Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Christian E Witzke (24)
 Susan Wager (46)
 Kristin J Gary (44)
 Gregory T Palumbo (31) 
 1:32.92 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Martin E Malasky (23)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (25)
 Cara Davidoff (26)
 Kenny G Bower (24) 
 1:33.38 
 3  IM  Illinois  James Ridgeway (23)
 Kelly N McNichols (24)
 Hannika Schleebs (22)
 Nick Velasquez (24) 
 1:33.84 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (46)
 Kristof Toth (20)
 Jessie Lennon (27)
 Rafael E Labour (25) 
 1:34.22 
 5  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler J Blessing (39)
 Mike J Varozza (44)
 Traci A Van Matre (24)
 Valerie H Atwood (22) 
 1:34.63 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Shannon L Matlock (34)
 Paloma Dinkel (24)
 Cejih J Yung (26)
 Thomas A Peart (24) 
 1:35.28 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Brittany A Biggs (22)
 Megan E Priddy (24)
 Doston Ganiyev (24)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (38) 
 1:37.36 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Celia Wolff (46)
 Jeremy Sieg (18)
 Laura Dotson (41)
 Benjamin C Pile (21) 
 1:37.55 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Timothy A Gendler (31)
 Michelle Mozdzen (26)
 Erin S Morrison (24)
 Jesse Melnick (39) 
 1:37.72 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Stephen P Gomez (24)
 Amy C Charley (26)
 Maura J Bolger (30)
 Justin M Stauder (24) 
 1:37.87 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (44)
 Joe Nagy (31)
 Christian E Witzke (24)
 Susan Wager (46) 
 1:42.80 
 2  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Chris J Chapman (25)
 Cejih J Yung (26)
 Lindsey J Oram (26)
 Paloma Dinkel (24) 
 1:43.66 
 3  CAT  South Carolina  Caitlin C Seed (24)
 Ryan G Cassella (30)
 Mary A Brewer (30)
 Andrew J Scheerhorn (30) 
 1:44.16 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (46)
 Jess A Starosielec (22)
 Rafael E Labour (25)
 Kristof Toth (20) 
 1:45.54 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Brooke A Bishop (25)
 Kenny G Bower (24)
 Laureen K Welting (46)
 Christopher J Talbott (25) 
 1:45.75 
 6  HOBO  New Jersey  Jennifer A Finotti (34)
 Brad Thornton (25)
 Priscilla A Modrov (23)
 Nicholas L Walulik (22) 
 1:47.29 
 7  IM  Illinois  Hannika Schleebs (22)
 Kelly N McNichols (24)
 Nick Velasquez (24)
 Ryan R Kirby (19) 
 1:48.63 
 8  NEM  New England  Kyle Cutter (26)
 Kim Walker (27)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (25)
 Jamie Mannion (23) 
 1:48.89 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Alec Alders (23)
 Stefanie Capizzi (25)
 Eric Carlson (27)
 Erica L Seubert (30) 
 1:49.19 
 10  MARY  Maryland  Justin R Hiskey (28)
 Morgan L DeHart (23)
 Katy C Turner (22)
 Erin Mathews (26) 
 1:49.52 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TVM  Pacific  Adam M Conway (33)
 Jason B Craighead (35)
 Luane Rowe (22)
 Vicki Espiritu (26) 
 3:34.30 
 2  NEM  New England  Thomas J Gately (31)
 Sarah A Kearns (26)
 Carla T Dropo (52)
 Aaron Brosnan (23) 
 3:41.34 
 3  PCAT  North Texas  Leslie R Wyatt (24)
 Ashley K Ellis (29)
 Jeremiah Grey (21)
 Guy Yimsomruay (32) 
 3:48.24 
 4  NEM  New England  Jessica Looney (23)
 Karen M Mareb (53)
 Kyle W Jendrock (22)
 Matt J Mulrooney (30) 
 3:52.55 
 5  MARY  Maryland  Katy C Turner (22)
 Erin Mathews (26)
 Justin R Hiskey (27)
 Tatsu Osada (28) 
 3:54.27 
 6  BCTM  Metropolitan  Daniel T Gustafson (26)
 Penelope Cruz (18)
 Christina L McAlvey (33)
 Nathaniel R Dean (35) 
 3:54.86 
 7  MBAC  Southern Pacific  Zak B Brown (27)
 Joelle K Johnson (26)
 Louis P Gamino (51)
 Jenny J Berry (24) 
 3:55.31 
 8  WM  Metropolitan  Drew Polhill (21)
 Matthew Salzberg (23)
 Geneve E Hendricks (43)
 Hannah Clark (24) 
 3:59.94 
 9  NEM  New England  Elias I Muhanna (33)
 Tracy Lindboe (22)
 Katharine Owen (32)
 Steve Nolan (23) 
 4:02.90 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Alec Alders (22)
 Erica L Seubert (30)
 Katie S Rich (27)
 Scott Y Ko (28) 
 4:03.48 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (46)
 Jess A Starosielec (22)
 Rafael E Labour (25)
 Kristof Toth (20) 
 3:51.24 
 2  PCAT  North Texas  Guy Yimsomruay (32)
 Derek McEachern (39)
 April J Long (19)
 Leslie R Wyatt (24) 
 4:09.56 
 3  NEM  New England  Laura H Fries (24)
 Matt J Mulrooney (30)
 Michael T Crocker (27)
 Jessica Looney (23) 
 4:10.43 
 4  NEM  New England  Kyle W Jendrock (22)
 Michele M Roy (47)
 Meghan S Feran (23)
 Gerard C Ferdinand (20) 
 4:16.10 
 5  NEM  New England  Tracy Lindboe (22)
 Brian C Donohue (24)
 Vyacheslav Chereukhin (25)
 Kaitlin Anelauskas (26) 
 4:17.19 
 6  NEM  New England  Gail M Holland-Dufault (53)
 Chelsea L Bueter (26)
 Alford Green (22)
 David R Oates (61) 
 4:19.75 
 7  BCTM  Metropolitan  Brennan P Kelly (32)
 Penelope Cruz (18)
 Daniel T Gustafson (26)
 Ieva Zelca (23) 
 4:21.58 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Emilio J Cavazos (18)
 Caroline S Staub (33)
 Gabriel McDermott (20)
 Jordyn M Gosney (21) 
 4:22.95 
 9  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (46)
 Phil Brown (51)
 Amanda W Daley (24)
 Lori D Hindle (36) 
 4:27.18 
 10  NEM  New England  Chelsea Bingham (21)
 Scott M Fedak (28)
 Gary P O'Neill (54)
 Sheryl Bierden (38) 
 4:28.21 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (23)
 Jamie L Marks (23)
 Stephanie L Terrell (23)
 Arnaldo Gasco (26) 
 7:50.92 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Alec Alders (23)
 Stefanie Capizzi (25)
 Erinn McMahon (24)
 Scott Y Ko (29) 
 8:51.14 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Eric M Paden (29)
 Kristin H Mundy (28)
 Russell W Snyder (23)
 Lisa M Elsener (42) 
 8:52.83 
 4  MERR  Maryland  Kelsey E Gray (23)
 Katie Pumphrey (24)
 Matt Chambers (36)
 Kevin Joubert (39) 
 9:08.32 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Agnes M Konopka (23)
 Manolis P Dimotakis (27)
 Beata M Konopka (43)
 Kerry O'Shea (45) 
 10:01.28 
 6  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Jermaine P Britton (31)
 Michelle B Horgan (21)
 Kevin A Jauregui (24)
 Emily J Lamo (20) 
 10:02.00 
 7  MARY  Maryland  Andrea Mills (23)
 Christopher W Stevens (50)
 Valerie Weichert (45)
 Jack Iliff (67) 
 10:03.07 
 8  NORT  Minnesota  Joni L Dahl (28)
 Jonathan J Braski (27)
 Jarod T Trevena (22)
 Debra J Hultman (50) 
 11:03.84 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #50