Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (51)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 2:03.15 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Colleen Brandon (52)
 Barbara S Baker (50)
 Pam Henry Moss (49)
 Sheila M Stolarski (49) 
 2:05.92 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (45)
 Colette M Crabbe (55)
 Sue Harrington (54)
 Arlene Delmage (49) 
 2:06.43 
 4  MESC  New England  Cheryl A Kupan (47)
 Diann B Uustal (65)
 Mary B Estabrook (50)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (41) 
 2:06.49 
 5  TULS  Oklahoma  Leslie Sauber (52)
 Denise Smart (49)
 Maria Ferguson (54)
 Desiree Margagliano (48) 
 2:16.40 
 6  PHX  Arizona  Evie S Lynch (59)
 Mary J Pursley (52)
 Carmen M Renteria-Medina (42)
 Brenda Creswell-Liotta (49) 
 2:17.25 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Jonelle Schmidt (60)
 Christie Altman (62)
 Kendra Carter (32)
 Katy James (56) 
 2:18.68 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Becki P Major (48)
 Mikey G Girard (58)
 Judy L Gillies (63)
 Stephanie L Martin (52) 
 2:22.06 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Heidi Kaspers (44)
 Paula J Fell (46)
 Robin M Smith (56)
 Kim S Thornton (59) 
 2:24.62 
 10  NEM  New England  Sue Jensen (51)
 Liz W Adams (51)
 Maura Twomey (55)
 Lyn M Duncan (50) 
 2:32.04 

200 Medley Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Diann B Uustal (65)
 Cheryl A Kupan (47)
 Mary B Estabrook (50)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (41) 
 2:15.83 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Margee M Curran (50)
 Linda A Buchanan (54) 
 2:19.23 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 2:20.35 
 4  MPM  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Cassandra S Coffee (50)
 Stacey Ellison (46) 
 2:23.38 
 5  PCAT  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (44)
 Lisa G Greedy (47)
 Krissy Maccurdy (59)
 Lynn Morrison (57) 
 2:25.36 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (45)
 Amy B Cooley (55)
 Jeanne L Lappin (56)
 Carole B Valis (46) 
 2:25.37 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Pam Henry Moss (49)
 Colleen Brandon (52)
 Sheila M Stolarski (49)
 Barbara S Baker (50) 
 2:26.65 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Claudia Ettelson (50)
 Jasmine Stiles (45)
 Maria A Salas (48)
 Deborah Raboin (60) 
 2:29.52 
 9  NEM  New England  Beth A Estel (55)
 Sheryl L Scott (49)
 Karin E Stokes (50)
 Tracy L Grilli (54) 
 2:29.81 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Murphy (51)
 Sophia S Sotelo (50)
 Charlene A O'Brien (55)
 Leslie L Silva (56) 
 2:30.07 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Karen L Murphy (51)
 Charlene A O'Brien (55)
 Margee M Curran (50) 
 4:33.91 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (55)
 Tasha Capen (45)
 Louise S Feeley (52)
 Jana Matena (49) 
 4:37.36 
 3  MESC  New England  Diann B Uustal (65)
 Cheryl A Kupan (47)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (41)
 Mary B Estabrook (50) 
 4:41.72 
 4  NEM  New England  Beth A Estel (55)
 Sheryl L Scott (49)
 Tracy L Grilli (54)
 Karin E Stokes (50) 
 4:48.51 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Amy B Cooley (55)
 Jeanne L Lappin (56)
 Carole B Valis (46)
 Denise L Noznesky (45) 
 4:53.89 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (48)
 Celia C Devanney (54)
 Danielle Ogier (59)
 Pat A Sargeant (58) 
 4:55.64 
 7  NEM  New England  Keri Faria (33)
 Jill Litman (55)
 Kathy Lewis (57)
 Jacki Hirsty (59) 
 5:04.38 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul (53)
 Beverly B Meteyer (58)
 Paula James (52)
 Carolyn H Battin (57) 
 5:05.02 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (37)
 Linda Webb (66)
 Rosa V Ventura Visbal (64)
 Linda L Larson (56) 
 5:13.83 
 10  NEM  New England  Sue Jensen (51)
 Liz W Adams (51)
 Joanne L Barker (47)
 Maura Twomey (55) 
 5:50.17 

400 Medley Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 5:18.44 
 2  MESC  New England  Diann B Uustal (65)
 Cheryl A Kupan (47)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (41)
 Mary B Estabrook (50) 
 5:30.56 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kerry Deputy (50)
 Jill L Rendl (44)
 Kim S Thornton (59)
 Robin M Smith (56) 
 6:18.73 
 4  SLAM  Ozark  Mary M Pohlmann (66)
 Susan Aud (56)
 Natalie E McLean (24)
 Deb Browne (54) 
 7:03.95 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Colleen Brandon (52)
 Barbara S Baker (50)
 Pam Henry Moss (49)
 Sheila M Stolarski (49) 
 10:28.80 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Mary C Curl (54)
 Pam H Martin (54)
 Melinda Schmitt (53)
 Amy L Pope (51) 
 11:01.30 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul (53)
 Beverly B Meteyer (58)
 Paula James (52)
 Carolyn H Battin (57) 
 11:06.12 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lydia S Seier (55)
 Cathy Mancino (62)
 Barbara Protzman (57)
 Celia C Devanney (54) 
 11:21.61 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Melinda J Smith (59)
 Jean C Zadernak (51)
 Diane F Rothenberg (58)
 Judith H Norton (54) 
 11:52.08 
 6  SPAS  Pacific  Birgitta Indaco (52)
 Caroline Lambert (53)
 Victoria E Igel (55)
 Eileen A Wall (53) 
 12:03.26 
 7  BAY  Pacific  Jacklyn N Litman (61)
 Heejay A Chung (40)
 Suzanne M Morris (56)
 Kathy R Bailey (62) 
 12:14.25 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Robin M Smith (56)
 Kim S Thornton (59)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (51)
 Maureen M Mc Kinley (58) 
 13:25.22 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Sallie DiLaura (53)
 Susan M Ehringer (43)
 Debbie Utz (58)
 Vicki Catlin (67) 
 15:08.60 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41