Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Stephen D Banister (29)
 Kendra Ksiazek (31)
 Kristen Maples (31)
 Matt Short (40) 
 1:50.62 
 2  SWMS  Oregon  Justin M Slade (40)
 Serena H Johnson (35)
 Kealey M Sitler (35)
 David Ashmore (38) 
 1:51.29 
 3  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jonathan M Fry (32)
 Sara S Foncannon (27)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Daniel E Jent (35) 
 1:52.81 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Vicky Buelow (31)
 Aubree M Gustafson (31)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Phillip J King (46) 
 1:53.60 
 5  NEM  New England  Sheryl Bierden (39)
 Jennifer E Anthone (23)
 Dave Jilek (38)
 Noel S LaPierre (40) 
 1:57.39 
 6  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (46)
 Mikey Shiwnath (24)
 Chrissy Mitakakis (29)
 Brian Ramirez (26) 
 1:58.30 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  Ian S Harding (21)
 Heather D Mohorn (25)
 Melanie Kasper (33)
 Matt B Kozusko (41) 
 1:59.27 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Taylor M Tyynismaa (18)
 Kellie A Dunn (27)
 Chris Donnermeyer (36)
 Osh McNulty (51) 
 1:59.29 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (30)
 John Chalmers (49)
 Gina M Dhom (34)
 Caleb J Salmond (25) 
 1:59.52 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  David Berlin (43)
 Katie M Moore (24)
 Meredith E May (38)
 Scott D Walker (19) 
 2:00.62 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  AWJ  Georgia  Britta O'Leary (28)
 Andy Dyer (54)
 Alexandra K Lee (25)
 Andrew S Lambert (27) 
 2:05.03 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (27)
 Dale W Webster (43)
 Matt Short (40)
 Kendra Ksiazek (31) 
 2:06.03 
 3  SWMS  Oregon  Serena H Johnson (35)
 Justin M Slade (40)
 David Ashmore (38)
 Kealey M Sitler (35) 
 2:06.35 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (46)
 Haftom G Ambaye (26)
 Chrissy Mitakakis (29)
 Mikey Shiwnath (24) 
 2:07.53 
 5  NEM  New England  Sarah D Weas (25)
 Noel S LaPierre (40)
 Jennifer E Anthone (23)
 Dave Jilek (38) 
 2:10.75 
 6  MAAC  Pacific  Kimberly J Andre (30)
 Mike Berntsen (43)
 Katie Keen (22)
 Stephen Quinn (26) 
 2:10.88 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (33)
 Laura M Davis (28)
 Kenneth W Tittle (49)
 Regina A Roach (26) 
 2:11.35 
 8  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Amanda C Koons (23)
 Mark E Harris (50)
 Lisa Scontras (42)
 Daniel E Jent (35) 
 2:14.08 
 9  FINS  Delaware Valley  Ian S Harding (21)
 Melanie Kasper (33)
 Heather D Mohorn (25)
 Matt B Kozusko (41) 
 2:14.82 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (30)
 John Chalmers (49)
 Gina M Dhom (34)
 Caleb J Salmond (25) 
 2:16.25 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Neil Heacox (22)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (39)
 Emily S Parker (27)
 Alison N Terry (39) 
 4:02.59 
 2  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Sara S Foncannon (27)
 Mark E Harris (50)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Daniel E Jent (35) 
 4:15.70 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael Borokhov (28)
 Lara Paul (44)
 Cheryl G Ramancionis (34)
 Matt Short (40) 
 4:16.40 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Baldwin (33)
 Carly A Heninger (34)
 Cynthia J Lewis (37)
 Maziyar Ahmadi-Kashani (31) 
 4:18.48 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Stephen D Banister (29)
 Jacqueline D Edelman (32)
 Michella M Thomas (46)
 Dale W Webster (43) 
 4:27.63 
 6  NEM  New England  Assaf R Rotem (40)
 Katharine Owen (33)
 Eric J Mauro (42)
 Amy S Mushnick (33) 
 4:37.13 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Allegra Conway (26)
 Gil B Ines (45)
 Steven R Perunovich (38)
 Shannon M Welter (30) 
 4:38.73 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  P Martin Henry (48)
 Dennis P Clegg (43)
 Elke A Hofmann (40)
 Heather D Mohorn (25) 
 4:40.15 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Maggie Bobbin (24)
 Stefanie Capizzi (25)
 Chad A Durieux (33)
 Andre Passos (39) 
 4:40.30 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tracey McIlwaine (41)
 Santiago Ramos (40)
 Maria A Salas (49)
 John D Welter (29) 
 4:41.75 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (24)
 Kelly A Legaspi (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Jennifer M Martin (32) 
 4:26.48 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cynthia J Lewis (37)
 Steve T West (40)
 Bernie Zeruhn (41)
 Amy S Collins (41) 
 4:28.27 
 3  NEM  New England  Chelsea L Bueter (27)
 David Benedict (24)
 Plutarco E Castellanos (41)
 Claudia M Castellanos (39) 
 4:44.10 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jay Akin (37)
 Joseph J Baldacci (46)
 Catherine J Moyer (32)
 Kristina M Maroudis (37) 
 5:11.81 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Aung Sann Oo (31)
 Nicole Wedel (25)
 John T Swick (29)
 Sharon L Ottman (44) 
 5:23.19 
 6  NEM  New England  Stephanie W Allin (31)
 Anthony Sisti (30)
 Stephanie A Sarvia (32)
 Donald B Sorterup (45) 
 5:29.56 
 7  GBM  New England  Bart J Westgeest (33)
 Crystie McGrail (28)
 Gail H Pentheny (50)
 Christophe Y Cloitre (37) 
 5:32.06 
 8  RMDA  Southern Pacific  Glenn Piner (43)
 Bonnie F Eng (42)
 Jonathan Moxley (28)
 Lisa J Yung (26) 
 6:13.18 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  Dana N Pugh (31)
 Tony I Jackson (31)
 Brent C Garriepy (36)
 Sara J Gilliland (36) 
 6:30.04 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cynthia J Lewis (37)
 Evan Kraus (26)
 Amy S Collins (41)
 Dickie Fernandez (41) 
 8:25.57 
 2  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (35)
 Kyra L Wiens (26)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Christopher S Derks (42) 
 9:14.85 
 3  LBG  Southern Pacific  Erin L Garriepy (33)
 Brian J Kremers (39)
 Jacqueline H Cole (32)
 Ryan S Blaney (35) 
 9:18.62 
 4  FREM  Pacific  Dana J Kirk (28)
 Ryan James (24)
 Greg R Doyas (50)
 Katherine B Hill (27) 
 9:21.56 
 5  1776  Delaware Valley  Laura Kenny (29)
 Katie M Kenny (30)
 Thomas J Patterson (35)
 John Kenny (32) 
 10:08.99 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Michael Koro (30)
 Chloe Jenkins (25)
 Sarah Grady (33) 
 10:32.57 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Meghan C Meinerz (28)
 Kelly Darrah (26)
 Ryan J Robertson (26)
 Jim A Lasersohn (47) 
 10:36.94 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (24)
 Daniela Rosenblat (37)
 Liz Herbst (49)
 Graeme A Fiser (46) 
 10:37.86 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42