Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Robert S Rivera (32)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Luis E Comulada (35) 
 1:50.13 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Angela R Haack (36)
 Gina E Pietras (35)
 Chris T Mack (35)
 Loren Druz (54) 
 1:54.43 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (45)
 Laura K Koch Davis (34)
 Nancy A Crecelius (41)
 Ross C Davis (44) 
 1:55.18 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Larissa Carmichael (43)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Marshall Pepe (46) 
 1:57.61 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  Elke Hofmann (38)
 Michele Huyette (42)
 Robert Ryan (45)
 Jim Jordan (45) 
 1:57.83 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (47)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Kari S Adams (44)
 Carolyn H Battin (56) 
 1:59.48 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelsey A Dickson (21)
 Katy James (55)
 Doug P Adamavich (41)
 Kurt F Dickson (43) 
 1:59.68 
 8  TMM  Florida  Karen L Becker (43)
 Jennifer M Faith (29)
 George C Corrigan (58)
 Mark A Calvert (51) 
 2:00.22 
 9  SPM  Florida  Anthony M Drain (43)
 Dawn Clark (46)
 Paula M Texel (40)
 Eric C Herman (39) 
 2:00.89 
 10  AGUA  Metropolitan  Marshall N Price (38)
 Erin M Merritt (26)
 Richard F Bernstein (64)
 Fall Willeboordse (44) 
 2:00.90 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 2:02.29 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (56)
 Kelly A Legaspi (39)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Eduard Tiozzo (37) 
 2:02.48 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (45)
 Laura K Koch Davis (34)
 Ross C Davis (44)
 Jill E Gellatly (43) 
 2:05.89 
 4  NEM  New England  Jennifer Downing (32)
 Rainy Goodale (40)
 Glenn Dixon (46)
 Stephen Mugford (43) 
 2:07.28 
 5  NOME  Pacific  Kristin Gary (43)
 Erik Scollon (39)
 Steven Czekala (51)
 Suzanne Baker (35) 
 2:09.62 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (47)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Kari S Adams (44)
 Carolyn H Battin (56) 
 2:10.08 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (45)
 Robert Ryan (45)
 Michele Huyette (42)
 Elke Hofmann (38) 
 2:11.33 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (43)
 Daniel Vargas (50)
 Kelsey A Dickson (21)
 Laura H Winslow (50) 
 2:12.12 
 9  TMM  Florida  Mark A Calvert (51)
 Jennifer M Faith (29)
 Karen L Becker (43)
 George C Corrigan (58) 
 2:16.34 
 10  TBH  Connecticut  Carmen Bunaciu (49)
 Georgeta Kari (36)
 Lucian Tintea (46)
 Dragos Ionescu (34) 
 2:18.52 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FINS  Delaware Valley  Elke Hofmann (38)
 Michele Huyette (42)
 Robert Ryan (45)
 Jim Jordan (45) 
 4:30.33 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (42)
 Becky L Lamph (42)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Ursula S Landreth (41) 
 4:33.19 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Ripic (37)
 Kim L Burton (48)
 Gwen Uthus (56)
 Kevin T Joyce (38) 
 4:55.11 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cheryl A Simmons (43)
 Jill E Keenan-Boline (41)
 John A Sayre (47)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (47) 
 4:56.90 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelly A Richell (45)
 Theresa A Dobbs (48)
 John M Bright (46)
 Andrew Nissen (36) 
 5:05.57 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kerry Deputy (49)
 Julia M Juliusson (45)
 David S Hayward (50)
 Lee Jacobs (41) 
 5:05.89 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Gordon S Cowley (45)
 Tim L Krajewski (29)
 Robin B Stewart (56)
 Elaine Luzano (34) 
 5:19.27 
 8  NTEX  North Texas  Michael Quinn (33)
 Kristina U Giallanza (25)
 Elaine Disney (47)
 David Young (61) 
 5:40.67 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robin M Smith (55)
 Patty M George (48)
 David B Sprague (36)
 Dominic J Licavoli (54) 
 5:53.49 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Darlene M Rogers (55)
 Paula C Barry (30)
 Stephen G Patterson (44)
 Steve M Goldner (34) 
 6:03.84 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOME  Pacific  Kristin Gary (43)
 Erik Scollon (39)
 Steven Czekala (51)
 Suzanne Baker (35) 
 4:54.02 
 2  USF  Pacific  Ravena Feldman (35)
 Lynn L Bryant (38)
 Thomas A Henthorne (46)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (41) 
 4:57.89 
 3  CRUZ  Pacific  Heidi R Sussman (41)
 David M Smith (53)
 Clay F Reed (54)
 Ann S Wilson (35) 
 5:07.37 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Jean E Beagle (20)
 Steven V Heck (61)
 Craig A Kercher (49)
 Susan Ingraham (51) 
 5:17.04 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Bill Ireland (51)
 Karen L Melick (53)
 Erik Hochstein (42)
 Joy Tiernan (31) 
 5:21.78 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Andrea Azuma (33)
 Jill E Keenan-Boline (41)
 Peter M Hixson (44)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53) 
 5:24.13 
 7  NEM  New England  Tom Haushalter (31)
 Barbara R Hummel (58)
 Fritz Bedford (47)
 Linda Bedford (47) 
 5:24.61 
 8  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (38)
 Matthew D Chappell (46)
 Brian Mc Sweeney (43)
 Gwen A Dornan (47) 
 5:28.19 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Gunnell (40)
 Theresa A Dobbs (48)
 John M Bright (46)
 Kelly A Richell (45) 
 5:28.93 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Gerri W Hart (44)
 Tony Rezek (38)
 Barry R Holcomb (41)
 Isabelle Lambert (38) 
 5:39.63 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andy N Fujimoto (40)
 Cynthia J Lewis (35)
 Kelly A Richell (45)
 James J Bergen (42) 
 9:30.78 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (46)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Ann K Stewart (40)
 David W LeClair (43) 
 10:11.73 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Drew K Skelly (44)
 Alicia T Bolton (31)
 Joshua T Berman (44)
 Jill E Keenan-Boline (41) 
 10:47.64 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  John A Sayre (47)
 Lisa N Hilger (51)
 Cheryl A Simmons (43)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (47) 
 10:56.17 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kerry Deputy (49)
 Julia M Juliusson (45)
 James M Riddle (48)
 Lee Jacobs (41) 
 11:25.84 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Laurie M Grimes (47)
 Steve B Grimes (48)
 Pamela Luebbe (47)
 James Luebbe (43) 
 11:31.44 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Kara L Gray (45)
 Kevin C Gray (50)
 Katie E Burch (33)
 Martin A Jansen (51) 
 11:43.93 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelly A Vagi (29)
 Deborah Raboin (59)
 Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Steven P Willment (52) 
 11:54.86 
 9  USF  Pacific  Edward C Bockius (44)
 Stephen L Young (52)
 Amber D Nishimoto (32)
 Audrey J Dunn (57) 
 12:26.04 
 10  USF  Pacific  DJ Niccolls (57)
 Ouida Liu (30)
 Michael A Tilburg (34)
 Paul Virtue (59) 
 12:47.04 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #33