Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Kristen Hohl (26)
 Christine B Kuczek (25)
 Drew P Kouri (27)
 Caleb J McDermott (27) 
 1:31.96 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (32)
 Cara Davidoff (27)
 Laureen K Welting (47)
 Christopher J Talbott (26) 
 1:32.71 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Amy J Moorhead (41)
 Paloma Dinkel (25)
 Rick V Cardoso (34)
 Chris J Chapman (26) 
 1:33.04 
 4  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (31)
 Rich Mercer (49)
 Celeste A Brandon (29)
 Rick O'Dell (45) 
 1:34.56 
 5  WLAC  Illinois  Tamas Kerekjarto (33)
 Justin W Mitchell (37)
 Isabel Madeira (26)
 Nichole Sheehan (34) 
 1:34.60 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Matt Perry (26)
 Megan L Grunert (30)
 Lindsay E Richardson (33)
 Kevin Doak (32) 
 1:36.87 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Jeremiah J Kuhn (34)
 Mariela Yepez-Bird (31)
 Megan Zerhusen (33)
 Jordon D Proffitt (31) 
 1:37.04 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Christian Vanderkaay (31)
 Susan A Duhaime (30)
 Rachel Cush (28)
 Justin Veneklase (25) 
 1:37.16 
 9  AGUA  Metropolitan  Anthony H Mulloy (29)
 Mikki Columbus (29)
 Kelly R Peloquin (25)
 Edward F Hagerty (29) 
 1:37.24 
 10  USF  Pacific  Karl G Boehringer (27)
 Katie B Miller (29)
 Marie A Ballenger (26)
 Nathan Vizcarra (25) 
 1:37.85 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Chris J Chapman (26)
 Cejih J Yung (27)
 Paloma Dinkel (25)
 Amy J Moorhead (41) 
 1:41.07 
 2  IM  Illinois  Caleb J McDermott (27)
 Drew P Kouri (27)
 Christine B Kuczek (25)
 Kristen Hohl (26) 
 1:42.93 
 3  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (29)
 Katy Houston (25)
 Meg B Gill (28)
 Christopher J Talbott (26) 
 1:43.05 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (30)
 Cara Davidoff (27)
 Kenny G Bower (25)
 Jonathan B Taylor (25) 
 1:44.35 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (32)
 Megan L Grunert (30)
 Casey R Browning (25)
 Lindsay E Richardson (33) 
 1:44.48 
 6  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (31)
 Jillian A Wilkins (32)
 Chip Castagnos (44)
 Rick O'Dell (45) 
 1:45.80 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Rachel Cush (28)
 Christian Vanderkaay (31)
 Susan A Duhaime (30)
 Justin Veneklase (25) 
 1:46.43 
 8  INDY  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (28)
 Megan M Carlson (29)
 Megan E Sobecki (27)
 Wesley J Merkle (32) 
 1:46.90 
 9  AWJ  Georgia  Britta O'Leary (28)
 Andy Dyer (54)
 Lorenzo Benucci (45)
 Amy K Webb (26) 
 1:47.07 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Megan Zerhusen (33)
 Jordon D Proffitt (31)
 Kyle Peterson (27)
 Mariela Yepez-Bird (31) 
 1:48.12 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Kim Vandenberg (29)
 Bridget C O'Connor (26)
 Gregory T Palumbo (32)
 Brian Kelly (26) 
 3:16.77 
 2  IM  Illinois  Clay S Rehrig (28)
 Lauren Moore (32)
 Allison Lloyd (32)
 Don Gold (34) 
 3:38.64 
 3  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Kathleen S Carley (28)
 Daniel E Jent (35)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Brett Hansen (30) 
 3:39.89 
 4  NEM  New England  Chelsea L Bueter (27)
 Claudia M Castellanos (39)
 Ryan Mahoney (28)
 Plutarco E Castellanos (41) 
 3:41.05 
 5  SVY  Delaware Valley  Eric Stull (38)
 Carrie C Henkel (34)
 Andrea R Barber (31)
 Jim Harrop (41) 
 3:50.59 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Christina Wright (31)
 Joe C Thomas (43)
 Kimberly J White (33)
 Thomas F Bird (55) 
 3:52.40 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Michael Ketslakh (43)
 Lindsay E Richardson (32)
 Heidi M Hendrick (31)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (35) 
 3:54.04 
 8  HOPK  Minnesota  Carrie Gundersen (25)
 Steff White-Olson (26)
 Jason L Moehring (47)
 Scott P Tripps (43) 
 3:54.06 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (38)
 Noura Hemady (26)
 Sara Hewitt (32)
 Brendan P Roddy (33) 
 3:57.49 
 10  NEM  New England  Thomas P Quinn (44)
 Katharine Owen (34)
 Thomas F Wallace (53)
 Maria S Hettenbach (32) 
 4:03.68 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (47)
 Pavel Buyanov (29)
 Rafael E Labour (26)
 Hayley Gonnason (30) 
 3:46.50 
 2  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (45)
 Erin Briskie (28)
 Mathew C Card (25)
 Allison Fisher (26) 
 4:08.80 
 3  USF  Pacific  Daniel M Erwin (28)
 Karl G Boehringer (27)
 Marie A Ballenger (26)
 Skylar Vanauken (25) 
 4:12.10 
 4  MARY  Maryland  Chris Shaw (30)
 Jessica Haynie (42)
 Justin R Hiskey (28)
 Erin Mathews (27) 
 4:14.20 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan P Roddy (33)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (36)
 Krista Zabor (31)
 Sara Hewitt (32) 
 4:19.10 
 6  CONN  Connecticut  Sheila M Stolarski (50)
 Peter C Holmquist (48)
 Jeremy C Virgil (33)
 Amelia P Fox (41) 
 4:21.20 
 7  PCAT  North Texas  Dayna Boor (33)
 Kyle E Baxter (26)
 Brandon L Nelms (28)
 Sarah Senne (28) 
 4:21.42 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Heidi M Hendrick (31)
 Michael Ketslakh (43)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (35)
 Lindsay E Richardson (32) 
 4:23.63 
 9  NEM  New England  Jennifer Rasmussen (27)
 Nathan Doherty (29)
 Jason N Crain (38)
 Katharine Owen (34) 
 4:26.51 
 10  MESC  New England  Anne Uecker (52)
 Son Nguyen (33)
 Margot A Hayes (43)
 Zachary A Gray (30) 
 4:34.42 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Tait Michael (49)
 Peter C Holmquist (48)
 Sheila M Stolarski (50)
 Jeremy C Virgil (33) 
 8:23.40 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Collins (47)
 Stephanie Kramer (38)
 Rendy L Opdycke (29)
 John J Kirker (42) 
 8:26.92 
 3  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Daniel E Jent (35)
 Krista S Miller (29)
 Brett Hansen (30) 
 8:30.24 
 4  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jim Harrop (41)
 Carrie C Henkel (34)
 Andrea R Barber (31)
 Andrew T Dryburgh (32) 
 8:32.99 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Jeremy C Kennedy (35)
 Heidi M Hendrick (31)
 Lindsay E Richardson (32)
 Michael A Winkelman (43) 
 8:37.06 
 6  MARY  Maryland  Matthew E White (36)
 Erin Mathews (27)
 Tara K Sell (30)
 Justin R Hiskey (28) 
 8:50.24 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Alicia K Uhl (36)
 John Cockrum (39)
 Kristen B Smith (29)
 Matt Willis (37) 
 9:00.10 
 8  HOPK  Minnesota  Barbara Ballard (53)
 Craig L Collins (53)
 Gordy Kaufmann (46)
 Amy T Andersen (34) 
 9:01.69 
 9  SVY  Delaware Valley  Dean Milligan (45)
 Jessica A Smith (34)
 Maribeth Baker (39)
 Mark Kohl (41) 
 9:25.42 
 10  MERR  Maryland  Emily E Turk (34)
 Patricia A Cummings (36)
 Jonathan C Shinnick (39)
 Kevin Joubert (40) 
 9:29.48 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #29