Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (43)
 Brian D Cunningham (39)
 Heather Howland (31)
 Robert Young (47) 
 1:53.23 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (39)
 Kyle B Deery (27)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46) 
 1:53.71 
 3  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Marc Whitman (53)
 Laura Rearwin (46)
 Wenke K Seider (42)
 Bob A Ward (48) 
 1:54.48 
 4  AMS  Southeastern  Bill Winters (44)
 Emile C Ewing (24)
 Kimberlee M Riley (47)
 Christopher H Byers (46) 
 1:55.56 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (44)
 Dale A LeClair (42)
 Ann K Stewart (41)
 Luis E Comulada (36) 
 1:56.95 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff A Palm (40)
 Susan P Henson (42)
 Mark S Beatty (42)
 Heidi Natkin (37) 
 1:57.15 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Wally C Dicks (48)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51)
 Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Christian S Matthews (20) 
 1:57.34 
 8  HOPK  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (42)
 Tom Ruehle (48)
 Karen K Zemlin (44)
 Julie D Stone (40) 
 1:57.65 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Thomas Dawson (45)
 Michelle A Behseresht (46)
 Laura K Koch Davis (35)
 Ross C Davis (45) 
 1:57.93 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (51)
 Luciano M Dagostini (35)
 Lisa N Repassy (45)
 Mary G Tucker (41) 
 1:58.26 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (48)
 David M Guthrie (51)
 Mary K Jurey (45)
 Kendal R Jacobson (45) 
 2:05.88 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Sheila M Stolarski (49)
 Myles G Lynch (45)
 Gregory O Sargent (44)
 Galen D Rinaldi (43) 
 2:06.33 
 3  AMS  Southeastern  Richard L Hughey (48)
 Emile C Ewing (24)
 Kimberlee M Riley (47)
 Bill Winters (44) 
 2:07.20 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (45)
 Rada E Owen (33)
 Arlette A Godges (47)
 Steven S Nussbaum (50) 
 2:08.71 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (42)
 Istvan Bathazi (33)
 Celia Wolff (45)
 Alis Rojas Woodard (51) 
 2:09.58 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (45)
 Rob Butcher (39)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Mary G Tucker (41) 
 2:10.09 
 7  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (30)
 Terry Livingston (44)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Deborah S Roberts (46) 
 2:10.35 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (52)
 Neill Williams (43)
 Tamara J Lowengrub (40)
 Meredith A Stakem (30) 
 2:11.34 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Lindsey E Urbatchka (28)
 Keith Tran (44)
 Bradley S Cahoon (56)
 Hannah Caldas (34) 
 2:12.87 
 10  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Jennifer M Carlson (32)
 John Carlson (40)
 Steven C Pohnert (41) 
 2:14.04 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Emily J Odgers (43)
 Tim P Shumate (50)
 Cynthia J Lewis (36)
 Dickie Fernandez (40) 
 4:09.02 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pam Henry Moss (49)
 Robert J Ryan (46)
 Jim R Jordan (46)
 Michele M Huyette (43) 
 4:26.91 
 3  HOPK  Minnesota  Julie D Stone (40)
 Kristin E Marentette (38)
 Scott P Tripps (42)
 Tom Ruehle (48) 
 4:27.92 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Amy L Dantzler (47)
 Enrique A Ochoa (29)
 Andrea J Hawcridge (49)
 Bram P Tester (42) 
 4:33.61 
 5  SRM  Pacific  Erin B Carlstrom (28)
 Brian A Hauck (43)
 Laura A Beal (46)
 Todd Wilson (47) 
 4:36.90 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Thomas D Anderson (50)
 Tasha Capen (45)
 Jana Matena (49)
 Kent J Stietzel (42) 
 4:39.19 
 7  MVM  Pacific  Jody L Smith (42)
 Karla E Rees (39)
 Chris Campbell (50)
 Mike Kadi (47) 
 4:44.28 
 8  TVM  Pacific  Doug Condon (48)
 Jorge I Angel (44)
 Loren J Pearson (36)
 Kerri L Hansen (43) 
 4:48.90 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Jay M Calhoun (52)
 Melissa J Latt (48)
 Joy Tiernan (32)
 James B Lucas (61) 
 4:54.18 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Angela R Haack (37)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (37)
 Kerry L O'Brien (54)
 Chris T Mack (36) 
 4:54.60 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (37)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (32)
 David M Read (43)
 Chris Wenzel (52) 
 4:52.97 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (41)
 Scott J Stier (42)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Agnese Butler (32) 
 4:54.90 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim R Jordan (46)
 Michele M Huyette (43)
 Robert J Kannegieser (54)
 Pam Henry Moss (49) 
 4:58.25 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Malena E Hankins (38)
 Dan Beatty (45)
 Mark Beatty (42)
 Susan P Henson (42) 
 5:05.51 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Marci Baun (43)
 Rada E Owen (33)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (42)
 Jay M Calhoun (52) 
 5:05.90 
 6  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Matthew E Nance (46)
 Jenifer L Bronson (30)
 Arlette A Godges (47)
 Daniel F Muth (45) 
 5:06.38 
 7  HOPK  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (42)
 Beth A Dalton (55)
 Tom Ruehle (48)
 Karen K Zemlin (44) 
 5:16.12 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Eric M Paden (29)
 Rebecca Cannata Kuhn (36)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (41)
 Augie Grasis (58) 
 5:23.00 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kevin A Brooks (20)
 Brian K Williams (34)
 Sarah Welch (64)
 Lisa A Dahl (50) 
 5:31.27 
 10  SAC  Pacific  Stephen M Smith (45)
 Yvonne F Lo (41)
 Andrew M Roth (43)
 Shannon M Conroy (36) 
 5:35.30 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Emily J Odgers (43)
 Roberto E Delgado (36)
 Megan Hedges (39)
 James M Riddle (49) 
 9:40.41 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Amy L Dantzler (47)
 Andrea J Hawcridge (49)
 Enrique A Ochoa (29)
 Chad R Young (47) 
 10:10.32 
 3  HOPK  Minnesota  Julie D Stone (40)
 Randal J Ness (49)
 Karen K Zemlin (44)
 Tom Ruehle (48) 
 10:19.36 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  David R Hughes (37)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 Catherine J Moyer (31)
 Lolita V Veloso (54) 
 10:31.11 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  Michele M Huyette (43)
 P Martin Henry (47)
 Robert J Kannegieser (54)
 Jill S Burke (47) 
 10:32.13 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark B Terry (47)
 Michael S Nicholls (39)
 T J Sorenson (45)
 Kelly A Richell (46) 
 10:39.56 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (48)
 Drew K Skelly (45)
 Heidi G Khalil (40)
 Cheryl A Simmons (44) 
 10:53.59 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Tillie P Atkins (47)
 John Letourneau (50)
 Allen F Hillman (44)
 Danette LaFrance (51) 
 11:25.46 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Susan Shore (49)
 Luis E Bahamon (50)
 Laura L Labelle (47)
 Raymond E Camacho (47) 
 11:44.88 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Steven K Dickens (46)
 Gregory L Gentry (51)
 Anne Findlay-Chamberlain (58)
 Aileen Kenney (30) 
 13:46.57 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #51