Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (67)
 Dale A Webster (84)
 Gynt Clifford (72)
 Fabio Astudillo (58) 
 2:30.97 
 2  GBM  New England  Ann Fredette (65)
 Richard Arnold (78)
 Phil Read (68)
 Aagje Caron (69) 
 2:54.78 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alta F Stengel (60)
 Eric Hubach (77)
 Frederick J Hoppe (83)
 Gini M Baker (60) 
 3:06.32 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Gail Marsch (70)
 Linda Callaway (57)
 Joe E Gray (81)
 Louis M Raiborn Jr (79) 
 3:06.67 
 5  AKMS  Alaska  Margret Van Flein (75)
 Kneeland Taylor (63)
 Carolyn Lyons (75)
 Raymond Hamilton (67) 
 3:21.73 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Gilbert R Lovell (78)
 Carol E Cunningham (53)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 Sue C Ottosen (67) 
 3:24.83 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Nan Bohl (81)
 Laurie A Atanasio (50)
 Tom Hairabedian (86)
 Phill Levi (74) 
 4:00.45 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Nan Bohl (81)
 Allen W Hahn (77)
 Marianne K Erickson (58)
 Floyd S Hall (69) 
 3:16.49 
 2  TCAM  Pacific  Connie L Birdsall (65)
 Karl F Kleman (70)
 David M Fairfield (71)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (81) 
 3:36.43 
 3  MOST  South Texas  Louis M Raiborn Jr (79)
 Georgia Goggin (81)
 Allison LaField (47)
 Joe E Gray (81) 
 3:37.96 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (77)
 Joyce M Haworth (73)
 Stan F Morner (76)
 Barbara R Owens (81) 
 3:41.67 
 5  TCAM  Pacific  Tracy A Russell (65)
 Hank Russell (73)
 Toni M Wivell (73)
 Frank M Helm Jr (70) 
 3:43.15 
 6  AKMS  Alaska  Edward Mjolsnes (71)
 Margret Van Flein (75)
 Raymond Hamilton (67)
 Carolyn Lyons (75) 
 3:54.89 
 7  GBM  New England  Susan Read (65)
 Aagje Caron (69)
 Richard Arnold (78)
 Phil Read (68) 
 3:57.85 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (78)
 Dixie C Germolus (83)
 Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Jim E Perilman (71) 
 3:59.09 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Carolyn M Magee (65)
 Patrick J Magee (69)
 Peony Munger (76)
 Jack Bevier (78) 
 4:36.07 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jorge E Martinez (63)
 Jackie M Marr (67)
 Gynt Clifford (72)
 Donald J Baker (79) 
 5:46.50 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (77)
 Stephanie I Scott (63)
 Diane A Sosnoski (66)
 Stan F Morner (76) 
 6:00.28 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tom Angell (70)
 Dionne B Caldwell (78)
 Ellen K Shockro (68)
 Richard H Andersen (66) 
 6:15.84 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (89)
 Jim M Stewart (69)
 Michael Colonnese (66)
 Beverly J Montrella (64) 
 6:32.39 
 5  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (72)
 Patricia M Bond (72)
 Doris C Prokopi (75)
 Gaylord Hopkins (69) 
 6:35.69 
 6  MICH  Michigan  William L Porter (66)
 Joyce Kowalski (68)
 Laura J Gogola (74)
 Albert A Morley (73) 
 6:44.58 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Jim E Perilman (71)
 Ann M Hirsch (79)
 Joyce M Haworth (73) 
 7:02.41 
 8  GBM  New England  Richard Arnold (78)
 Karol L Layman (66)
 Aagje A Caron (69)
 Phil E Read (68) 
 7:15.00 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Gerri W Hart (44)
 Phill Levi (74)
 Tom Hairabedian (86)
 Nan Bohl (81) 
 8:19.43 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (67)
 Eric Hubach (77)
 Frank Williams (70)
 Gynt Clifford (72) 
 6:25.15 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan J Blattner (53)
 Nan Bohl (81)
 Dave N Noble (67)
 Tom Hairabedian (86) 
 7:41.58 
 3  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (69)
 Jean M Allen (70)
 Patricia A Tullman (73)
 Robert M Williams (83) 
 8:29.68 
 4  GBM  New England  Phil E Read (68)
 Karol L Layman (66)
 Aagje A Caron (69)
 Richard Arnold (78) 
 8:59.21 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLAM  Ozark  Mary M Pohlmann (65)
 Larry A Good (76)
 Teresa W McDowell (60)
 Thomas O Maine (85) 
 12:24.41 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dale A Webster (84)
 Jackie M Marr (67)
 Gynt Clifford (72)
 Bill G Behun (59) 
 12:33.48 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Ray G Martin (73)
 Albert A Morley (73)
 Laura J Gogola (74)
 Sally K Guthrie (60) 
 13:22.53 
 4  MESC  New England  William Jones (73)
 Nancy O'Brien-MacKinnon (58)
 Frank Giustra (73)
 Ronnie Kamphausen (76) 
 13:47.82 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alta F Stengel (60)
 Donald J Hubbard (83)
 Eric Hubach (77)
 Diane M Hirakawa (61) 
 15:12.75 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Dave N Noble (67)
 Tom Hairabedian (86)
 Nan Bohl (81)
 Terri A Lees (57) 
 16:16.35 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Everett W Smethurst (75)
 Dionne B Caldwell (78)
 Maureen M Mc Kinley (57)
 Eugene A Paul (82) 
 17:10.31 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41