Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARKM  Arkansas  Doug Martin (60)
 Jack Gooding (60)
 Larry Golden (53)
 Noel M Strauss (41) 
 1:43.01 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (55)
 George K Mehok (46)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Mark A Weber (46) 
 1:43.13 
 3  TXLA  South Texas  David M Guthrie (53)
 Anders M Rasmussen (50)
 Jim Sauer (56)
 Dale R Huggins (41) 
 1:43.97 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (51)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (57)
 Andrew D Sutton (51)
 John J Kirker (42) 
 1:49.41 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (46)
 Daniel Vargas (53)
 Paul A Hafner (53)
 Terry Richardson (52) 
 1:49.82 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (56)
 Ross C Breitenbach (45)
 Scott D Sternberg (55)
 Drew K Skelly (47) 
 1:50.55 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Edward H Mench (47)
 Roger Kahn (58)
 Gregory P Linehan (46) 
 1:50.98 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andy Fischer (46)
 Graeme A Fiser (47)
 Bryan R Tatterson (49)
 Beda C Dondi (58) 
 1:51.53 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  John M Bright (49)
 Ham Homan (54)
 Wayne Deloney (53)
 Jeff S Taylor (57) 
 1:52.43 
 10  RHMS  Pacific  Ken Ericsson (53)
 Eric D van Boer (59)
 Duncan Ross (48)
 Geoff T Cunningham (45) 
 1:52.61 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (50)
 David M Guthrie (53)
 Jim Sauer (56)
 Dale R Huggins (41) 
 1:53.37 
 2  ARKM  Arkansas  Noel M Strauss (41)
 Larry Golden (53)
 Jack Gooding (60)
 Doug Martin (60) 
 1:59.43 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (54)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (57)
 Frank A Wasko (53)
 John J Kirker (42) 
 2:02.14 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (51)
 Daniel Vargas (53)
 Paul A Hafner (53)
 Kurt F Dickson (46) 
 2:02.99 
 5  MMAC  Arizona  Patrick W Brundage (46)
 Tony Poleo (48)
 Paul L Smith (54)
 Bradley S Cahoon (58) 
 2:03.70 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (59)
 Rick Colella (62)
 Daniel L Phillips (50)
 Lyle A Nalli (53) 
 2:03.84 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (50)
 Mark A Magee (45)
 Laurence T Jaffee (53)
 Scott Townsend (60) 
 2:05.30 
 8  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (53)
 Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Dennis G Baker (52)
 Brent C Washburne (52) 
 2:06.43 
 9  SRM  Pacific  Hugh Wilder (66)
 John R Morales (55)
 Kevin Keating (50)
 Joe S Dunn (55) 
 2:06.93 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (51)
 Henry Vehovec (55)
 Toby Weissert (55)
 Chris Smelt (50) 
 2:08.30 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (56)
 Tom J Soderstrom (55)
 Winston S Uchiyama (56)
 Ray Frost (49) 
 4:24.24 
 2  MMST  Connecticut  Arthur F Apgar (48)
 Norman Semchyshen (58)
 David C Whitmore (52)
 Charles R Herrick (53) 
 4:25.86 
 3  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Mario A Delnagro (41)
 Ken Umholtz (61)
 Kerry L Ellison (60)
 Rick L Goeden (66) 
 4:57.58 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Jay D Pearson (52)
 John W Keller (57)
 Dan Underbrink (57)
 Frank R Powell (53) 
 5:02.11 
 5  GBM  New England  Michael (Buzz) J Busby (53)
 Christophe Cloitre (38)
 Steve J Miller (59)
 Frank E Snyder (57) 
 5:08.48 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (48)
 Peter E Davis (48)
 Paul O'Hanlon (49)
 Frank P Garver (62) 
 5:15.60 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Gary Langendoen (68)
 Erik A Sterne (61)
 Mike Cavanagh (51)
 Thomas P Roddy (45) 
 5:26.30 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mark S Kowalak (46)
 Blaise M O'Neill (55)
 Chris Burt (58)
 Paul D Kissinger (50) 
 5:28.80 
 9  BLU  Florida  Ken R Hickey (68)
 Brodie Hynes (39)
 Jeff Beattie (51)
 John R Beattie (52) 
 5:30.13 
 10  MESC  New England  Dennis P Giustra (55)
 Donald Zarfos (54)
 Dieter D Weber (51)
 Arthur W Lin (51) 
 5:50.86 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (54)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (57)
 Frank A Wasko (53)
 John J Kirker (42) 
 4:46.15 
 2  SMM  Pacific  Thomas W Whatley (62)
 Michael A McAweeney (50)
 William A Carson (39)
 Sheldon H Finch (61) 
 4:57.74 
 3  MMST  Connecticut  David C Whitmore (52)
 Charles R Herrick (53)
 Arthur F Apgar (48)
 Norman Semchyshen (58) 
 4:58.22 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Greg L Laudenslager (52)
 Ken Ericsson (53)
 Duncan Ross (48)
 Scott Williams (58) 
 5:08.42 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Winston S Uchiyama (56)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (50)
 Erik A Sterne (61)
 Tom J Soderstrom (55) 
 5:12.60 
 6  SMM  Pacific  Daniel B Kenny (56)
 Henry Chan (34)
 Randy I Brown (65)
 Michael L Bruner (57) 
 5:17.98 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (63)
 Bill Sherman (55)
 Richard S O'Dell (36)
 Brian J Mullies (56) 
 5:27.78 
 8  MELO  Pacific  Chris D Cocca (48)
 Tim K Sheeper (50)
 Harlan A Pinto (56)
 Crick M Waters (52) 
 5:41.39 
 9  BLU  Florida  Ken R Hickey (68)
 Jeff Beattie (51)
 Brodie Hynes (39)
 John R Beattie (52) 
 5:43.00 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (66)
 John G McGue (50)
 Steve Savage (46)
 Billy Buck (52) 
 5:45.70 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (50)
 Dan Stephenson (56)
 Winston S Uchiyama (56)
 Ray Frost (49) 
 9:56.01 
 2  MMST  Connecticut  David C Whitmore (52)
 Charles R Herrick (53)
 Norman Semchyshen (58)
 Arthur F Apgar (48) 
 9:58.02 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gerard Von Hoffmann (57)
 Tord E Benner (54)
 David S Hayward (53)
 John J Kirker (42) 
 10:35.81 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Bill Dawson (71)
 Tim K Sheeper (50)
 Scott W Kaloust (44)
 Harlan A Pinto (56) 
 11:11.46 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Paul O'Hanlon (49)
 Peter E Davis (48)
 David Orwick (54)
 Brian J Mullies (56) 
 11:27.61 
 6  SMM  Pacific  James C Stretch (48)
 Rich Valiant (46)
 John Flannigan (63)
 Matthew A Oliver (63) 
 11:50.51 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tom C Sorenson (40)
 Philip W Albright (53)
 John F Campbell (66)
 Stephen Freitas (48) 
 11:55.48 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken R Beier (64)
 Chris Burt (58)
 Blaise M O'Neill (55)
 Paul D Kissinger (50) 
 12:29.40 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lars Ferron (58)
 Mark S Kowalak (46)
 Ray L Venture (65)
 Roy S Sonenshein (56) 
 13:45.06 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Hale Croom (52)
 Hans P Van Meeteren (69)
 Steven D Kelley (62)
 David A Eckberg (42) 
 14:41.91 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #51