Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Vicente E Andrade (24) 
 1:39.75 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Chris Counts (36)
 Laurence T Jaffee (52)
 Dan Wegner (41)
 Glenn M Counts (35) 
 1:41.08 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Eric Wan (46)
 Brent C Washburne (51)
 Joaquin B Romera (38) 
 1:42.69 
 4  SWMS  Oregon  Justin M Slade (40)
 David Ashmore (38)
 Wes Edwards (59)
 Gabe G Duus (42) 
 1:42.74 
 5  SVY  Delaware Valley  Eric Stull (38)
 Greg Rees (43)
 Gary W Sangmeister (41)
 Jeremy Gross (41) 
 1:43.98 
 6  GBM  New England  Jerry E Bailey (43)
 Kirk K Larsen (35)
 Matt Denneen (41)
 Guy S Davis (53) 
 1:45.35 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Doug Cook (49)
 Chris T Mack (37)
 Hector Chao (48)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (38) 
 1:46.58 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Keith D Peters (47)
 Chris Gaarder (47)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Bill Clydesdale (45) 
 1:49.56 
 9  OREG  Oregon  John H McComish (46)
 Justin H Aida (32)
 Jim D Rabe (52)
 Mike Self (42) 
 1:50.16 
 10  TVM  Pacific  Steven R Cutting (55)
 Bill Mc Cracken (51)
 Markus Daene (33)
 Adam M Conway (34) 
 1:50.63 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (24)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 1:54.58 
 2  SVY  Delaware Valley  Greg Rees (43)
 Gary W Sangmeister (41)
 Jeremy Gross (41)
 Eric Stull (38) 
 1:56.02 
 3  BLU  Florida  Ryan Rinear (29)
 Rich Mercer (49)
 Chip J Castagnos (43)
 Andy S Kroupa (43) 
 1:56.79 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (51)
 Joaquin B Romera (38)
 Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Eric Wan (46) 
 1:56.89 
 5  SWMS  Oregon  Gabe G Duus (42)
 Richard K Howell (53)
 Justin M Slade (40)
 David Ashmore (38) 
 1:57.73 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Eric C Moore (44)
 Nick Wood (24)
 Can (Jon) Ergenekan (40)
 Mike W Peyton (57) 
 2:01.54 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (42)
 Ryan E Cox (39)
 Matthew Bourke (27)
 Gregory P Aakhus (62) 
 2:01.84 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (50)
 Marshall Pepe (48)
 Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Gregory P Linehan (45) 
 2:02.82 
 9  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (45)
 Todd Simpson (34)
 Kaan Duru (42)
 Matthew R Gilson (45) 
 2:03.60 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (42)
 Rob Rainwater (36)
 John H McComish (46)
 Jim D Rabe (52) 
 2:03.83 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (31)
 Jim H Pogue (52)
 Jeff M Bailey (45)
 Trevor Asti (35) 
 3:43.90 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46)
 Vicente E Andrade (24) 
 3:45.98 
 3  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (35)
 Todd E Springer (40)
 Brett C Games (46)
 Jerry E Bailey (43) 
 3:57.12 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Mark J Urquhart (38)
 Kirk Nelson (42)
 Todd S Doherty (41)
 Ned Stack (53) 
 3:57.39 
 5  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (42)
 Trent Theroux (45)
 Albert Garcia (42)
 Matthew R Gilson (45) 
 3:59.58 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (52)
 Joseph V Candela (45)
 Bryan V Jennings (49)
 Mark A Magee (44) 
 4:02.78 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Barry R Holcomb (43)
 Eric M Paden (30)
 Mark Morash (45)
 John J Riley (52) 
 4:02.92 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Chris Courtney (40)
 Marc A Valle (38)
 Terry A De Biase (47)
 R Sean Justice (36) 
 4:05.53 
 9  NEM  New England  Geoff Millerd (43)
 Phil Brown (51)
 Andrew P Strehle (43)
 Jonathan K Blood (47) 
 4:10.47 
 10  NEM  New England  Bruce Novis (47)
 Andrew J Gale (46)
 Juan Cuebas (43)
 Todd Simpson (34) 
 4:12.10 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Martin L Zubero (43)
 Rich Mercer (49)
 Chip J Castagnos (43)
 Terry Livingston (45) 
 4:06.64 
 2  GBM  New England  Jerry E Bailey (43)
 Kirk K Larsen (35)
 Matt Denneen (41)
 Guy S Davis (53) 
 4:29.57 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (43)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (35)
 Frederik C Hviid (38)
 Daniel B Blitz (45) 
 4:31.19 
 4  NEM  New England  Kent N Zelle (35)
 Ed Anthos (44)
 Henry J Baker (45)
 Matthew McKenna (40) 
 4:32.88 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (42)
 Colin W Wetmore (61)
 Steve Gunnell (42)
 Ryan E Cox (39) 
 4:41.86 
 6  NEM  New England  Douglas Sayles (45)
 Todd Simpson (34)
 Kaan Duru (42)
 Michael Gregson (41) 
 4:42.78 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (44)
 Julio Cienega (46)
 Tom Castleton (41)
 Greg Parker (43) 
 4:52.29 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (55)
 Anthony G Thompson (48)
 Richard S O'Dell (35)
 Barry R Holcomb (43) 
 4:55.22 
 9  NEM  New England  Mark Graber (33)
 Kirkham B Wood (58)
 David R Dornaus (38)
 Bill Davis (55) 
 4:56.86 
 10  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (47)
 Phil Brown (51)
 Andrew P Strehle (43)
 Geoff Millerd (43) 
 4:59.18 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Matthew Bourke (27)
 Ryan E Cox (39)
 Steve Gunnell (42)
 Wayne Deloney (52) 
 8:50.36 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Michael P Heaney (46)
 R Chris Stump (42)
 Andy J Nonaka (33)
 Roque J Santos (44) 
 9:14.57 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  John J Kirker (41)
 James M Riddle (50)
 Mike J Lewis (47)
 Lee Jacobs (43) 
 9:25.08 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Robert R Pardo (39)
 Terence C Bhawanie (35)
 Marty Hendrick (54)
 Graeme A Fiser (46) 
 9:44.47 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joseph V Candela (45)
 Kent L Ivey (52)
 Kelly Gross (46)
 Henrik A Soiberg (49) 
 9:45.16 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (47)
 Barry R Holcomb (43)
 Mark Morash (45)
 Eric M Paden (30) 
 9:46.08 
 7  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kurt L Murdoch (46)
 Jeff Liu (38)
 Drew Giacobe (38)
 Patrick R Tobin (47) 
 9:56.89 
 8  CMYM  Maryland  Andrew DiBari (30)
 Harold R Sachs (48)
 Brian P Hinz (38)
 Raymond Toy (45) 
 10:17.48 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  James Luebbe (45)
 Sam Blythe (53)
 Michael Johmann (50)
 Brian Gilbert (29) 
 10:17.97 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  B J Graham (36)
 Jaime T Yordan-Frau (48)
 Jeffrey P Service (55)
 Scott M Tolomeo (47) 
 10:33.02 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42