Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Bonnie L Spivey (54)
 John F Campbell (65)
 Kim L Burton (50)
 Jim M Stewart (71) 
 2:20.93 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Edward H Gaulrapp (70)
 Robert A Romo (54)
 Beth Schreiner (71)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (61) 
 2:23.79 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  John C Medici (74)
 Pam Beck (55)
 Daniel P Cox (52)
 Melinda J Smith (60) 
 2:24.13 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (73)
 Joy Ward (70)
 Ginger L Pierson (66)
 Allen L Stark (63) 
 2:24.38 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Eric Hubach (79)
 Tom Mitchell (79)
 Maria A Salas (49)
 Lara Paul (44) 
 2:29.88 
 6  OREG  Oregon  James D Jenkins (65)
 Bob Kehoe (66)
 Leslie Balderston (52)
 Jeanna Summers (58) 
 2:30.34 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Joan B Waldbaum (81)
 Robert B Jones (61)
 Laurie Hug (47)
 Stephen P Dougherty (61) 
 2:31.08 
 8  T2NM  Florida  Susan B Nolan (48)
 Margit H Jebe (74)
 Michael A Stollmeyer (75)
 David L Gray (44) 
 2:32.15 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Mark S Beatty (43)
 Marianne Countryman (48)
 Irwin W Stolz (83)
 Nana Whalen (75) 
 2:33.67 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gini M Baker (62)
 Bill Coles (77)
 Jon R Schlueter (56)
 Marieke Thayer (51) 
 2:37.09 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (61)
 Kenneth A Frost (68)
 Richard Burns (69)
 Barbara C Wheeler (55) 
 2:16.56 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (67)
 Laura L Groselle (52)
 Keefe L Lodwig (69)
 Kelley C Carpenter (55) 
 2:20.85 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lara Paul (44)
 Peter Andersen (69)
 Irene T Damsky (47)
 Bob Best (80) 
 2:23.77 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (73)
 Ginger L Pierson (66)
 Charles Bannan (60)
 Leslie Balderston (52) 
 2:32.80 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Donald A Pierce (67)
 Cynthia F Hayes-Rupp (55)
 Eric D van Boer (58)
 Dianne S Arrigoni (60) 
 2:36.03 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Patricia L Robak (63)
 Jesse B Smyers (66)
 Michael S Piazza (66)
 Danielle Boone (47) 
 2:38.83 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Michael R Stephenson (60)
 Paul L Marcotte (66)
 Sandi Rousseau (65)
 Sue Harrington (55) 
 2:42.47 
 8  MAM  Pacific  Peg K Mc Partland (70)
 Jim Clemmons (62)
 Ruth Y Shaps (65)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (63) 
 2:43.26 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terrie A Dosenberry (48)
 Jerry O'Mara (65)
 Alta F Stengel (62)
 Richard Campbell (66) 
 2:44.71 
 10  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  Jean Blackburn (61)
 John W Leet (67)
 Scott M Lautman (60)
 Judy K Williams (64) 
 2:44.82 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (69)
 Laura B Val (61)
 Barbara C Wheeler (55)
 Tate Holt (61) 
 4:22.24 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Chuck A Olson (62)
 Marilyn E Early (55)
 Sally K Guthrie (62)
 Frank L Thompson (61) 
 4:40.26 
 3  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (63)
 Linda R Shoenberger (65)
 Judy A Eisenman (58)
 Rick Meyerhoff (65) 
 4:58.60 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Andersen (69)
 Gini M Baker (62)
 Irene T Damsky (47)
 Harry G Duffield (62) 
 5:06.49 
 5  INDY  Indiana  Jim Fox (60)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (55)
 Susan L Meyers (70)
 Douglas K Miller (66) 
 5:12.65 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Patricia L Robak (63)
 Mary Marnell (56)
 Michael S Piazza (66)
 Jesse B Smyers (66) 
 5:29.74 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Leslie Frankenberger (57)
 Daniel W Henry (70)
 Jorge E Martinez (65)
 Marieke Thayer (51) 
 5:34.62 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Scott Williams (57)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (60)
 Dianne S Arrigoni (60)
 Maggie H Tevis (64) 
 5:35.13 
 9  TCAM  Pacific  David M Fairfield (73)
 Susan M Loyd (53)
 Cheryl M Harms (61)
 Richard T Todd (70) 
 5:36.88 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michelle E Martin (63)
 James E Ward (73)
 Linda Webb (67)
 Marty Hendrick (54) 
 5:52.10 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (61)
 Paula J Pendergast (58)
 Sally K Guthrie (62)
 Chuck A Olson (62) 
 5:38.90 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (62)
 Robert W Wright (62)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (42)
 Nan Bohl (83) 
 5:49.19 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Daniel P Cox (52)
 John C Medici (74)
 Pam Beck (55)
 Melinda J Smith (60) 
 6:10.45 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Irene T Damsky (47)
 Richard Campbell (66)
 Jorge E Martinez (65)
 Jackie M Marr (69) 
 6:20.58 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lara Paul (44)
 Bob Best (80)
 Maria A Salas (49)
 Daniel W Henry (70) 
 6:20.78 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (56)
 Linda Webb (67)
 Michelle E Martin (63)
 James E Ward (73) 
 6:48.84 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Judy Martin (70)
 Ralph B Swiger (56)
 Kitten Braaten (57)
 Bill L Nelson (59) 
 6:49.43 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Dren Geer (78)
 Martha J Samuelson (63)
 Allen F Hillman (45)
 Lucey Malone (62) 
 7:16.79 
 9  NEM  New England  Mark A Keil (59)
 Phyllis Weiss (61)
 George J Coupe (72)
 Carol Mitchell (63) 
 7:46.45 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Frank E Eissing (73)
 Mickey M Stillwell (67)
 Richard J LeRoy (72)
 Pam Speer (61) 
 8:03.66 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Chuck A Olson (62)
 Marilyn E Early (55)
 Sally K Guthrie (62)
 Frank L Thompson (61) 
 10:12.92 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (51)
 David A Radcliff (78)
 Janet Gettling (64)
 Arlene Delmage (50) 
 10:45.11 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (55)
 Nan Bohl (83)
 John J Riley (52)
 Chip Glidden (62) 
 11:48.34 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Daniel P Cox (52)
 Melinda J Smith (60)
 John C Medici (74)
 Pam Beck (55) 
 12:06.64 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gini M Baker (62)
 Jon R Schlueter (56)
 Marieke Thayer (51)
 Frank Williams (72) 
 12:12.89 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (67)
 Marty Hendrick (54)
 Sarah L Bennett (49)
 James E Ward (73) 
 13:01.09 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Susan E Figenshu (57)
 David D Gladfelter (76)
 Tina N Woods (55)
 Robert B Jones (61) 
 13:38.40 
 8  FACT  Florida  Bob Brubaker (59)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (71)
 Rae E Suttie (68)
 Gerry Chojnowski (63) 
 14:47.46 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Dale J Thibodeau (63)
 Jim Young (64)
 Sheryl B Walsh (59)
 Ann E Hunt (72) 
 16:54.46 
 10  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (54)
 Sherri L Bogue (48)
 Charles E Weatherbee (80)
 James F Browne (74) 
 17:36.91 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50