Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Charles F LeMaistre (55)
 Jon M Smiley (48)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (52)
 Anders Rasmussen (46) 
 1:40.17 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Bill H Sumerfield (49)
 David Hathaway (49)
 Steve A Mann (57)
 Brent C Washburne (48) 
 1:49.56 
 3  MAAC  Pacific  Rick R Jones (58)
 Larry N Daniels (64)
 Jeff Hanson (50)
 Carlo R Franzia (34) 
 1:50.03 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (68)
 P Cris Dobrosielski (40)
 Jerry Livingston (51)
 Kenton R Jones (42) 
 1:55.87 
 5  NEM  New England  Fritz Bedford (46)
 Mike J Delaney (54)
 Rick Sam (55)
 John V Dolan (52) 
 1:55.89 
 6  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Scott C Lee (48)
 James A Hoeschler (47)
 Brian A Merrigan (49)
 Randy D Lyman (56) 
 1:56.04 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (69)
 Gary Petmecky (46)
 Dan Beatty (43)
 Walt Jenkins (42) 
 1:56.11 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan P Leonard (55)
 Michael J Baird (49)
 Tony K Austin (52)
 Hubie Kerns (60) 
 1:56.45 
 9  NEM  New England  Frank C Wuest (49)
 Patrick C Costello (50)
 Larry Richardson (50)
 Mark E Alexander (51) 
 1:57.07 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Federico Sicard (59)
 Steven R Perunovich (35)
 Harry G Duffield (59)
 Fabio Astudillo (57) 
 1:58.99 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (46)
 David M Guthrie (49)
 David K Vandam (54)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (52) 
 1:51.39 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (50)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (53)
 Jamie Fowler (50)
 Frank A Wasko (49) 
 1:57.20 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Doug Kajiwara (52)
 Dan P Leonard (55)
 Brad Magit (51)
 Scott L Adair (46) 
 1:57.63 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (52)
 Gary L Patterson (50)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Loren Druz (53) 
 1:59.56 
 5  GSM  New Jersey  Jeffrey Jotz (39)
 Benn Doyle (51)
 Frank McElroy (61)
 Ed Tsuzuki (51) 
 2:04.01 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (48)
 Bill H Sumerfield (49)
 David Hathaway (49)
 Steve A Mann (57) 
 2:05.37 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne A Deloney (49)
 Mike K Gibson (48)
 Brian T Busacca (50)
 Michael R Heather (55) 
 2:05.57 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (55)
 Jimmy Nam (41)
 Ken C Ericsson (49)
 Don M Davis (65) 
 2:09.23 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Grant R Wilson (43)
 Abel Menchaca (52)
 Kenton R Jones (42)
 Mike R Freshley (68) 
 2:11.51 
 10  HTUB  Pacific  Tom H Schindler (53)
 Chris A Homonnay (47)
 Jeff A Justeson (51)
 Dave Stuart (50) 
 2:12.29 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Charles F LeMaistre (55)
 Jon M Smiley (48)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (52)
 Anders Rasmussen (46) 
 3:45.45 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (41)
 John J Quinn (59)
 Dan P Leonard (55)
 James McCloskey (45) 
 3:49.97 
 3  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (60)
 Michael J Blatt (54)
 Thomas H Ball (50)
 Mike G Shaffer (44) 
 3:52.43 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (50)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (53)
 Frank A Wasko (49)
 Grant Wilson (52) 
 3:56.32 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (48)
 Wes Edwards (56)
 Patrick Allender (51)
 David Hathaway (49) 
 4:00.74 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (53)
 Tom W Dugan (51)
 Bryan D Volpp (52)
 Gary L Patterson (50) 
 4:05.18 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin C Weissman (47)
 Wayne A Deloney (49)
 Gregory L Fowler (56)
 Michael R Heather (55) 
 4:12.32 
 8  NEM  New England  Frank C Wuest (49)
 Thomas F Wallace (50)
 Larry Richardson (50)
 Mark E Alexander (51) 
 4:16.71 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (53)
 Graeme Fiser (43)
 Marty Hendrick (51)
 Beda Dondi (54) 
 4:19.34 
 10  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (55)
 Ken C Ericsson (49)
 Bill Adkison (54)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (57) 
 4:19.78 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (59)
 Christopher E Cooper (45)
 Mike G Shaffer (44)
 Michael J Blatt (54) 
 4:12.51 
 2  TXLA  South Texas  Anders Rasmussen (46)
 Jon M Smiley (48)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (52)
 Charles F LeMaistre (55) 
 4:15.24 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jay R Lockaby (39)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Kevin M McCormack (57)
 Mark A Drennen (53) 
 4:17.42 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (56)
 Patrick Allender (51)
 David Hathaway (49)
 Brent C Washburne (48) 
 4:23.87 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne A Deloney (49)
 Douglas C Barker (46)
 Michael R Heather (55)
 Gregory L Fowler (56) 
 4:41.13 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (44)
 Dave N Noble (66)
 Anthony G Thompson (45)
 Bill Sherman (51) 
 4:46.68 
 7  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (51)
 Thomas F Wallace (50)
 Frank C Wuest (49)
 Larry Richardson (50) 
 4:53.91 
 8  AWJ  Georgia  Bill Bond (48)
 Robert V Brown (57)
 David Eng (51)
 Matthew Bailey (48) 
 4:57.77 
 9  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Scott C Lee (48)
 Ricardo Monroy (46)
 Joseph B Mc Cormack (54)
 Randy D Lyman (56) 
 5:12.02 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Diego Pombo (47)
 Terry L Tongate (49)
 Rich Pfeiffer (56)
 Eric J Schmitt (59) 
 5:14.49 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike G Shaffer (44)
 Christopher E Cooper (45)
 Michael J Blatt (54)
 Jim Mc Conica (59) 
 8:16.30 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (53)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Jerry Dawson (49)
 Arnaldo A Perez (47) 
 8:26.46 
 3  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (51)
 Joe S Dunn (51)
 Francisco L Canales (52)
 Warren Schenstrom (52) 
 8:33.40 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Patrick Allender (51)
 David Hathaway (49)
 Stephen D Kevan (55)
 Brent C Washburne (48) 
 8:50.25 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Loren Druz (53)
 Bryan D Volpp (52)
 Hector Chao (45) 
 9:02.38 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (50)
 John W Dauser (53)
 James M Riddle (47)
 Frank E Reynolds (50) 
 9:19.75 
 7  MESC  New England  Maury S McKinney (49)
 Bill Rupert (66)
 Douglas M Roth (48)
 Jon D Millett (44) 
 10:05.72 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Steven E Schumacher (52)
 Stanley C Espino (33)
 Francesco Finizio (60)
 Mike Selna (61) 
 12:17.76 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47