Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (52)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Eney Jones (51)
 Scot H Weiss (46) 
 1:47.43 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (46)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (51)
 Karen L Murphy (51)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53) 
 1:54.66 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (43)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Charles M Daniels (55)
 Loren Druz (55) 
 1:56.69 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (50)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Brian D Saylor (51) 
 1:56.90 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (47)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Robert V Brown (59) 
 1:58.89 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Paul A Hafner (51)
 Terry A De Biase (46)
 Jonelle Schmidt (60)
 Christie Altman (62) 
 2:00.87 
 7  MPM  Pacific  Cassandra S Coffee (50)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Alan D Bernard (62)
 Scott Williams (56) 
 2:01.40 
 8  MELO  Pacific  Crick M Waters (50)
 Barbara L Jones (55)
 David R Gildea (68)
 Jana Matena (49) 
 2:01.50 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Becki P Major (48)
 Jim S Stites (54)
 Mikey G Girard (58)
 Robert J Ditolla (57) 
 2:04.83 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (44)
 Lara Paul (43)
 Deborah Raboin (60)
 Jon R Schlueter (55) 
 2:09.50 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Steve Wood (51)
 Tracey McFarlane (45)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Eney Jones (51) 
 2:01.98 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Jack R Groselle (57)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Laura L Groselle (51) 
 2:07.85 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (45)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Laura J Dissington (47) 
 2:09.79 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (56)
 Terry A De Biase (46)
 David L Evans (50)
 Christie Altman (62) 
 2:14.45 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lara Paul (43)
 Caroline Krattli (49)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 Mike R Freshley (70) 
 2:14.80 
 6  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (60)
 Deacon Shoenberger (37)
 Richard Burns (68)
 Barbara C Wheeler (54) 
 2:16.64 
 7  AQFT  Metropolitan  Barbara Cronin-Stagnari (50)
 Robert Bohack (50)
 Sally Butler (53)
 Lawrence J Rivera (48) 
 2:25.62 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Julie May (44)
 Barry A Whaley (52)
 Jimbo Martin (53)
 Pam H Martin (54) 
 2:26.66 
 9  GSM  New Jersey  Sally A Kleeman (58)
 Benn W Doyle (53)
 Beth B Alemy (40)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (53) 
 2:29.74 
 10  NEM  New England  Walter M Foster (50)
 David P Riley (49)
 Marlene C Schwarz (51)
 Louise Cady-Fernandes (50) 
 2:35.15 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Charles H Lydecker (48)
 Eney Jones (51)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Ambrose Gaines (52) 
 3:57.16 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Cathy A Fedako (50)
 Noel Brewick (43) 
 4:14.62 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (50)
 David Hathaway (51)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (54)
 Ellen Ferguson (49) 
 4:16.26 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (44)
 Claudia Ettelson (50)
 Bill G Behun (60)
 Linda K Rudolf (48) 
 4:20.66 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terry Frogley (41)
 Jackie M Marr (68)
 Lara Paul (43)
 Dan Stoneman (50) 
 4:54.55 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jimmy W Harden (48)
 Maria A Salas (48)
 Jon R Schlueter (55)
 Marieke Thayer (50) 
 4:56.97 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (65)
 Olivia Karlin (47)
 Susan Shore (49)
 Raymond E Camacho (47) 
 4:58.32 
 8  GBM  New England  Jennie A Marshall (51)
 John M Lewis (65)
 Diane B Gravel (45)
 Brett C Games (45) 
 5:10.14 
 9  NEM  New England  Walter M Foster (50)
 David P Riley (49)
 Marlene C Schwarz (51)
 Carol Mitchell (62) 
 5:13.95 
 10  SYSM  Florida  David Miner (43)
 Martha J Samuelson (62)
 Holly Mayotte (51)
 Allen F Hillman (44) 
 5:23.55 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (48)
 Allen L Stark (62)
 Dennis G Baker (50)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (54) 
 4:32.16 
 2  BLU  Florida  Steve Wood (51)
 Tracey McFarlane (45)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Eney Jones (51) 
 4:35.49 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Claudia Ettelson (50)
 Joseph J Baldacci (45)
 Bill G Behun (60)
 Jasmine Stiles (45) 
 5:08.37 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Marshall Pepe (47)
 Brian D Saylor (51)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 5:09.50 
 5  MPM  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Alan D Bernard (62)
 Justin J O'Reilly (41) 
 5:13.75 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (55)
 David R Gildea (68)
 Tasha Capen (45)
 Tim K Sheeper (48) 
 5:23.99 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lara Paul (43)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 John C Gravelle (47)
 Jackie M Marr (68) 
 5:24.98 
 8  INDY  Indiana  David W Lewis (60)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (54)
 Douglas K Miller (65)
 Lisa L Zedonis (50) 
 5:36.28 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Trisha M Commons (47)
 Marlow D Peterson (51)
 Michael R Heather (57)
 Alison A Mitchell (57) 
 5:40.47 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jon R Schlueter (55)
 Kim Miller (56)
 Henry G Morales (39)
 Marieke Thayer (50) 
 5:56.51 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Ross P Bohlken (57)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Eney Jones (51)
 Keith M Switzer (48) 
 8:53.46 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Bill Brenner (53) 
 9:08.68 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (55)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Bryan D Volpp (54) 
 9:40.55 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Robert V Brown (59) 
 9:47.47 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (70)
 Joseph J Baldacci (45)
 Lara Paul (43)
 Jasmine Stiles (45) 
 10:29.09 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Susan Shore (49)
 Paulo Figueiredo (65)
 Charles A Larson (59)
 Olivia Karlin (47) 
 10:58.84 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Murray L Mc Lachlan (70)
 Silke G Jobst (44)
 Bill Dawson (69)
 Rebecca A Seelos (23) 
 11:35.15 
 8  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (58)
 Mary-Chris Kay (58)
 Daniel P Cox (51)
 Chad A Nance (39) 
 11:48.09 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Wayne R Brown (69)
 Carolyn M Magee (66)
 James A Adams (34)
 Teresa L Wendel (59) 
 14:01.90 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter E Ronay (69)
 Brian Tomikawa (58)
 Laura G Brown (49)
 Sally A Cook (50) 
 14:13.78 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #25