Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Gordon R Smith (26)
 Daniel J Leibrand (39)
 Shauna J Nelson (23)
 Lindsey E Urbatchka (28) 
 1:41.68 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jason E Gasior (27)
 Erika L Braun (39)
 Erin R Bonney (28)
 David Allsopp (23) 
 1:50.06 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (32)
 Lauren A Beaudreau (24)
 Christina A McGowan (24)
 John K Knight (30) 
 1:50.17 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Daniel S Williams (29)
 Laura S Aronsson (26)
 Shawn P Ambrose (31)
 Chrissy Mitakakis (28) 
 1:53.14 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Astrid A Cybulskis (37)
 Jeffrey Blatnik (32)
 Cristina D Pelaez (24)
 Evan Kraus (25) 
 1:53.66 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Marc A Valle (37)
 Chris S Rogers (19)
 Katelyn St Sauveur (23)
 Kendra Carter (32) 
 1:56.50 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Alec Alders (22)
 Chad A Durieux (32)
 Shannon Walsh (23)
 Erinn McMahon (24) 
 1:58.14 
 8  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Nathan S Stalker (37)
 Sydney Gitelson (23)
 Katherine M Ahlers (28)
 Jeff W Hart (25) 
 1:59.34 
 9  NEM  New England  Sergei Nemirovsky (39)
 Christine I Nichols (25)
 Jessica Looney (23)
 Matt J Mulrooney (29) 
 1:59.52 
 10  BAY  Pacific  Andrew M Magee (27)
 Ashley Acevedo (26)
 Holly Robertson (26)
 Yatindra Pandya (31) 
 2:00.04 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Laura S Aronsson (26)
 Eric Zhai (30)
 Chrissy Mitakakis (28)
 Andreas J Seitz (28) 
 2:07.61 
 2  NEM  New England  Sarah D Weas (24)
 Michal Jager (28)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (26)
 Robert Brannan (35) 
 2:12.13 
 3  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Tara M Murtha (31)
 Donovan Preddy (33)
 Melissa A Krupa (23)
 Kevin Kuczynski (25) 
 2:15.59 
 4  HOBO  New Jersey  Emily D Woo (24)
 Brad Thornton (25)
 Braden A Ferrari (35)
 Meghan R Hagberg (32) 
 2:16.97 
 5  CMAQ  Southern  Sarah Beth Slinkard (22)
 John Henry H Dasinger (24)
 Sara Phelps (27)
 Kendrick Gibson (27) 
 2:17.60 
 6  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Sydney Gitelson (23)
 Nathan S Stalker (37)
 Jeff W Hart (25)
 Katherine M Ahlers (28) 
 2:17.75 
 7  CTM  Southern Pacific  Evelyn Stuwe (27)
 Andrew P Darcey (27)
 Ricardo Bermejo-Deval (25)
 Panna Felsen (23) 
 2:19.02 
 8  PHX  Arizona  Kerri D McKinney (27)
 Kimberly L Rice (35)
 Jose A Ponce (29)
 Elliot Kawaoka (26) 
 2:26.92 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Brock H Jones (30)
 Nick Wood (23)
 Candice Polisky (30)
 Elizabeth E Lampman (23) 
 2:27.75 
 10  TULS  Oklahoma  Casey Nichols (31)
 Courtney D Nichols (31)
 Leslie A Ellis (21)
 Timothy J Fawcett (36) 
 2:28.89 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (28)
 Erin P Reilly (26)
 Brooke A Bishop (25)
 Trent T Holsman (31) 
 3:44.84 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelly M Harrigan (27)
 Hannah Caldas (34)
 Gordon R Smith (26)
 Brent Creager (32) 
 3:46.53 
 3  NEM  New England  Tyson W Slesnick (23)
 Lianne Nihan (23)
 Samantha R Pitter (26)
 John D Buckland (30) 
 4:05.62 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael Borokhov (27)
 Brian T Jenkins (24)
 Kendra Ksiazek (30)
 Kristina M Maroudis (36) 
 4:08.83 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Stephen D Banister (28)
 Kyle W Broderick (27)
 Jacqueline D Edelman (31)
 Cheryl G Ramancionis (33) 
 4:20.24 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Heather L Gliniak (28)
 Edmund P Herlihy (28)
 Cory Haninger (29)
 Justin K Sandvig (34) 
 4:40.29 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Danno A Nahabedian (23)
 Evangelia C Dendramis (27)
 Meredith T Krom (24)
 Sean Skaggs (26) 
 4:41.55 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Brock H Jones (30)
 Elizabeth E Lampman (23)
 Candice Polisky (30)
 Nick Wood (23) 
 4:49.68 
 9  NEM  New England  Elizabeth A Scott (30)
 Frank A Daponte (30)
 John Paul Argenti (28)
 Julie P Jenkins (28) 
 5:52.75 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily Finanger (32)
 Andrew A Mullen (25)
 Kyle W Broderick (27)
 Emily S Parker (26) 
 4:30.30 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  James A Coloma (32)
 Erin J Hunter (25)
 Stephen D Banister (28)
 Kendra Ksiazek (30) 
 4:44.60 
 3  NEM  New England  Patrick G Masseo (22)
 Samantha R Pitter (26)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (26)
 Robert Brannan (35) 
 4:45.56 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Christina A McGowan (24)
 Russell Mikuni (29)
 John K Knight (30)
 Devon C Flaskerud (29) 
 5:00.16 
 5  BAY  Pacific  Ashley Acevedo (26)
 Holly Robertson (26)
 Yatindra Pandya (31)
 David Schach (34) 
 5:00.55 
 6  FINS  Delaware Valley  Alexander H Thurstlic (26)
 Melanie Kasper (32)
 Heather D Mohorn (24)
 Kyle A McKinley (34) 
 5:03.49 
 7  NEM  New England  Jessica Looney (23)
 Matt J Mulrooney (29)
 Sergei Nemirovsky (39)
 Christine I Nichols (25) 
 5:03.52 
 8  NEM  New England  Elizabeth A Scott (30)
 Frank A Daponte (30)
 John Paul Argenti (28)
 Julie P Jenkins (28) 
 6:53.50 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Alec Alders (22)
 Erica L Seubert (30)
 Kathy G Chung (30)
 Chad A Durieux (32) 
 9:37.73 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #41