Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (51)
 Kenneth A Rice (38)
 Donald Graham (58)
 Charlotte M Davis (62) 
 1:51.69 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (58)
 Laura L Groselle (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 George K Mehok (45) 
 1:53.92 
 3  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (44)
 Phil L Dodson (59)
 Heidi Kafka (50)
 Robert Young (48) 
 1:54.37 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (54)
 Brad R Wells (51)
 Shari Harden (45)
 Susan Blattner (55) 
 1:56.34 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (55)
 Alis Rojas Woodard (52)
 Celia Wolff (46)
 Robert L Schmitz (60) 
 1:56.87 
 6  NEM  New England  Rick Osterberg (38)
 Karin E Stokes (51)
 Tracy L Grilli (55)
 Greg J Shaw (61) 
 1:57.30 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (56)
 Jana Matena (50)
 Crick M Waters (51)
 Philip W Arcuni (54) 
 1:57.61 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (55)
 Colette M Crabbe (56)
 Lou Boone (51)
 Brent C Washburne (51) 
 1:57.75 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Don R Yellman (62)
 Bob Welchlin (55)
 Lori Terzopoulos (46)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (42) 
 1:57.94 
 10  DAMM  North Texas  Scott Heber (46)
 Kristin W Henderson (52)
 Clancy McKenna (61)
 Janie Cole (59) 
 1:58.79 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (46)
 Jack R Groselle (58)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Laura Hamel (48) 
 2:10.74 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (55)
 Robert L Schmitz (60)
 Celia Wolff (46)
 Alis Rojas Woodard (52) 
 2:10.84 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Shari Harden (45)
 Robert W Wright (62)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (42)
 Bill Sherman (54) 
 2:11.03 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (57)
 Lori A Schick (49)
 Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 2:12.25 
 5  DAMM  North Texas  Rod Sikora (52)
 Scott Heber (46)
 Janie Cole (59)
 Kristin W Henderson (52) 
 2:12.51 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (51)
 Dave N Noble (69)
 Lori Terzopoulos (46)
 Kim L Hoover (46) 
 2:17.36 
 7  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (55)
 Beth A Estel (56)
 Greg J Shaw (61)
 John Maclennan (61) 
 2:17.88 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Andrew J Gale (46)
 Steven C Richey (52)
 Susan R Ingraham (53)
 Suzanne E Cuda (52) 
 2:18.37 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (27)
 Peter Andersen (69)
 Mike R Freshley (71)
 Jasmine Stiles (46) 
 2:18.38 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Collette H Sappey (48)
 Jamie Louie (55)
 Edward L Melanson (50)
 Ute C Boileau (50) 
 2:19.23 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (55)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49)
 Leticia Castro (52)
 George L Schmidt (62) 
 4:45.01 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (46)
 Kim Meyer (54)
 James B Lucas (62)
 Melissa J Latt (49) 
 4:45.52 
 3  GS  South Carolina  Carolyn B Harrell (51)
 Kelly R Gillig (54)
 Douglas D Long (59)
 Neal L Vestal (58) 
 5:00.09 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Bonnie L Spivey (54)
 Linda D Spadoni (53)
 Dan G Forster (52)
 Chris A Downey (61) 
 5:05.01 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  David R Linden (39)
 Brian K Holthus (55)
 Pamela C Ogden (55)
 Nancy Kryka (57) 
 5:10.79 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (71)
 Abel Menchaca (55)
 Emma Piggott (38)
 Marieke Thayer (51) 
 5:17.90 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Alison A Mitchell (58)
 Karin M Kalk (49)
 John M Bright (48)
 Michael R Heather (58) 
 5:23.19 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Denise Connors (58)
 Cheryl R Zuccaro (48)
 David L Clark (55)
 James B Biles (51) 
 5:27.00 
 9  FINS  Delaware Valley  Merrill J Hilf (52)
 John P Roman (57)
 George T Horan (58)
 Caroline F Stein (42) 
 5:28.02 
 10  GSMS  South Carolina  Melinda E Chappell (52)
 Eric Wright (47)
 Janet J Thiel (55)
 R Todd Rehanek (51) 
 5:30.18 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (56)
 Jana Matena (50)
 Philip W Arcuni (54)
 Crick M Waters (51) 
 5:11.46 
 2  NEM  New England  Michael D Yunker (42)
 Rick A Battistini (58)
 Michele M Roy (48)
 Karen M Mareb (54) 
 5:11.48 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (54)
 Edward H Mench (46)
 Fernette P Ramnath (47)
 Bill Brenner (54) 
 5:13.62 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kristina M Maroudis (37)
 Mike R Freshley (71)
 Kenton R Jones (45)
 Marieke Thayer (51) 
 5:23.04 
 5  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (58)
 Jack Ewing (52)
 Carol M Ogilvie (57)
 Martha Gerhan (51) 
 5:48.38 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kim L Burton (50)
 Marlow D Peterson (52)
 Michael R Heather (58)
 Eileen T Span (47) 
 5:55.28 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  David C Hildebrandt (57)
 Andre Diener (43)
 Marianne Countryman (48)
 Ginger Penn (56) 
 5:56.14 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Chris R Gibbs (59)
 John V Yennie (58)
 Kelly R Gillig (54)
 Douglas D Long (59) 
 5:59.22 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  David L Clark (55)
 Cheryl R Zuccaro (48)
 James B Biles (51)
 Denise Connors (58) 
 6:07.71 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Scott F Marshall (51)
 Louise S Feeley (53)
 Linda C Griffin (51)
 Michael J Fero (54) 
 6:14.35 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMM  Pacific  James C Stretch (47)
 Cindy S Lee (55)
 Katie S Elgaaen (42)
 Tom Reudy (58) 
 10:08.80 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (43)
 Leticia Castro (52)
 George L Schmidt (62)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49) 
 10:13.94 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (52)
 Marty Hendrick (54)
 Linda L Larson (57)
 David M Read (44) 
 10:39.12 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Pam H Martin (55)
 Jimbo Martin (54)
 Sam Blythe (53)
 Amy L Pope (52) 
 10:43.74 
 5  SMM  Pacific  Sheldon H Finch (60)
 Denise A Houchens (51)
 Sara B Nebeling (53)
 James S Sweeney (59) 
 10:48.07 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Andersen (69)
 Kenton R Jones (45)
 Linda K Rudolf (49)
 Jasmine Stiles (46) 
 10:50.57 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (57)
 Lars Ferron (57)
 Celia C Devanney (55)
 Chris Burt (57) 
 11:09.02 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Paula J Fell (47)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (56)
 Kerry Deputy (51)
 George W Serbia (52) 
 11:17.99 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steven P Willment (54)
 Kim L Burton (50)
 Karin M Kalk (49)
 Philip W Albright (52) 
 11:22.28 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Bob Carlin (49)
 Louise S Feeley (53)
 Kirsten C Kempe (45)
 Michael J Fero (54) 
 11:27.70 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50