Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Jill M Asch (46)
 Sharon E Foley (52)
 Joaquin B Romera (38) 
 1:51.03 
 2  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Pete A von Loewe (42)
 Robert M Hansen (58)
 Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18) 
 1:52.71 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Ivanova Febres (37)
 Janey C Mayville (38)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 1:53.11 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (45)
 Kristina M Maroudis (37)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (39)
 Jasmine Stiles (46) 
 1:54.27 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (49)
 Dianne Viales (50)
 Bill Clydesdale (45)
 Keith D Peters (47) 
 1:56.07 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Patrick J McCarthy (53)
 Adam P Brown (34)
 Malena Hankins (39)
 Marianne Countryman (48) 
 1:59.25 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (42)
 Lynn A Squires (48)
 Meg M Frey (45)
 Rob Rainwater (36) 
 1:59.45 
 8  NEM  New England  Michelle A Millerd (42)
 Geoff Millerd (43)
 Heather L Clark (39)
 Andrew P Strehle (43) 
 2:00.67 
 9  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Alan K Rickard (55)
 Catherine M Pennington (54)
 Christopher House (49)
 Lindsay Guers (24) 
 2:00.98 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Timothy P Waud (45)
 Britta M Daubersmith (47)
 Katherine B Cork (34)
 Bryan C Watt (47) 
 2:01.02 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Megan Hedges (40)
 Steve T West (40)
 Bernie Zeruhn (41)
 Amy S Collins (41) 
 2:01.11 
 2  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18)
 Robert M Hansen (58)
 Pete A von Loewe (42) 
 2:03.21 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Keith D Peters (47)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Vicky Buelow (31)
 Elizabeth A Watkins (47) 
 2:04.97 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (46)
 Joaquin B Romera (38)
 Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Sharon E Foley (52) 
 2:06.59 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (57)
 Kelly A Legaspi (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 2:10.08 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (41)
 Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Melissa D Varlas (39)
 John E Sylvester (55) 
 2:10.08 
 7  MVM  Pacific  Misa Sugiura (43)
 Rex M Frobenius (46)
 Brent D Lang (44)
 Sharlene L Gee (46) 
 2:12.03 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Susan Wetstone (39)
 Todd S Doherty (41)
 Lisa A Dahl (51)
 Mark J Urquhart (38) 
 2:12.06 
 9  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Lindsay Guers (24)
 Jay T Kress (49)
 Michael E Hannesschlager (38)
 Catherine M Pennington (54) 
 2:12.65 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (55)
 Tony Rezek (40)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (42)
 Lori Terzopoulos (46) 
 2:13.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Bernie Zeruhn (41)
 Amy S Collins (41)
 Megan Hedges (40)
 Steve T West (40) 
 4:02.73 
 2  NEM  New England  Mark S Rubacky (43)
 Karin E Stokes (51)
 Kysa M Crusco (36)
 Niclas K Ohman (38) 
 4:18.43 
 3  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Alan K Rickard (55)
 Catherine M Pennington (54)
 Christopher House (49)
 Lindsay Guers (24) 
 4:26.25 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Ken Ericsson (52)
 Greg L Laudenslager (51)
 Mary E DeHaven (26)
 Alice G Berringer (36) 
 4:29.58 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel A Bellin (40)
 Melissa Bellin (39)
 Mark A Young (49)
 Denise L Noznesky (46) 
 4:30.17 
 6  MESC  New England  Mary R Holt-Wilson (42)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (42)
 Dale A Syphers (56)
 Zachary A Gray (29) 
 4:34.12 
 7  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Nathan S Stalker (38)
 David A Neilan (46)
 Dede G Moore (52)
 Cynthia Snyder (47) 
 4:34.31 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Katherine K Gleason (38)
 Sharon L Ottman (44)
 Chris Courtney (40)
 Marc A Valle (38) 
 4:36.70 
 9  BAY  Pacific  B Gale Watlington (50)
 Gustavo F Ribeiro (31)
 Andrej Sali (49)
 Nicola J Clegg (37) 
 4:39.16 
 10  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Todd E Irmas (49)
 Becky Cleavenger (49)
 Beata M Konopka (43)
 Kerry O'Shea (45) 
 4:39.76 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18)
 Robert M Hansen (58)
 Pete A von Loewe (42) 
 4:44.98 
 2  NEM  New England  Margaret Gale (44)
 Andrew J Gale (46)
 Juan Cuebas (43)
 Karen Elbert (28) 
 4:50.43 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (58)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (33)
 Linda L Larson (57)
 Laura L Lastfogel (30) 
 4:56.52 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jill L Rendl (45)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (56)
 Pete Shim (40)
 Astrid A Cybulskis (38) 
 4:58.54 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (44)
 Jim A Ivelich (50)
 John C Gessner (46)
 Kris A Denney (52) 
 5:09.17 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Melissa Bellin (39)
 Denise L Noznesky (46)
 Gregory Strouse (50)
 Scott M Golden (49) 
 5:20.34 
 7  NEM  New England  David Lang (46)
 Sharon M Dinsmore (39)
 Ginger B Howell (27)
 Ross Fuerman (59) 
 5:29.05 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Megan M Lassen (42)
 Jeffrey A Sieja (45)
 Maria C MacGreggor (42)
 Steve R Ruch (50) 
 5:29.40 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Linda Fitzgerald (42)
 Daniel J Kristl (50)
 Giuseppe Mazzone (34)
 Stephanie H Vavra (48) 
 5:41.04 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (46)
 Bill Bass (43)
 Laura K Koch Davis (36)
 Charlotte E Mustard (44) 
 5:43.08 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Toby Weissert (54)
 Jenny Perrey (32)
 Nina P Jordan (56)
 Craig K Shimomura (44) 
 10:26.09 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Melissa Richardson (42)
 Megan M Lassen (42)
 Steve R Ruch (50)
 Randy A Kratt (47) 
 10:27.47 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Merz (50)
 Catherine J Moyer (32)
 Marieke Thayer (51)
 Colin A Williamson (33) 
 10:39.57 
 4  MVM  Pacific  Chris Campbell (51)
 Tina Whiteside (37)
 Kristin E More (28)
 Jack H Sorg (56) 
 10:46.23 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cheryl A Simmons (45)
 Sally A Cook (51)
 Dan Borton (44)
 Tom Castleton (41) 
 11:08.94 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Ron F Vandekerckhove (45)
 James A Izzi (51)
 Maria C MacGreggor (42)
 Suzanne Grebe (51) 
 11:32.14 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (57)
 Adam J Martz (41)
 Kristin R Volz (39)
 Marty Hendrick (54) 
 11:34.61 
 8  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Kristopher Andersen (36)
 Jennifer L Bianco (35)
 Lisa L Nirell (51)
 Hunter H Hobson (47) 
 11:49.02 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  H R Weiner (62)
 Daniel L DeWeerdt (45)
 Sarah Milia (33)
 Kimberly A Gebauer (45) 
 12:30.25 
 10  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Nathan S Stalker (38)
 Dede G Moore (52)
 Joanna C Choy (51)
 David Sundius (54) 
 12:33.04 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #13