Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  AMS  Southeastern  Richard L Hughey (47)
 Corey M Hughey (21)
 Austin L Hughey (19)
 Emile C Ewing (22) 
 1:29.18 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (29)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (23)
 Cara Davidoff (24)
 Kenny G Bower (22) 
 1:30.00 
 3  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (41)
 Jessica C Knight Beers (29)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (39)
 Matt Jordan (24) 
 1:31.62 
 4  IM  Illinois  Sarah T Randag (36)
 Timothy Carlson (30)
 Katie A Braun (24)
 Eric T Nilsson (22) 
 1:31.79 
 5  CAT  South Carolina  Lance A Asti (30)
 Lauren J Cranston (22)
 Brett Mac Lennan (25)
 Lauren K Sindall (22) 
 1:31.95 
 6  CAT  South Carolina  Sarah Cefalu (24)
 Bryce Herrington (25)
 Sarah Porri (23)
 Andrew J Scheerhorn (28) 
 1:32.01 
 7  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Louis D Vayo (24)
 Kara J Denby (23)
 Lauren M Hancock (28)
 Matthew M Baerg (19) 
 1:32.32 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Adam M Mania (26)
 Lindsay C Newport (27)
 Mallory F Rico (23)
 Andrew J Belton (23) 
 1:32.45 
 9  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Marissa L Clapp (22)
 Jill A Vukmanic (26)
 Drew P Kouri (24) 
 1:32.64 
 10  NEM  New England  Jimmy Hughes (25)
 Liz V Byron (26)
 Thomas B Reynolds (30)
 Caroline Byron (23) 
 1:33.13 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Adam M Mania (26)
 Jessica A Connors (24)
 Lindsay C Newport (27)
 Chase R Gravengood (24) 
 1:39.26 
 2  AMS  Southeastern  Corey M Hughey (21)
 Emile C Ewing (22)
 Austin L Hughey (19)
 Richard L Hughey (47) 
 1:39.99 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Nicholas J Brunelli (28)
 Nelson O Westby (22)
 Madeline Parra (22)
 Carolina R Dimsdale (23) 
 1:40.67 
 4  CAT  South Carolina  Lance A Asti (30)
 Lauren K Sindall (22)
 Sarah Cefalu (24)
 Andrew J Scheerhorn (28) 
 1:42.61 
 5  CAT  South Carolina  Joel P Johnson (25)
 Brett Mac Lennan (25)
 Caitlin C Seed (22)
 Lauren J Cranston (22) 
 1:43.34 
 6  GMSC  South Carolina  Kelly D Adrian (21)
 Sherah Aiken (22)
 Isaac Badillo (20)
 Will Howard (20) 
 1:43.65 
 7  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Marissa L Clapp (22)
 Jill A Vukmanic (26)
 Drew P Kouri (24) 
 1:44.03 
 8  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Spencer Miller (33)
 Kara J Denby (23)
 Lauren M Hancock (28)
 Louis D Vayo (24) 
 1:45.58 
 9  IM  Illinois  Kimberly A Schmugge (28)
 Cory M Randolph (20)
 Lauren M Trondle (22)
 Ryan C Golz (22) 
 1:45.68 
 10  IM  Illinois  Sarah T Randag (36)
 Timothy Carlson (30)
 Eric T Nilsson (22)
 Liz Jobe (25) 
 1:45.90 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jimmy Hughes (25)
 Liz V Byron (26)
 Thomas B Reynolds (30)
 Caroline Byron (23) 
 3:26.61 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (24)
 Kendra Ksiazek (29)
 Stephen A Fixary (23)
 Kyle W Broderick (25) 
 3:38.58 
 3  RMST  Potomac Valley  Craig M Baldwin (35)
 Scott Shultz (27)
 Jayme K Van Erden (24)
 Kimberly L Basile (24) 
 3:39.46 
 4  NEM  New England  Michael Phelan (48)
 Allyson Parent (24)
 Stephanie Raby (25)
 Ethan Saulnier (39) 
 3:41.55 
 5  NEM  New England  Bill Townsend (43)
 Jessica A Holmes (38)
 Kaye-Lani M Laughna (30)
 Tyler J McGuire (23) 
 3:42.21 
 6  DAS  Ohio  Amanda Stier (22)
 Ginny Trimble (25)
 Matthew S Mehlhaff (30)
 Thomas J Herringer (48) 
 3:42.43 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (48)
 Laura Tyrrell (42)
 Kelsey C Bowen (24)
 Eric Wan (43) 
 3:43.10 
 8  NEM  New England  Zack A Priest (23)
 Adrienne Benz (31)
 James C Welch (34)
 Carrie J Byron (31) 
 3:43.48 
 9  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Espiritu (24)
 Denise E Elson (41)
 Mike E Lockwood (37)
 Bill Mc Cracken (48) 
 3:43.69 
 10  BCTM  Metropolitan  Tom Boardman (24)
 Annelie Gregor (24)
 Jessie Lennon (25)
 Brien G Van Wagner (29) 
 3:44.46 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OCC  Southern Pacific  Melissa Wong (25)
 Duke Krautim (24)
 Keith R Ryan (26)
 Aleah M Amr (26) 
 3:59.01 
 2  MESC  New England  Matt Jordan (24)
 Son Nguyen (30)
 Stephanie M Uecker (19)
 Brittany J Harrington (26) 
 4:01.07 
 3  HOPK  Minnesota  Thomas L Ruehle (46)
 Steff L White-Olson (23)
 Scott P Tripps (40)
 Karen K Zemlin (42) 
 4:08.06 
 4  NEM  New England  Sarah D Weas (22)
 Michal Jager (26)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (24)
 Robert Brannan (33) 
 4:10.56 
 5  NEM  New England  Sarah A Kearns (24)
 Allyson Parent (24)
 Robert A Marshall (51)
 Sean R Barow (34) 
 4:13.09 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan J Blattner (52)
 Tony Rezek (37)
 Christie L Fuchs (23)
 Tony A Stewart (36) 
 4:13.30 
 7  GBM  New England  Crystie McGrail (25)
 Robert L Kirkman (31)
 Ryan C Drasher (27)
 Jennie French (23) 
 4:13.32 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cheryl A Simmons (43)
 Chad A Durieux (30)
 Cherise S Saito (26)
 Ryan Wensley (24) 
 4:17.67 
 9  WM  Metropolitan  Drew Polhill (19)
 Geneve E Hendricks (41)
 Jason Troiano (46)
 Lynne A Anderson (43) 
 4:18.10 
 10  NEM  New England  Katherine L Youmans (28)
 Hui Xiao Chao (20)
 Camil Toma (33)
 Adam J Cole (28) 
 4:19.04 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jocelyn N Petrella (30)
 Sebastian J Neumayer (27)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (24)
 Robert Brannan (33) 
 7:34.93 
 2  OCC  Southern Pacific  Duke Krautim (24)
 Melissa Wong (25)
 Lexie Kelly (23)
 Chris Egan (35) 
 7:39.44 
 3  OCC  Southern Pacific  Steve Franklin (48)
 Aleah M Amr (26)
 Madeline Klobuchar (24)
 Keith R Ryan (26) 
 8:22.65 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Boyd A Orr (24)
 Debbie K Jaeger (47)
 Sam M Neuhaus (18)
 Marck F Jaeger (18) 
 8:40.99 
 5  ELG  Illinois  Jaimie Pearson (19)
 Carissa Oelke (18)
 Jonathan Leal (18)
 Ben Culver (33) 
 8:44.15 
 6  DAS  Ohio  Monique L Whitehead (21)
 Erin L Gahimer (19)
 Colin J Riley (21)
 Chad E Connor (33) 
 9:09.29 
 7  MESC  New England  Kellie E Joyce (24)
 Karen E Frost (29)
 Son Nguyen (30)
 Adam M Gaulin (21) 
 9:44.21 
 8  COTO  Southern Pacific  Lauri Deffenbaugh (47)
 Jeff S Conrad (60)
 Crystal Hinman (21)
 Nate E Schubel (21) 
 10:00.68 
 9  NORT  Minnesota  Jason W Wennberg (35)
 Jim Hafdahl (54)
 Gina C Pogue (21)
 Lorraine Turner (48) 
 10:22.96 
 10  HMS  Inland Northwest  Ben Walden (29)
 Jessica Lopez (18)
 Lauren L Torok (44)
 Steffen Werner (43) 
 11:55.67 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #49