CSTS  Pacific  Bradley J Woehl (45)
 Renate Gilkyson (43)
 John Baker (50)
 Lisa C Ryner (56) 
 5:16.27 
 9  NEM  New England  James C Anderson (51)
 David Reyes (46)
 Joan Kisthardt (34)
 Maria D Anderson (50) 
 5:16.86 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Anicia Criscione (40)
 Patrick Allender (55)
 Jeffrey A Nason (38)
 Christina M Fox (53) 
 5:21.98 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pam Henry Moss (51)
 Kate Chialastri (26)
 Robert J Kannegieser (56)
 Robert E Breitel (46) 
 9:31.18 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (48)
 Barbara B Burke (52)
 Joseph W Schmidt (48)
 Keith Krelovich (40) 
 9:50.35 
 3  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (50)
 Cynthia M Hajost (53)
 Adam D Orton (32)
 Craig M Baldwin (39) 
 9:52.74 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Susan E Keeler (35)
 BJ Henry (49)
 Arthur D Adams (22)
 Kerry L O'Brien (56) 
 9:57.70 
 5  SPM  Florida  Jeff P Johnson (44)
 Cheryl A Kupan (49)
 Stephan J Freeman (57)
 Karen L Westerman (46) 
 10:29.23 
 6  TVM  Pacific  Amy K Sitzmann (33)
 Loren J Pearson (38)
 Sander B Bogdan (35)
 Steve Cutting (56) 
 10:34.65 
 7  MESC  New England  Monica C Girard (44)
 Jodi Ryan (43)
 Son Nguyen (34)
 Chris Waldman (46) 
 10:44.14 
 8  TNYA  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (48)
 Shannon B Rodarte (39)
 John R Napoli (43)
 James G Morrissey (40) 
 10:48.70 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Lisa A Mische-Lawson (42)
 Lori Terzopoulos (47)
 Scott H Kahler (39)
 Tony A Stewart (40) 
 10:51.40 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Robert R Pardo (40) 
 10:56.08 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #29