Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (48)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (48)
 Sue Walsh (50)
 Jonathan E Klein (54) 
 1:37.77 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Celia Wolff (46)
 Carol A Redfield (46)
 Chris L Stevenson (47)
 John M Phillips (53) 
 1:39.03 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Mark A Weber (45) 
 1:39.18 
 4  VMST  Virginia  David B Malsbury (50)
 Annette W Patterson (46)
 Alice W Phillips (46)
 Gregory Harris (48) 
 1:39.35 
 5  IM  Illinois  Dave Pushka (48)
 Amy H Ruble (49)
 Sara Hacker (47)
 Marty J Krug (54) 
 1:40.43 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Kurt A Christensen (46)
 Corrin C Popps (47)
 Susan Harris (46)
 Robert L Fort (54) 
 1:40.47 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Collette H Sappey (47)
 John Stanback (58)
 Christopher C Nolte (55)
 Kathy L Garnier (51) 
 1:42.72 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (50)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Deanna Doyle (54)
 Edward H Mench (45) 
 1:43.41 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Wilton C Kennedy (50)
 Molly Dean Bittner (46)
 Debbie K Jaeger (49)
 David R Vaughn (47) 
 1:44.58 
 10  IM  Illinois  Greg Young (45)
 Mary Beth McGinnis (50)
 Candace J Cymerman (48)
 Paul Jenkins (48) 
 1:44.61 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Pamela M Lindroos (46)
 Patricia A Rohner (52)
 Bob Jennings (46)
 Andy Chan (49) 
 1:44.61 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Chris L Stevenson (47)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (48)
 Henry D Stewart (48)
 Sue Walsh (50) 
 1:46.04 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Frances T McEachran (50)
 Bob Jennings (46)
 John M Phillips (53)
 Celia Wolff (46) 
 1:49.99 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (54)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Mark A Weber (45) 
 1:52.34 
 4  IM  Illinois  Sara Hacker (47)
 Dave Pushka (48)
 Marty J Krug (54)
 Liz J Dillmann (47) 
 1:53.39 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (45)
 Lisa A Ward (48)
 Jon Boone (48)
 David E Boatwright (50) 
 1:53.44 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Jack R Groselle (57)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 1:54.18 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Kurt A Christensen (46)
 Corrin C Popps (47)
 Robert L Fort (54)
 Susan Harris (46) 
 1:54.33 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Andy Chan (49)
 Pamela M Lindroos (46)
 Jonathan E Klein (54)
 Patricia A Rohner (52) 
 1:55.71 
 9  PHX  Arizona  Robert O Beardsley (54)
 Jeff A Baird (52)
 Gina Marcelli-Munk (45)
 Teresa L Dozer (51) 
 1:55.77 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Thomas H Hilgen (47)
 Lars A Wennborg (49)
 Tammy O Perdue (49)
 Mary G Dore (48) 
 1:57.23 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  BJ Henry (48)
 Lisa A Ward (48)
 Stephen A Stahl (47)
 David E Boatwright (50) 
 3:52.42 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (54)
 Anthony G Thompson (47)
 Bill Sherman (53)
 Shari Harden (45) 
 3:57.39 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Kara L Gray (46)
 Linda A Buchanan (54)
 Jon Boone (48)
 Brad A Gothberg (49) 
 4:00.43 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (48)
 Denise Hearst (54)
 Todd E Irmas (49)
 Robert A Rosen (62) 
 4:07.72 
 5  ADMS  Adirondack  Willy F Grimmke (46)
 Karen S Byer (51)
 Deborah A Roberts (54)
 Dan Wall (56) 
 4:15.97 
 6  MESC  New England  Dale A Syphers (55)
 Anne Uecker (51)
 Douglas M Roth (50)
 Mary B Estabrook (50) 
 4:16.93 
 7  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Franco M Campana (50)
 Kathryn R Wachtell (49)
 Laura Rearwin (46)
 Bob A Ward (49) 
 4:18.88 
 8  NEM  New England  Chip Pettibone (50)
 Vincent P Burks (51)
 Nancy Monbouquette (50)
 Susan O'Hara (48) 
 4:26.11 
 9  DAM  Pacific  Jane E Cerussi (48)
 Jonathan J Jensen (46)
 Roberta L Millstein (46)
 Craig A Zais (54) 
 4:26.23 
 10  VACA  Pacific  Mark D Frazier (52)
 Karen P Wedaman (59)
 Sue M Gibbs (55)
 David M Stewart (53) 
 4:26.55 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (54)
 Anthony G Thompson (47)
 Bill Sherman (53)
 Shari Harden (45) 
 4:29.77 
 2  MESC  New England  Dave Davala (53)
 Arthur W Lin (50)
 Anne Uecker (51)
 Beth Fries (54) 
 4:47.80 
 3  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Kerry L Ellison (58)
 Sarah R Delvecchio (46)
 Bob A Ward (49)
 Laura Rearwin (46) 
 4:48.75 
 4  NEM  New England  Alan Beaulieu (48)
 Maureen D Gaines (53)
 David S Judelson (56)
 Gayle M Wettach (54) 
 4:49.59 
 5  FAST  North Texas  Randi S Anderson (50)
 Martin Baumann (59)
 Trin A Campbell (48)
 Mark A Gale (47) 
 4:52.45 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (52)
 Steven A Levenson (58)
 Laurence W Paulson (63)
 Mindy Johnson (48) 
 4:59.29 
 7  GBM  New England  Diane B Gravel (45)
 Paul J Griffin (51)
 Brett C Games (46)
 Gail H Pentheny (49) 
 4:59.74 
 8  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Denise Kirwan (60)
 Mark Jones (49)
 Kerry L Dearfield (59)
 Ruth R Bennett (65) 
 5:04.96 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (48)
 Gordon S Cowley (46)
 Christopher R Digilio (48)
 Kathleen M Casey (52) 
 5:14.00 
 10  BUMS  Niagara  Karen A Mitrowitz (51)
 Francois J Caudrillier (49)
 Steven M Kristek (53)
 Donna T West (50) 
 5:26.65 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (46)
 Vibeke L Swanson (50)
 Stephen P Dougherty (60)
 James Thornton (59) 
 8:34.78 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Thomas W Emison (53)
 Barbara A Scouler (49)
 Nancy Kryka (57)
 Darrell J Smith (55) 
 8:40.86 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (54)
 Anthony G Thompson (47)
 Bill Sherman (53)
 Shari Harden (45) 
 8:52.46 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Edward C Waldron (45)
 Todd E Irmas (49)
 Denise Hearst (54)
 Becky Cleavenger (48) 
 9:21.47 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (48)
 Kathleen M Casey (52)
 Bill S Korey (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (48) 
 9:26.88 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (65)
 Gregory P Aakhus (61)
 Bonnie L Spivey (53)
 John M Bright (47) 
 9:30.21 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  John H Adair (51)
 Ana M Carbonell (50)
 Sarah L Bennett (49)
 Marty Hendrick (53) 
 10:31.83 
 8  BUMS  Niagara  John A West (51)
 Karen A Mitrowitz (51)
 Mary L Barr (48)
 Kelly J Kovalovsky (50) 
 10:43.27 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  David D Vurdelja (46)
 Michelle A Moyer (49)
 Alex G Osinovsky (48)
 Karen P Moynahan (54) 
 11:10.75 
 10  AAA  Maryland  Brad Miner (55)
 Elizabeth Hogan (55)
 Darcy A Scaringe (53)
 Harold G Schwab (68) 
 12:10.62 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #42