Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CAT  South Carolina  Lance A Asti (30)
 Brett Mac Lennan (25)
 Bryce Herrington (25)
 Andrew J Scheerhorn (28) 
 1:21.82 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (36)
 John W Dorr (26)
 Gary N Marshall (28)
 Trent T Holsman (29) 
 1:25.13 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Michael Krayer (27)
 Bradley Kyle Bain (25)
 Istvan Bathazi (31)
 Seth P Terndrup (34) 
 1:25.69 
 4  WLAC  Illinois  Bela Szabados (36)
 Antonio Santoro (27)
 Justin W Mitchell (34)
 Michael McGrath (26) 
 1:26.69 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Oliver Spees (26)
 Ben D Rosen (33)
 Benjamin V Fell (28)
 Matthew J Henry (29) 
 1:26.72 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis E Comulada (34)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Robert S Rivera (32) 
 1:27.00 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Keith S Kaplan (43)
 Matthew B Schmidt (32)
 Jonathan P Russell (27)
 Thomas A Reed (27) 
 1:27.16 
 8  SPM  Florida  Zsolt Gaspar (33)
 William L Specht (52)
 Jeffery C Swisher (29)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (26) 
 1:27.89 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Ben J Christoffel (34)
 Chris A Clarke (41)
 Thomas J Krajewski (31)
 Dan Wegner (38) 
 1:28.36 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Dustin W Pfeif (29)
 Brett Burns (29)
 Clay Smith (29)
 Jeff J Dash (29) 
 1:28.93 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CAT  South Carolina  Joel P Johnson (25)
 Brett Mac Lennan (25)
 Lance A Asti (30)
 Andrew J Scheerhorn (28) 
 1:31.43 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Nicholas J Brunelli (28)
 Istvan Bathazi (31)
 Bradley Kyle Bain (25)
 Michael Krayer (27) 
 1:34.41 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Robert S Rivera (32)
 Luis E Comulada (34) 
 1:36.75 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Thomas A Reed (27)
 Matthew B Schmidt (32)
 Zachary P Winston (30)
 Keith S Kaplan (43) 
 1:36.87 
 5  SPM  Florida  Jeffery C Swisher (29)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (26)
 William L Specht (52)
 Zsolt Gaspar (33) 
 1:37.15 
 6  IM  Illinois  Josh Kercheval (29)
 Timothy Carlson (30)
 Bill Shipley (35)
 Jamie Mills (33) 
 1:37.25 
 7  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (42)
 Son Nguyen (30)
 Douglas M Pride (46)
 Zachary A Gray (27) 
 1:38.28 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Ben Erickson (28)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Garth D Meacham (28)
 Brad Masterson (32) 
 1:38.66 
 9  WLAC  Illinois  Justin W Mitchell (34)
 Michael McGrath (26)
 Antonio Santoro (27)
 Bela Szabados (36) 
 1:38.67 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Dustin W Pfeif (29)
 Jeff J Dash (29)
 Brett Burns (29)
 Clay Smith (29) 
 1:39.00 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler J Blessing (37)
 Mike J Varozza (42)
 Bradley H Bailey (40)
 Marcio P Menezes (30) 
 3:07.43 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Karol F Zemier (27)
 David M Sumner (39)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (41)
 Mark A Soho (29) 
 3:10.76 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (25)
 Chris A Clarke (41)
 Wesley J Merkle (29)
 Ben J Christoffel (34) 
 3:20.68 
 4  MOO  Florida  John J White (32)
 John R Schrantz (29)
 John M Jackson (28)
 Sean P McCormack (29) 
 3:23.62 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (42)
 Andrew W Bellows (30)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (33)
 Ryan Sprengel (29) 
 3:25.45 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Jonathan W Armstrong (34)
 Timothy J Monk (38)
 Michael T Nordmann (37)
 Jacob N Wilson (26) 
 3:29.01 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Edward N Macko (29)
 Mike Schwebel (33)
 Jarret M Streiner (35)
 Luis Galvan-Sarabia (25) 
 3:31.43 
 8  DAS  Ohio  Cody C Rasmussen (32)
 Jason M Hill (31)
 Greg Sanchez (33)
 Thomas J Herringer (48) 
 3:33.72 
 9  NEM  New England  Rodrigo S Verdi (33)
 Bill Geary (52)
 John P Kelleher (26)
 Camil Toma (33) 
 3:35.13 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Max R Biessmann (25)
 Michael D Collins (44)
 Jim Dietrich (39)
 Danny R Puchalski (28) 
 3:35.15 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (25)
 Ben J Christoffel (34)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (35)
 Wesley J Merkle (29) 
 3:37.98 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (31)
 Andy J Nonaka (30)
 Aaron J Mikuni (29)
 Andy M Brown (31) 
 3:41.46 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Oliver Spees (26)
 Matthew D Roper (29)
 Benjamin V Fell (28)
 Matthew J Henry (29) 
 3:42.75 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Nicholas S Werner (31)
 David Lippin (27)
 Tyrone C Hutchinson (34)
 Thayer H Thompson (35) 
 3:43.41 
 5  NEM  New England  Robert Winograd (31)
 Dave Titus (33)
 Jason H Eaddy (34)
 Braden Larmon (32) 
 3:45.47 
 6  NEM  New England  Brett M Nichols (26)
 Thomas B Reynolds (30)
 Eric Caines (30)
 Jimmy Hughes (25) 
 3:45.49 
 7  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth A Petersen (27)
 Mike E Lockwood (37)
 Adam M Conway (31)
 Brian C Holm (37) 
 3:47.21 
 8  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (33)
 Edmund J Gendreau (47)
 Darren Johnson (28)
 Jim E Robertson (40) 
 3:47.91 
 9  TXLA  South Texas  Adrian Montoya (32)
 Robert W Hedegore (33)
 Beau C Gilbert (36)
 Bradley H Bailey (40) 
 3:49.00 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Dietrich (39)
 Steve T West (38)
 Danny R Puchalski (28)
 John J Kirker (39) 
 3:49.82 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Mark B Callaghan (30)
 David Miller (27)
 Matthew D Roper (29)
 Benjamin V Fell (28) 
 7:35.30 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Jeremy Gross (38)
 Jeff M Reilly (48)
 Thomas J Patterson (33)
 Greg M Dittmar (36) 
 7:49.98 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gil B Ines (42)
 Michael D Collins (44)
 Jim Dietrich (39)
 Danny R Puchalski (28) 
 8:16.89 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (31)
 Walter G Tuholski (32)
 Ron A Johnson (45)
 Courtney P Austin (25) 
 8:20.83 
 5  TVM  Pacific  Adam M Conway (31)
 Michael Hiraoka (36)
 Jonathan Malapira (40)
 Timothy J Reilly (37) 
 8:32.88 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Matt W Zanger (34)
 Jim J Brown (34)
 Paul J Turek (46)
 Jon Boone (46) 
 8:36.34 
 7  USF  Pacific  Charles J Antonen (32)
 James R Dyer Jr (36)
 Jeremiah Michaels (33)
 Aaron J Yu (34) 
 8:54.31 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Dorab N Sethna (29)
 Darryl D Wooten (38)
 Jeff Grice (26)
 Duncan A Houldsworth (34) 
 9:11.10 
 9  COTO  Southern Pacific  Michael Kendall (42)
 Jim Ashley (44)
 Mike Lane (48)
 Brian D Kim (28) 
 9:34.72 
 10  NORT  Minnesota  Ryan K McKibbon (31)
 Reese Seefeldt (35)
 Jon C Nelson (43)
 Mark P Malone (71) 
 10:37.89 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #42