Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (48)
 Chris L Stevenson (47)
 John M Phillips (53)
 Jonathan E Klein (54) 
 1:31.87 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Weber (45)
 Edward H Mench (45)
 Todd W Stultz (52)
 Steven M Newman (50) 
 1:31.87 
 3  IM  Illinois  David E Sims (49)
 Andreas K Seibt (54)
 Thomas J McCabe (54)
 Timothy J Jenkins (50) 
 1:32.73 
 4  BLU  Florida  Holden J Bank (52)
 Keith M Switzer (49)
 Ross P Bohlken (57)
 Rich Mercer (48) 
 1:33.06 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Peter C Holmquist (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (45)
 Dan Goodwin (45)
 Jeff Sargent (47) 
 1:33.30 
 6  MESC  New England  Michael F Regan (51)
 Jon D Millett (46)
 Michael J Schmidt (49)
 Douglas M Pride (48) 
 1:33.58 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (48)
 Jon Boone (48)
 Stephen A Stahl (47)
 David E Boatwright (50) 
 1:33.94 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Thomas H Hilgen (47)
 Tyge Pistorio (46)
 Stratton Smith (47)
 Norman E Schultz (46) 
 1:34.53 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Bob Jennings (46)
 Andy Chan (49)
 Douglas K Slater (54)
 John H Pellizzari (45) 
 1:34.96 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Gregory Harris (48)
 William C Throne (55)
 David B Malsbury (50)
 Wilton C Kennedy (50) 
 1:37.45 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Chris L Stevenson (47)
 Boyd E Wilson (48)
 Mike A Bitzenhofer (47)
 Todd Dudley (47) 
 1:42.48 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (54)
 Bob Jennings (46)
 John M Phillips (53)
 Henry D Stewart (48) 
 1:42.73 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Steven M Newman (50)
 Mark A Weber (45) 
 1:44.52 
 4  BLU  Florida  Terry Livingston (45)
 Holden J Bank (52)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Ross P Bohlken (57) 
 1:45.34 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (45)
 Dan Goodwin (45)
 James S Lewis (48) 
 1:45.94 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Christopher H Byers (47)
 Bruce Procton (50)
 Phil Marsom (54)
 Andy Chan (49) 
 1:48.83 
 7  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (54)
 Tom Holmberg (53)
 Timothy J Jenkins (50)
 Jim Tuchler (47) 
 1:49.13 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Mats O Nygren (45)
 Wade N Praeger (49)
 Michael Porter (45)
 Ned Stack (52) 
 1:49.58 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John S Grzeszczak (53)
 Al Moreno (53)
 Sean P Frampton (45)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49) 
 1:50.06 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Doug A Portelance (53)
 Rick Colella (60)
 Alan D Cardwell (59)
 Chris J Lautman (57) 
 1:51.23 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Peter C Holmquist (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (45)
 Dan Goodwin (45)
 Jeff Sargent (47) 
 3:27.66 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (50)
 Todd W Stultz (52)
 Arnaldo A Perez (49)
 Brian D Saylor (51) 
 3:30.16 
 3  MESC  New England  Dave Davala (53)
 Douglas M Pride (48)
 Michael F Regan (51)
 Jon D Millett (46) 
 3:38.16 
 4  NEM  New England  Glenn S Dixon (47)
 Patrick Autissier (49)
 Adam A Mitchell (48)
 Mark E Alexander (53) 
 3:41.52 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (45)
 Jim Flautt (53)
 John S Grzeszczak (53)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49) 
 3:43.34 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (53)
 Jim Matysek (52)
 Tom J Weigand (54)
 Edward H Mench (45) 
 3:45.45 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (54)
 Eric Cross (50)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (51)
 John J Riley (51) 
 3:45.77 
 8  NEM  New England  Bill Shea (50)
 Frankin G Mansilla (52)
 David P O'Brien (55)
 James W Duvall (48) 
 3:56.01 
 9  PCAT  North Texas  Michael B Doyle (48)
 Shaun McCarthy (51)
 Timothy C Whitney (46)
 Steve N Nelsen (51) 
 3:58.00 
 10  WM  Metropolitan  Brad Polhill (48)
 Paul G Hoffmann (56)
 Martin Burkhardt (48)
 Jason Troiano (48) 
 4:01.36 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (48)
 Jon D Millett (46)
 Michael J Schmidt (49)
 Michael F Regan (51) 
 3:52.18 
 2  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Doug A Portelance (53)
 Rick Colella (60)
 Alan D Cardwell (59)
 Ned Stack (52) 
 4:00.36 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (50)
 Anthony G Thompson (47)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (51)
 Douglas J Hayden (46) 
 4:00.68 
 4  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (53)
 Douglas M Bosley (49)
 Glenn S Dixon (47)
 Fred J Schlicher (63) 
 4:06.83 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (48)
 Peter M Hixson (45)
 Drew K Skelly (45)
 Julio Cienega (45) 
 4:11.87 
 6  TVM  Pacific  Steven R Cutting (54)
 Doug Condon (48)
 Paul T Boggs (67)
 Bill Mc Cracken (50) 
 4:17.01 
 7  NEM  New England  Frank C Mockler (56)
 James W Duvall (48)
 Bill Shea (50)
 Frankin G Mansilla (52) 
 4:21.13 
 8  NEM  New England  Kirk Hutchinson (51)
 Michael J Griffin (49)
 Timothy C Phillips (53)
 William H Brondyk (52) 
 4:22.50 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jonathan B Olsen (49)
 Sean P Frampton (45)
 John S Grzeszczak (53)
 Craig J Burns (59) 
 4:23.85 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Warren J Fisher (55)
 Jeff M Reilly (50)
 Stephen P Dougherty (60)
 James Thornton (59) 
 4:25.16 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (48)
 Brad A Gothberg (49)
 Stephen A Stahl (47)
 David E Boatwright (50) 
 7:45.10 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter M Hixson (45)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (48)
 Drew K Skelly (45)
 Julio Cienega (45) 
 8:19.64 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jonathan B Olsen (49)
 Sean P Frampton (45)
 Christopher D Buchanan (47)
 Gordon S Cowley (46) 
 8:36.56 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  John J Riley (51)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (51)
 David Orwick (52)
 Bob Welchlin (54) 
 8:38.71 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Ron A Johnson (47)
 Michael P Heaney (45)
 Bryan D Volpp (54)
 Martin A Jansen (53) 
 8:47.94 
 6  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (54)
 Don Foreaker (59)
 Dave Hale (56)
 John R Morales (54) 
 8:49.92 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  David A Schiffer (52)
 Ronald A Mather (56)
 Brett Spencer (50)
 Christopher J Kirwan (46) 
 9:07.43 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Don M Davis (67)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (59)
 Duncan Ross (46)
 Eric D van Boer (57) 
 9:22.67 
 9  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Barton (55)
 Steve N Nelsen (51)
 Jamie Hulett (52)
 Stephen L Morris (60) 
 9:53.23 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Walter C Woolley (62)
 Thomas J Skunda (60)
 Israel Rosenzweig (63)
 Marty Hendrick (53) 
 12:09.47 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #42