Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Todd W Stultz (51)
 Clayton Angell (54)
 Rob Butcher (39) 
 1:46.36 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (46)
 Bob Bailie (76)
 Mark W Glass (37)
 Ross C Davis (45) 
 1:51.04 
 3  CRUZ  Pacific  Clay F Reed (55)
 Robert (Bob) Kennedy (57)
 Kurt E Wilson (52)
 Chris J Tainty (51) 
 1:51.56 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Thomas B Sealey (51)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 Michael J McCool (49) 
 1:53.46 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim P Shumate (50)
 James M Riddle (49)
 Grant Wilson (54)
 Robby W Wyatt (50) 
 1:53.52 
 6  HUNT  Southeastern  Ro Wintzinger (50)
 William P Neville (53)
 Gary P Zank (50)
 Mike D Butler (51) 
 1:54.37 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (54)
 Peter M Guadagni (56)
 Hector Chao (47)
 Loren Druz (55) 
 1:56.15 
 8  SRM  Pacific  Brian A Hauck (43)
 John R Morales (53)
 Hugh Wilder (64)
 Warren Schenstrom (54) 
 1:56.31 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ham Homan (52)
 Steven P Willment (53)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (55)
 John M Bright (47) 
 1:56.39 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin C Weissman (49)
 Philip W Albright (51)
 Raymond E Borzone (52)
 Brian Goodell (52) 
 1:56.44 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Patrick J McCarthy (52)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 Rob Copeland (55)
 Doug Michalke (58) 
 2:09.26 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott D Shake (53)
 Scott B Mencke (45)
 Erwin D Kratz (46)
 Barry Roth (57) 
 2:09.58 
 3  IM  Illinois  Kirk T Bennewitz (57)
 Tom Holmberg (53)
 Billy Cordero (44)
 Robert Young (47) 
 2:10.22 
 4  SYSM  Florida  David S Hefner (57)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Kyle B Deery (27)
 Rick B Walker (61) 
 2:10.46 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (50)
 Allen L Stark (62)
 Benjamin C Weston (30)
 Allen J Larson (58) 
 2:11.14 
 6  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  James B Lucas (61)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (42)
 Michael J Boosin (45)
 Jay M Calhoun (52) 
 2:11.32 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (61)
 Barry A Whaley (52)
 Abraham E Solano (42)
 Richard Ransdell (48) 
 2:11.90 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Stanford R Young (47)
 Eric W Czander (46)
 Craig J Franz (58)
 Jeffrey D Mead (55) 
 2:14.07 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Rick Stecher (46)
 Mark Kraemer (57)
 Edward E Bell (58)
 Robert C Holmes (49) 
 2:14.10 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Francisco Saavedra (48)
 Francisco J Godoy (53)
 Steve G White (51)
 D Scot Marshall (55) 
 2:14.21 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (49)
 Jeffrey Utsch (44)
 Barry Roth (57)
 Scott Shake (53) 
 3:57.73 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Rob Butcher (39)
 Mark A Drennen (55) 
 4:03.63 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gerard Von Hoffmann (55)
 Jeffrey W Crosson (50)
 Michael D Collins (45)
 Robby W Wyatt (50) 
 4:16.07 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (52)
 Craig J Franz (58)
 Jeffrey D Mead (55)
 Paul S Lowengrub (40) 
 4:18.83 
 5  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (51)
 Patrick Allender (53)
 Lou Boone (50)
 Brian G Wannamaker (48) 
 4:19.37 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill G Behun (60)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 Vernon S Rogers (50)
 Raymond H Summers (47) 
 4:22.74 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (54)
 John E Sylvester (54)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Scott Tyle (42) 
 4:27.37 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Brad Magit (53)
 Donald J Snyder (52)
 James B Lucas (61)
 Peter Palombi (41) 
 4:31.91 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jimmy W Harden (48)
 Ken J Griffiths (42)
 Mark W Spratt (56)
 Bart J Mc Dermott (55) 
 4:32.48 
 10  SAC  Pacific  Andrew M Roth (43)
 Mark W Blagdon (57)
 David M Ugarkovich (64)
 Stephen M Smith (45) 
 4:35.32 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Brian D Saylor (51)
 Jack R Groselle (57) 
 4:34.41 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (50)
 Patrick Allender (53)
 David Hathaway (51)
 Keith D Peters (46) 
 4:46.85 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (50)
 Anthony G Thompson (47)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (51)
 Bob Welchlin (54) 
 4:55.35 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brian Goodell (52)
 Philip W Albright (51)
 Michael R Heather (57)
 John M Bright (47) 
 4:55.95 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (49)
 John W Dauser (55)
 Tim P Shumate (50)
 Grant Wilson (54) 
 5:08.03 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Francisco Saavedra (48)
 Francisco J Godoy (53)
 Greg J Tharp (61)
 Steve G White (51) 
 5:10.88 
 7  SRM  Pacific  Todd Wilson (47)
 Warren Schenstrom (54)
 John R Morales (53)
 Dave Hale (56) 
 5:11.94 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Abel Menchaca (54)
 Jimmy W Harden (48)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 Federico Sicard (61) 
 5:12.60 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  David Carver (57)
 Winston D Williams (57)
 David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Berry Hamilton (58) 
 5:25.90 
 10  RICE  Gulf  Lon D Cartwright (58)
 Alvin L Thomas (65)
 Seth Huston (47)
 Rog Hardy (65) 
 5:50.20 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (49)
 Jeffrey Utsch (44)
 Scott Shake (53)
 Jeffrey Krongaard (57) 
 8:51.74 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Mark A Drennen (55)
 Brian D Saylor (51) 
 9:03.74 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ham Homan (52)
 Brian Goodell (52)
 Steven P Willment (53)
 Kevin C Weissman (49) 
 9:39.71 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (44)
 Bill G Behun (60)
 James A Ney (53)
 Vernon S Rogers (50) 
 9:45.58 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (55)
 Craig J Franz (58)
 Eric W Czander (46)
 Frederick E Dever (46) 
 9:49.75 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (61)
 David Miner (43)
 Ray Becker (50)
 Steve W Grossman (50) 
 9:49.85 
 7  CRUZ  Pacific  Hendrik J Meerman (49)
 Kurt E Wilson (52)
 Joel R Wilson (63)
 Brandon J Carter (40) 
 10:10.10 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Raymond H Summers (47)
 Scott Landis (56)
 Mark W Spratt (56)
 Bart J Mc Dermott (55) 
 10:16.52 
 9  SAC  Pacific  Andrew M Roth (43)
 Mark W Blagdon (57)
 David M Ugarkovich (64)
 Stephen M Smith (45) 
 10:20.50 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (57)
 Raymond E Borzone (52)
 Philip W Albright (51)
 Steve Gunnell (41) 
 10:21.97 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #41