Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (53)
 Beth A Estel (54)
 Larry M Dunham (72)
 Daniel J Rogacki (63) 
 2:11.21 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kim L Burton (48)
 Michael R Heather (56)
 Deborah Raboin (59)
 Robert W Rolph (79) 
 2:27.18 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Diane F Rothenberg (57)
 Tom R Moon (55)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (77)
 Ann H Guins (57) 
 2:28.70 
 4  MESC  New England  Derek M Cerjanec (59)
 Diann B Uustal (64)
 Nancy O'Brien-Mackinnon (58)
 Robert H Nelson (63) 
 2:29.35 
 5  GSMS  South Carolina  Judy A Childers (56)
 Tom Maguire (67)
 Daniel M Mcnabb (59)
 Patti K Hilton (58) 
 2:43.55 
 6  MESC  New England  Peter Giustra (72)
 Bill Rupert (67)
 Jennifer Dube (44)
 Ronnie Kamphausen (76) 
 2:44.73 
 7  SMS  Southern  Douglas A Holmes (74)
 Jeff D Maynor (32)
 Patricia F Arnold (71)
 Vicki Buccino (64) 
 2:46.11 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Mary Jane Mullins (79)
 William Tingley (60)
 Larry N Keaton (67)
 Nancy Postlewait (49) 
 2:48.19 
 9  ZEN  Snake River  Pamela Ebertz (56)
 Fred Bieker (77)
 Gabriele Andersen (65)
 Steve Gannon (66) 
 2:48.37 
 10  NEM  New England  George J Coupe (70)
 Beth E Zonis (49)
 Carol Mitchell (61)
 Brent E Outwater (71) 
 2:49.79 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Rick Meyerhoff (63)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Judy A Eisenman (56) 
 2:19.11 
 2  MOST  South Texas  Steven V Heck (61)
 Monte W McCormick (64)
 Susan Ingraham (51)
 Jane C Birkhead (70) 
 2:27.47 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (67)
 David W Oakes (70) 
 2:34.55 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (57)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Gillian J Clark (62) 
 2:35.37 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (62)
 Donald Pierce (65)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Susie W Powell (58) 
 2:37.88 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (63)
 Kildine J Harms (56)
 Robert H Olson (66)
 James R De Lacy (64) 
 2:41.33 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jim M Stewart (69)
 Bonnie L Spivey (52)
 Michael R Heather (56)
 Beverly J Montrella (64) 
 2:42.01 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Margo M Schneider (63)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Marianne Countryman (46)
 Tony J Rende (69) 
 2:42.30 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (64)
 Diane A Sosnoski (66)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 Karen M Tukua (60) 
 2:42.98 
 10  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (77)
 Larry A Terkel (63)
 Diane F Rothenberg (57)
 Ann H Guins (57) 
 2:44.34 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Judy A Eisenman (56)
 Rick Meyerhoff (63) 
 4:36.38 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (60)
 Ruth Y Shaps (63)
 Peg K Mc Partland (68)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (61) 
 5:04.00 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Susie W Powell (58)
 Gillian J Clark (62) 
 5:12.69 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Leslie L Silva (55)
 Kildine J Harms (56)
 Michael S Piazza (64)
 Robert H Olson (66) 
 5:28.17 
 5  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Douglas W Selby (65)
 David E Szuch (67)
 Nancy A North (42)
 Marilyn A Ramey (70) 
 5:47.98 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Susan E Marens (68)
 Ida M Hlavacek (68)
 Bill L Nelson (57)
 Ralph B Swiger (54) 
 6:12.57 
 7  ZEN  Snake River  Lorraine Davis (50)
 Fred Bieker (77)
 Pamela Ebertz (56)
 Steve Gannon (66) 
 6:20.75 
 8  NEM  New England  Stephen A Roach (60)
 Barbara K Matorin (72)
 Ruth L Stavis (73)
 Benjamin A Kaplan (42) 
 6:25.43 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alta F Stengel (60)
 Donald J Hubbard (83)
 Diane M Hirakawa (61)
 John A Bolduc (45) 
 6:25.67 
 10  BAY  Pacific  Mary R Pellow (62)
 Jacklyn N Litman (60)
 John W Hathaway (53)
 Ted Olsson (69) 
 6:54.96 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (53)
 Beth A Estel (54)
 Daniel J Rogacki (63)
 Larry M Dunham (72) 
 5:32.76 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (57)
 Melinda J Smith (58)
 Neil R Wasserman (55)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (77) 
 5:58.55 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Douglas W Selby (65)
 David E Szuch (67)
 Nancy A North (42)
 Marilyn A Ramey (70) 
 6:37.32 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kim S Thornton (58)
 Maureen M Mc Kinley (57)
 Steven S Samuel (55)
 Bob L Carpenter (73) 
 7:18.93 
 5  NEM  New England  George J Coupe (70)
 Beth E Zonis (49)
 Carol Mitchell (61)
 Brent E Outwater (71) 
 7:20.39 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robert W Rolph (79)
 Trisha M Commons (46)
 Michael R Heather (56)
 Maurine E Kornfeld (89) 
 7:43.41 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Bryan A Stone (54)
 Marianna Berkley (88)
 Ralph B Swiger (54)
 Ida M Hlavacek (68) 
 7:50.81 
 8  NEM  New England  Amanda H Tirrell (50)
 Norma B Harlow (85)
 Dean L Kavanagh (76)
 Ben Bump (67) 
 8:05.39 
 9  NEM  New England  Carol M Yunker (63)
 Phyllis Weiss (59)
 Jack J Frackleton (51)
 Jack Mitchell (71) 
 8:05.49 
 10  NEM  New England  Amy V Sexsmith (63)
 Michael J Forbes (60)
 Jean E Forbes (60)
 Phil Wright (63) 
 8:50.03 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (77)
 Melinda J Smith (58)
 Ann H Guins (57)
 Dan P Cox (50) 
 12:08.01 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Becky Willman (58)
 Tony Riker (66)
 Brigitte M Edelmaier (64)
 Lars Ferron (55) 
 12:29.24 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kim L Burton (48)
 Beverly J Montrella (64)
 Michael R Heather (56)
 Robert W Rolph (79) 
 12:45.32 
 4  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Douglas W Selby (65)
 David E Szuch (67)
 Marilyn A Ramey (70)
 Jennifer P Gueniot (40) 
 12:54.98 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Keith E Washburn (66)
 Pam G Nickle (59)
 Gerry H Meyer (66)
 Diane F Rothenberg (57) 
 13:11.46 
 6  MESC  New England  Allison Stratis (41)
 Kristi Panayotoff (62)
 Bill Rupert (67)
 Peter Giustra (72) 
 13:48.36 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Glenn H Hubbuch (65)
 Larry H Isom (70)
 Linda S Hubbuch (65)
 Vicki Catlin (66) 
 16:14.17 
 8  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (70)
 James F Browne (72)
 Sherri L Bogue (46)
 Gaylord Hopkins (69) 
 16:45.43 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #52