Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (65) 
 1:57.60 
 2  AGUA  Metropolitan  Barbara McGregor (50)
 Richard Bernstein (63)
 Karen Einsidler (53)
 Stanley Shechter (77) 
 2:12.62 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (62)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Barbara Protzman (55) 
 2:18.36 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Marianne K Erickson (57)
 Nan Bohl (80)
 Bill Sherman (51)
 Bob Welchlin (52) 
 2:19.16 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (62)
 Karen M Tukua (59)
 Harold O Boscovich (67)
 John A King (55) 
 2:27.11 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Maureen B Daniel (61)
 Pamela A Taub (59)
 Ed Lane (70)
 Jim E Perilman (70) 
 2:28.06 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Henrietta C Spencer (65)
 Kristi D Dauser (53)
 Mike Selna (61)
 Henry Greenberg (61) 
 2:30.01 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Adrienne S Pipes (75)
 Jorge E Martinez (62)
 Gini Baker (59)
 Bob Best (77) 
 2:38.15 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  John Huotari (60)
 Sandy Reed (65)
 Gynt Clifford (71)
 Jim Hopp (74) 
 2:43.62 
 10  MESC  New England  Kristi Panayotoff (61)
 H Douglas Pride (67)
 Philip B Kerr (74)
 Mary R Holt-Wilson (39) 
 2:44.01 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (65)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52) 
 2:10.34 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (76)
 Dick Brewer (64)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Lydia Seier (53) 
 2:34.96 
 3  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (69)
 Martha J Samuelson (60)
 Gary Trimble (67)
 Laura Hamel (45) 
 2:37.88 
 4  NEM  New England  Larry M Dunham (71)
 Daniel J Rogacki (62)
 Barbara Hardy (65)
 Patty Anderson (60) 
 3:08.32 
 5  SMMM  Pacific  Cheryl Hardin (52)
 Randy I Brown (61)
 Dennis E Prosen (52)
 Ann M Lambertson (79) 
 3:10.41 
 6  MARY  Maryland  William T Kirwan (71)
 Glenn E Wangdahl (67)
 Nancy Brown (73)
 Joan Libby (68) 
 3:16.65 
 7  BMST  South Carolina  Carolyn S Davis (59)
 Joann Chapman (65)
 Charles S Graber (64)
 John W Youmans (77) 
 3:32.20 
 8  AKMS  Alaska  Forest Brooks (62)
 Margret Van Flein (74)
 Larry Holman (61)
 Susan Ellis (62) 
 3:55.79 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74)
 David Quiggin (65) 
 4:21.25 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Maddie Diedo (51)
 Sally K Guthrie (59)
 Frank L Thompson (58)
 Tom J Wines (74) 
 5:25.04 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Paul L Smith (50)
 Maureen Stewart (70)
 Joanne Menard (61)
 Peter A Eisenklam (66) 
 5:49.17 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Ida M Hlavacek (67)
 Susan E Marens (67)
 Ralph B Swiger (53)
 Bill L Nelson (56) 
 6:04.55 
 5  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (67)
 Robert E Beach (79)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (53)
 Stephan J Freeman (53) 
 6:05.44 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Charlie P Randall (81)
 Linda M Riley (62)
 Paul Cajka (52)
 Linda J Showalter (53) 
 7:38.22 
 7  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Marcia F Cohen (78)
 Louis Carter (72)
 Cindy Popp (47)
 Hubie Kerns (60) 
 7:42.69 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (52)
 Allen L Stark (60)
 Colette M Crabbe (53)
 David A Radcliff (75) 
 4:43.20 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mike Selna (61)
 Kristi D Dauser (53)
 Henry Greenberg (61)
 Henrietta C Spencer (65) 
 6:24.17 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Marilyn A Ramey (69)
 Moze A Mossay (56)
 David E Szuch (66)
 Marlee R Valderhaug (68) 
 7:22.84 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley Marane (66)
 Gary Petmecky (46)
 John Teel (62)
 Dolores Petmecky (74) 
 7:31.66 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Nancy L Hewes (56)
 John Huotari (60)
 Gynt Clifford (71)
 Jim Hopp (74) 
 7:46.25 
 6  NEM  New England  J Barry Mahoney (65)
 Phyllis Weiss (58)
 Carol Mitchell (60)
 Jack Mitchell (70) 
 9:11.49 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (65) 
 9:34.91 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (56)
 David Quiggin (65)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 9:47.37 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Joe D Buys (65)
 Marilyn E Early (52)
 Laura J Gogola (73)
 Frank L Thompson (58) 
 11:33.27 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Karen M Tukua (59)
 Michael S Piazza (63)
 Stephanie I Scott (62)
 David M Ugarkovich (62) 
 11:48.98 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Anne H Williams (71)
 Bob Coale (69)
 Kenton R Jones (42)
 Gini Baker (59) 
 11:50.26 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Bruce C Allen (62)
 Tom E Spence (65)
 Pam G Nickle (58)
 Diane F Rothenberg (56) 
 12:46.41 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42