Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (68)
 Joann Leilich (72)
 Carolyn Boak (66)
 Bob Bailie (76) 
 2:24.60 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gynt Clifford (73)
 Mike R Freshley (70)
 Anne H Williams (73)
 Vinus Van Baalen (69) 
 2:26.67 
 3  MOST  South Texas  De Ette A Sauer (70)
 Chris Mayhew (58)
 Louis M Raiborn (80)
 William V Blake (74) 
 2:42.86 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Gilbert R Lovell (79)
 Joyce M Larson (61)
 Hal F Stolz (77)
 Betty B Veater (65) 
 2:51.78 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (58)
 Luise E Easton (73)
 Peter Van Dijk (82)
 Sid Hall (76) 
 2:51.98 
 6  GCPS  Southeastern  Steven L Fair (43)
 Marjorie Stone (88)
 Sally W Menk (73)
 Ray Ascherfeld (76) 
 2:53.81 
 7  FACT  Florida  Timothy W Kelly (70)
 Shirley J Fishlock (75)
 Alice Kelly (63)
 Luke C Kung (74) 
 2:58.76 
 8  SMS  Southern  Bill A Jennings (72)
 Patricia F Arnold (72)
 Vicki Buccino (65)
 Douglas A Holmes (75) 
 3:02.72 
 9  FACT  Florida  Gerry Chojnowski (62)
 Joan K Campbell (81)
 Nancy N Durstein (82)
 Martin P Schenk (69) 
 3:05.70 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Joseph N O'Flaherty (77)
 Susan L Munn (73)
 Robert F Norris (73)
 Terry L Davison (67) 
 3:08.61 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMST  Gulf  Carolyn Boak (66)
 Joann Leilich (72)
 Bob Bailie (76)
 Thomas D Boak (68) 
 2:41.82 
 2  FACT  Florida  Rogers B Holmes (90)
 Mary H Roebuck (50)
 Harold J Murray (70)
 Joan K Campbell (81) 
 3:11.73 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mindy M Dougherty (59)
 Margrit Graef (80)
 Jim M Stewart (70)
 Rudolf Graef (80) 
 3:20.35 
 4  SMS  Southern  Bill A Jennings (72)
 Patricia F Arnold (72)
 Douglas A Holmes (75)
 Vicki Buccino (65) 
 3:24.93 
 5  MOST  South Texas  Louis M Raiborn (80)
 Graham M Johnston (80)
 De Ette A Sauer (70)
 Chris Mayhew (58) 
 3:25.15 
 6  GCPS  Southeastern  Ray Ascherfeld (76)
 Marjorie Stone (88)
 Steven L Fair (43)
 Sally W Menk (73) 
 3:26.71 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (78)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (70)
 Hal F Stolz (77)
 Priscilla W Callaway (72) 
 3:34.70 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (80)
 Jim E Perilman (72)
 Stan F Morner (77)
 Jean M Duncan (79) 
 3:40.76 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (63)
 Donald Soroka (79)
 Donald Pierce (66)
 Marty Barry (79) 
 3:49.34 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (71)
 Richard B Dixon (78)
 Walter D Leen (69)
 Charlotte G Czekala (73) 
 5:51.48 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Barbara M Zaremski (74)
 Richard A Scott (76)
 Laura S Walker (74)
 Bill L Nelson (58) 
 6:44.11 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (90)
 Robert W Rolph (80)
 Gwen Uthus (57)
 Paul E Divan (60) 
 6:49.13 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Donald Pierce (66)
 Maggie H Tevis (63)
 Donald Soroka (79)
 Marty Barry (79) 
 8:11.74 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Conn Jackson (44)
 Sue Ottosen (68)
 Billy H Mann (78)
 Anne A Dunivin (95) 
 11:31.61 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (70)
 Anne H Williams (73)
 Jorge E Martinez (64)
 Gynt Clifford (73) 
 6:26.03 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill A Coles (76)
 Frederick J Hoppe (84)
 Diane M Hirakawa (62)
 Gini M Baker (61) 
 7:43.73 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Rudolf Graef (80)
 Beverly J Montrella (65)
 Howard W Burns (60)
 Maurine E Kornfeld (90) 
 7:57.44 
 4  FACT  Florida  Marianne E Bradley (68)
 Meegan Wilson (63)
 Doug Messineo (71)
 Milan Kutanovski (82) 
 7:59.93 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gini M Baker (61)
 Anne H Williams (73)
 Bob Best (79)
 Mike R Freshley (70) 
 12:51.15 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (65)
 Maurine E Kornfeld (90)
 Michael A Colonnese (67)
 Robert W Rolph (80) 
 15:31.58 
 3  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (75)
 Joan K Campbell (81)
 Robert Mraovich (69)
 Bob Jennings (58) 
 15:50.63 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Rayma W Isaacs (68)
 Cathy Mancino (62)
 Joaquin Silverio (85)
 Dick Brewer (66) 
 17:13.91 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33