Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Dave E Rollins (26)
 Hannah Caldas (33)
 Kelly M Harrigan (26)
 Hank Baldwin (27) 
 1:30.07 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Craig Thompson (25)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (30)
 Sarah Cefalu (25)
 Brett MacLennan (26) 
 1:32.46 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Marc Teichman (33)
 Emily A Milak (28)
 Allison M Johnson (25)
 Wiley K Wallace (28) 
 1:32.63 
 4  PHX  Arizona  Kyle M Shores (25)
 Noriko Inada (32)
 Louise M So (42)
 Garrett W McCaffrey (28) 
 1:34.02 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Trina R Schaetz (38)
 Adam M Mania (27)
 Lindsay C Newport (28)
 Daniel J Schaetz (40) 
 1:34.56 
 6  MESC  New England  William J Schoellkopf (29)
 Katrine Alcaide (29)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (40)
 Matthew Jordan (25) 
 1:35.16 
 7  WARD  Potomac Valley  Margaret G Conze (39)
 Susan O Williams (45)
 Dietrich B Conze (39)
 Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly (27) 
 1:35.82 
 8  REDT  Metropolitan  Thayer H Thompson (36)
 Elizabeth A Tutschek (28)
 Susan Wager (45)
 Amir Rozwadowski (32) 
 1:36.24 
 9  NEM  New England  Richard Greves (33)
 Jennifer Downing (32)
 Hillary Pelletier (34)
 Niclas K Ohman (36) 
 1:37.00 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Paul V Carter (53)
 Shanna L Guzman (34)
 Cara Davidoff (25)
 Gary N Marshall (29) 
 1:37.09 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PHX  Arizona  Noriko Inada (32)
 Jeff P Commings (37)
 Kyle M Shores (25)
 Marika W McCue (48) 
 1:37.19 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Dave E Rollins (26)
 Hank Baldwin (27)
 Kelly M Harrigan (26)
 Hannah Caldas (33) 
 1:39.58 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (34)
 Graham M Lentz (26)
 Mc Call J Dorr (29)
 John W Dorr (27) 
 1:41.98 
 4  SWOM  Ohio  R Alan Wight (30)
 Carolynn F McHugh (27)
 Jennifer L Hester (27)
 Michael R Keefe (30) 
 1:44.75 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth A Vucinich (30)
 Brett MacLennan (26)
 Sarah Cefalu (25)
 Craig Thompson (25) 
 1:44.82 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Julie A Hemelstrand (26)
 Kirk Hasler (25)
 Marc Teichman (33)
 Caroline A Kilian (30) 
 1:46.88 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Tamara A Coulter (34)
 Justin P Morin (26)
 Kirk Nelson (40)
 Haleigh A Werner (42) 
 1:47.04 
 8  TOC  Pacific  David Gaggero (34)
 Katie A Lyons (30)
 Lee G Wanie (37)
 Cara Davidoff (25) 
 1:47.80 
 9  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Espiritu (25)
 Doug Condon (48)
 Adam M Conway (32)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53) 
 1:48.08 
 10  IM  Illinois  Kyle Jackson (29)
 Matthew R Trauner (25)
 Anna Comella (25)
 Lauren Moore (30) 
 1:48.67 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Robert Brannan (34)
 Caitlin M Healey (28)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (25)
 Noel S LaPierre (38) 
 3:26.11 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Amir Rozwadowski (32)
 Susan Wager (45)
 Kristin J Gary (43)
 Nicholas S Werner (32) 
 3:28.40 
 3  WARD  Potomac Valley  Christopher C Bassler (29)
 Susan O Williams (45)
 Margaret G Conze (39)
 Dietrich B Conze (39) 
 3:35.42 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Robert C Dmytrow (29)
 Rendy L Opdycke (27)
 Jenny Perrey (30)
 Danny R Puchalski (29) 
 3:35.91 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (29)
 Scott Shultz (28)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31) 
 3:40.82 
 6  REDT  Metropolitan  Joe Nagy (30)
 Kelly A McPherson (32)
 Jane M Kelsey (35)
 Joshua L Storch (29) 
 3:42.04 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Tony A Stewart (37)
 Joy Stover (34)
 Kelly M Reynolds (40)
 Troy W Reynolds (39) 
 3:44.51 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Bradley S Cahoon (55)
 Margaret M Zajdzinski (39)
 Summer Bezdek (26)
 Daniel J Leibrand (38) 
 3:49.11 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff Ashbeck (36)
 Emily A Milak (28)
 Meghan Byers (27)
 John C Becker (46) 
 3:51.59 
 10  WLAC  Illinois  Ryan Scott (33)
 Monika Suto (37)
 Antonio Santoro (28)
 Angela Park (31) 
 3:51.86 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (43)
 Nicholas S Werner (32)
 Tal Shpaizer (28)
 Amir Rozwadowski (32) 
 3:46.67 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Oliver Spees (27)
 Julie B Baker (34)
 Sarah M Hernandez (26)
 Nick Willis (33) 
 4:00.47 
 3  NEM  New England  Matthew McKenna (38)
 Scott M Fedak (27)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (25)
 Caitlin M Healey (28) 
 4:00.69 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Doug Condon (48)
 Adam M Conway (32)
 Vicki Espiritu (25) 
 4:06.77 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (29)
 Vladimir Panayotov (26)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25) 
 4:07.66 
 6  HOPK  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (41)
 Luke B Johnson (28)
 Kathryn Vandam (26)
 Kristin E Marentette (37) 
 4:08.06 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (48)
 Jenny Perrey (30)
 Robert C Dmytrow (29)
 Rendy L Opdycke (27) 
 4:10.89 
 8  BUMS  Niagara  Steven M Kristek (52)
 Matthew D Losinger (38)
 Yun Qu (32)
 Jessica L Brown (28) 
 4:15.67 
 9  NEM  New England  Dave Titus (34)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (33)
 Jessica N Stokes (34)
 Anna M Zalewski (30) 
 4:17.99 
 10  PHX  Arizona  Marika W McCue (48)
 Bowen M Johnson (44)
 Jose A Ponce (28)
 Heather A Fazio (40) 
 4:18.93 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TVM  Pacific  Adam M Conway (32)
 Karin L La Berge (47)
 Vicki Espiritu (25)
 Doug Condon (48) 
 8:10.80 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeffrey S Utsch (43)
 Ted A Wallach (32)
 Meghan Byers (27)
 Emily A Milak (28) 
 8:16.55 
 3  HOPK  Minnesota  Kathryn Vandam (26)
 Scott P Tripps (41)
 Tom Ruehle (47)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (27) 
 8:30.89 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jenny Lindberg (27)
 Shannon Skoglund (27)
 Tony A Stewart (37)
 Eric M Paden (28) 
 8:49.73 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (29)
 Sara Hewitt (30)
 John F Crowe (33)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (34) 
 8:55.39 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (42)
 Katie E Burch (33)
 Scott C Abrams (43)
 Hector Chao (47) 
 8:56.50 
 7  TVM  Pacific  Shannon L Wigginton (37)
 Timothy J Reilly (39)
 Amy K Sitzmann (31)
 Brian C Holm (39) 
 8:57.69 
 8  MERR  Maryland  Caley M Kratz (25)
 Patricia A Cummings (34)
 Kevin Joubert (38)
 Tim Methric (33) 
 9:04.12 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 Kennon B Williams (29)
 Sonja Koppenwallner (34)
 Vanessa Aron (30) 
 9:15.27 
 10  BUMS  Niagara  John A West (50)
 Jessica Smith (26)
 Kenneth A Weir (57)
 Yun Qu (32) 
 9:19.65 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #43