Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (51)
 Scot H Weiss (45)
 Marc D Middleton (58)
 Keith M Switzer (47) 
 1:28.25 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Eric J Ericson (47)
 Bob Bugg (52)
 Chris J Weissman (48)
 Michael P Ellison (48) 
 1:29.38 
 3  IM  Illinois  David E Sims (47)
 Andreas K Seibt (52)
 John Pratt (47)
 Thomas J McCabe (52) 
 1:29.57 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Bruce C Kone (52)
 Bruce F Williams (56)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 1:30.36 
 5  TXLA  South Texas  Jon M Smiley (48)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (53)
 Anders M Rasmussen (47)
 Nathan M Breazeale (46) 
 1:30.56 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Kip Fulbeck (45)
 David A Holland (51)
 Brad Horner (56)
 Jeff Alexander (46) 
 1:30.56 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (46)
 Jon W Blank (50)
 Jonathan E Klein (52)
 John E Riley (49) 
 1:30.58 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Ed Fuller (51)
 David S Fuller (45)
 Holden J Bank (50)
 Andy Piszkin (51) 
 1:31.59 
 9  AWJ  Georgia  Bart L Graham (49)
 John A Fields (53)
 Igor Vazhenin (46)
 Andy Dyer (51) 
 1:31.74 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Greg A Remmert (47)
 Tom T Nootbaar (46)
 Stephen A Stahl (45)
 Kenneth W Tittle (46) 
 1:33.05 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Eric J Ericson (47)
 Chris J Weissman (48)
 Bob Bugg (52)
 Michael P Ellison (48) 
 1:36.56 
 2  IM  Illinois  David E Sims (47)
 Jim Tuchler (45)
 John Pratt (47)
 Thomas J McCabe (52) 
 1:37.64 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (52)
 Jon W Blank (50)
 John M Phillips (51)
 Henry D Stewart (46) 
 1:39.81 
 4  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (47)
 Sandy Trimble (47)
 Tom Harvill (48)
 Mace P Volzing (45) 
 1:41.19 
 5  AWJ  Georgia  Bart L Graham (49)
 Andy Dyer (51)
 Igor Vazhenin (46)
 John A Fields (53) 
 1:41.51 
 6  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (46)
 Dan Ottman (45)
 Fritz W Homans (52)
 Michael J Schmidt (47) 
 1:42.85 
 7  CMS  Colorado  David S Fuller (45)
 Holden J Bank (50)
 Ed Fuller (51)
 Andy Piszkin (51) 
 1:43.01 
 8  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (49)
 James L Corbeau (46)
 Dennis G Baker (48)
 Bill H Sumerfield (49) 
 1:43.23 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Mike Schmitz (51)
 Michael J Suchara (49)
 John N Allen (46)
 Scott A Tyler (48) 
 1:43.76 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Patrick M Duggan (46)
 Stephen A Stahl (45)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53)
 Greg A Remmert (47) 
 1:44.45 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (47)
 Tom Harvill (48)
 Mace P Volzing (45)
 David S Cunniff (46) 
 3:18.25 
 2  TXLA  South Texas  Jon M Smiley (48)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (53)
 Nathan M Breazeale (46)
 Anders M Rasmussen (46) 
 3:19.30 
 3  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (46)
 Michael J Schmidt (47)
 Hodding Carter (47)
 Fritz W Homans (52) 
 3:20.14 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (45)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Thomas L Schwartz (50)
 Mark B Bokorney (45) 
 3:37.21 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan P Leonard (55)
 Bill Ireland (50)
 Chris L Wall (48)
 James McCloskey (45) 
 3:38.14 
 6  NEM  New England  Frank C Wuest (49)
 Mark E Alexander (51)
 Larry Richardson (50)
 Glenn S Dixon (45) 
 3:41.24 
 7  NAST  Indiana  Randy L Crutchfield (51)
 Kirk E Dixon (51)
 Robert K Miller (50)
 Ralph P Dixon (53) 
 3:44.32 
 8  WMST  Gulf  Kirk W Langford (51)
 Steve G White (49)
 Niels U Wolfhagen (53)
 D Scot Marshall (53) 
 3:46.77 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (46)
 Brandon D Day (47)
 Michael G Martin (51)
 Ron Pearlman (52) 
 3:47.89 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Ira B Cholodenko (45)
 Mark Montgomery (54)
 Adam J Schwarz (46)
 James M Riddle (47) 
 3:54.61 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Nathan M Breazeale (46)
 David M Guthrie (49)
 Anders M Rasmussen (46)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (53) 
 3:38.41 
 2  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (47)
 Sandy Trimble (47)
 Tom Harvill (48)
 David S Cunniff (46) 
 3:44.04 
 3  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (46)
 Dan Ottman (45)
 Michael J Schmidt (47)
 Hodding Carter (47) 
 3:48.19 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Patrick M Duggan (46)
 Gary L Patterson (50)
 Stephen A Stahl (45)
 Greg A Remmert (47) 
 3:48.68 
 5  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (51)
 Adam A Mitchell (46)
 Frank C Wuest (49)
 Douglas M Bosley (47) 
 4:01.21 
 6  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (52)
 Todd Wilson (45)
 Warren Schenstrom (52)
 Dave Hale (54) 
 4:07.82 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (52)
 Anthony G Thompson (45)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (49)
 Bill Sherman (51) 
 4:12.50 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne A Deloney (50)
 Philip W Albright (50)
 John M Bright (45)
 Brian T Busacca (51) 
 4:12.74 
 9  1776  Delaware Valley  Andrew J Majeske (49)
 Ward G Schultz (52)
 Les A Szekely (46)
 Greg E Roth (47) 
 4:13.51 
 10  SMMM  Pacific  Dennis E Prosen (53)
 Robert F Alandt (48)
 Scott Williams (55)
 Daniel B Kenny (52) 
 4:16.32 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (47)
 Sandy Trimble (47)
 Mace P Volzing (45)
 David S Cunniff (46) 
 7:22.85 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Patrick M Duggan (46)
 Stephen A Stahl (45)
 Brad A Gothberg (47)
 Hector Chao (46) 
 7:49.36 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  James B Biles (49)
 Steven C Davis (46)
 Bob L White (55)
 Eric J Jernberg (51) 
 8:07.09 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (52)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53)
 Loren Druz (53)
 Chuck F Allen (45) 
 8:07.26 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brian T Busacca (51)
 John M Bright (45)
 Philip W Albright (50)
 Michael J Lewis (45) 
 8:09.14 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (51)
 Augie Grasis (56)
 Anthony G Thompson (45)
 Bob Welchlin (53) 
 8:13.68 
 7  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel B Kenny (52)
 James S Sweeney (56)
 Moby R Coquillard (47)
 Dennis E Prosen (53) 
 8:26.48 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (46)
 Robert Strand (64)
 Tom J Soderstrom (52)
 Brandon D Day (47) 
 8:50.35 
 9  DAM  Pacific  Christopher J Rock (50)
 Brandon F Forest (53)
 Steve M Garrett (52)
 David L Woodruff (53) 
 9:00.54 
 10  DAS  Ohio  Craig F Murray (51)
 Franklin M Halley (52)
 Richard A Kipp (52)
 Carl Bromer (63) 
 9:11.95 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #47