Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (38)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Jan Soderstrom (65)
 Burwell Jones (77) 
 1:58.31 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Bruce Rollins (61)
 Jack Zakim (65)
 Lawrence Seidman (63)
 Arthur Wein (60) 
 2:00.80 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John S Grzeszczak (52)
 David R McIntyre (73)
 David J Painter (72)
 David W LeClair (43) 
 2:02.39 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack R Groselle (56)
 Todd W Stultz (50)
 Thomas E Spence (66)
 Sid Hall (75) 
 2:04.66 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (67)
 Allen J Larson (57)
 Joel J Burns (64)
 Philipp A Djang (56) 
 2:05.01 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (64)
 Charles A Larson (58)
 Jon F Bauer (58)
 Brian A Murphy (62) 
 2:06.78 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Richard H Andersen (66)
 Henry Greenberg (62)
 Tom Angell (70)
 Robby W Wyatt (49) 
 2:10.27 
 8  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (67)
 J Scott Campbell (62)
 Charlie L Schuber (53)
 Greg J Tharp (60) 
 2:15.63 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Ben J Christoffel (34)
 George J Quigley (70)
 Mel E Goldstein (72)
 Francis E McAree (80) 
 2:17.07 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (70)
 John D Teel (63)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Bob Bugg (53) 
 2:17.54 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (77)
 Jack R Groselle (56)
 Todd W Stultz (50)
 Sid Hall (75) 
 2:15.87 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (73)
 David W LeClair (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 David J Painter (72) 
 2:19.81 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Jack Zakim (65)
 Arthur Wein (60)
 Bruce Rollins (61)
 Lawrence Seidman (63) 
 2:20.26 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (55)
 Dick Brewer (65)
 Lars Ferron (55)
 David Quiggin (66) 
 2:23.71 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Donald Pierce (65)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 James E Gloystein (59) 
 2:27.92 
 6  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (60)
 Kim S Ridinger (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (62)
 Paul Virtue (59) 
 2:30.05 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (67)
 William J Cave (60)
 Greg J Tharp (60)
 J Scott Campbell (62) 
 2:33.33 
 8  MOST  South Texas  William V Blake (73)
 Steven V Heck (61)
 Craig A Kercher (49)
 John C Wood (64) 
 2:35.72 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (76)
 Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Chris T Mack (35)
 Loren Druz (54) 
 2:41.82 
 10  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel B Kenny (53)
 Stanley E Panko (72)
 Leon Kief (57)
 Gary R Brenner (63) 
 2:44.44 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Donald Pierce (65) 
 4:43.37 
 2  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (60)
 Kim S Ridinger (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (62)
 Paul Virtue (59) 
 4:49.21 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (54)
 Neal T Wiener (66)
 Paulo Figueiredo (64)
 Brian A Murphy (62) 
 4:51.11 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter F Wisner (63)
 Gary Langendoen (65)
 Tom Ettinger (62)
 John E Stacey (65) 
 5:00.43 
 5  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel B Kenny (53)
 Gary R Brenner (63)
 Stanley E Panko (72)
 Leon Kief (57) 
 5:11.73 
 6  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (76)
 Richard B Cottrell (69)
 David R Gildea (67)
 Dirk Lueth (44) 
 5:13.11 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul E Divan (59)
 Roman Karbownik (64)
 Michael A Colonnese (66)
 Dick Stewart (70) 
 5:40.30 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Ralph B Swiger (54)
 Bill L Nelson (57)
 James W Davis (64)
 Edward H Gaulrapp (68) 
 5:44.14 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Garrett J Thompson (48)
 Will Rauch (76)
 Richard H Holder (66)
 Bob L Schiffman (58) 
 5:47.13 
 10  TCAM  Pacific  Everett F East (57)
 Lawrence A Carter (62)
 David M Fairfield (71)
 Don A Wells (56) 
 5:47.51 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (60)
 John M Derr (61)
 Hubie Kerns (61)
 Glenn A Gruber (61) 
 4:46.32 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Gary Langendoen (65)
 Peter F Wisner (63)
 Steve Lowe (52)
 Tom Ettinger (62) 
 5:39.47 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (43)
 Mike R Freshley (69)
 John E McLintock (56)
 Bob Best (78) 
 5:56.77 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Dudley (66)
 Ray E Huebschmann (66)
 John Zeigler (65)
 Berry Hamilton (57) 
 7:00.80 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Roman Karbownik (64)
 Val K Trowbridge (56)
 Michael A Colonnese (66)
 Dick Stewart (70) 
 7:17.96 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Glenn D Pflum (60)
 David L Johnson (69)
 Kevin A Thorn (54)
 Tom Arrison (60) 
 7:55.07 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (60)
 Hubie Kerns (61)
 John M Derr (61)
 Glenn A Gruber (61) 
 9:35.14 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tom Ettinger (62)
 John E Stacey (65)
 Peter F Wisner (63)
 Gary Langendoen (65) 
 11:27.52 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gregory L Fowler (57)
 Roman Karbownik (64)
 Michael A Colonnese (66)
 Dick Stewart (70) 
 12:02.64 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Will Rauch (76)
 Stephen G Patterson (44)
 Richard H Holder (66)
 Bob L Schiffman (58) 
 13:52.37 
 5  SKY  Kentucky  Glenn H Hubbuch (65)
 Thomas M Finnegan (64)
 Frank Diebold (62)
 Theodore M Wathen (63) 
 14:02.61 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #29