Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Richard T Abrahams (64)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (44)
 Sheri L Hart (38)
 Chris D O'Sullivan (34) 
 1:42.03 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (39)
 Lisa A Ward (45)
 Tom T Nootbaar (46)
 Roque J Santos (41) 
 1:51.22 
 3  SCMC  Southern Pacific  Michael LaRue (52)
 James W Harris (61)
 Cindy L Marnoch (49)
 Jennifer Whitcomb (35) 
 1:58.22 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (43)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Bert A Bowers (55)
 Karen M Spaun (45) 
 1:58.46 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (55)
 Gregory L Fowler (56)
 Rebekah Olsen (29)
 Mindy M Dougherty (57) 
 1:58.69 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (43)
 John C Elliott (39)
 Paul R Wolf (43)
 Jennifer L Halem (38) 
 2:00.54 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  John M Bright (45)
 Brett A Olson (47)
 Jessica M Helliwell (34)
 Jennifer A Batcheller (41) 
 2:01.53 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Nick E Burley (55)
 Susan M Marchetti (44)
 Julie A DiBlasi (50)
 Robert D Bellamy (28) 
 2:03.12 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Anna M Volynets (44)
 Karen L Duggan (39)
 Fred J Chavez (44)
 Tom W Dugan (51) 
 2:04.50 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Chris K Carroll (42)
 Tracy L Collett (39)
 Gary N Petmecky (46)
 Kristin A Aziz (44) 
 2:05.45 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Sheri L Hart (38)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (44)
 Chris D O'Sullivan (34)
 Richard T Abrahams (64) 
 1:53.38 
 2  NEM  New England  Chris E Kovacs (40)
 Kim M Donovan (46)
 Christopher A Pearson (27)
 Catherine L Petersen (48) 
 2:05.97 
 3  TXLA  South Texas  Kristyne Blackburn (37)
 Kendal Jacobson (43)
 Jon M Smiley (48)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (52) 
 2:07.09 
 4  BLU  Florida  Laura A Williams (40)
 Kira J Nyblade (21)
 Marc D Middleton (58)
 Ambrose Gaines (50) 
 2:10.97 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (43)
 Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Paul G Butcher (41)
 Cathy A Fedako (48) 
 2:11.74 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (50)
 Nellis Y Kim (39)
 John M Williams (41)
 Gabe Bush (32) 
 2:16.46 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (58)
 Paul B Sweeney (58)
 Dana M Burkart (38)
 Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz (34) 
 2:17.82 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (54)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (39)
 Andres Fischer (42)
 Severine M Marechal (26) 
 2:18.82 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl S Miller (21)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (46)
 Robert J Ditolla (55)
 Becki P Major (46) 
 2:19.49 
 10  FACT  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (38)
 Linda Visser (39)
 John M Keen (46)
 Donald J Puchalski (70) 
 2:21.24 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Chris D O'Sullivan (34)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (44)
 Richard T Abrahams (64)
 Sheri L Hart (38) 
 3:46.01 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Mark B Bokorney (45)
 Tanya C Felton (30)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Gregory P Linehan (42) 
 4:08.92 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (51)
 Stacey A Vorhies (39)
 Ann L Sherlock (39)
 Tony A Stewart (36) 
 4:22.49 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Robert Goodman (41)
 Joey Johansson (51)
 Rachel Lovejoy (40)
 Craig Saint-Amour (57) 
 4:34.39 
 5  NEM  New England  Elizabeth M Lowe (33)
 Glenn S Dixon (45)
 Douglas M Bosley (47)
 Jessica S Rapp (40) 
 4:44.48 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (49)
 James M Riddle (47)
 Shirley Peng (25)
 Tord E Benner (50) 
 4:49.50 
 7  AGUA  Metropolitan  Marko Turcinov (26)
 Chris Gonzales (30)
 Cecile Crassier (39)
 Marcia Hill (65) 
 4:58.87 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cheryl A Simmons (42)
 Sally A Cook (48)
 Louis J Caron (52)
 Peter M Hixson (43) 
 5:09.26 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cori M McConkle (55)
 Paula J Fell (44)
 Alex H Cheung (29)
 Abel S Tong (45) 
 5:26.06 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Thomas N Tiedt (59)
 Scott Tyle (40)
 Melissa A Conley (25)
 Beverly L Butcher (39) 
 5:27.89 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Sheri L Hart (38)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (44)
 Chris D O'Sullivan (34)
 Richard T Abrahams (64) 
 4:10.32 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (45)
 Lucy B Carrig (25)
 Dave Holland (42)
 Kitten Braaten (54) 
 4:47.53 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Grant Wilson (52)
 John W Dauser (53)
 Heidi M Kraus (28)
 Lana Kraus (31) 
 4:58.19 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (52)
 Susanne P Rublein (39)
 Britta J Hult (29)
 Jim Clemmons (59) 
 5:07.62 
 5  REDT  Metropolitan  Rachel Lovejoy (40)
 Spencer Neyland (44)
 Anna Armentrout (38)
 Michael Rosencrantz (39) 
 5:11.65 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Ryan N Vogt (40)
 Keith Tran (42)
 Lisa Ferrara (44)
 Ann Deputy (45) 
 5:31.13 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Patrick W Brundage (42)
 Kurt S Mickelson (55)
 Deborah E Brown (27)
 Christie Altman (60) 
 5:31.23 
 8  SLAM  Ozark  Mark S Finley (51)
 Linda E Heep (43)
 Cristina E Spicer (31)
 Michael E Blaes (48) 
 5:40.90 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Duncan A Houldsworth (33)
 Richard L Carlsen (50)
 Robin M Smith (54)
 Maura A Haynes (29) 
 5:42.62 
 10  NEM  New England  Bennett B Goldberg (50)
 Judith Sharlin (56)
 Jane Kanarek (39)
 Chip Larzelere (45) 
 6:09.42 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Jack G Sorensen (32)
 Alison H Zamanian (39)
 Margee M Curran (48)
 Roque J Santos (41) 
 8:26.62 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Thomas L Schwartz (49)
 Laura Hamel (45)
 Rachel H Bowman (44)
 Marshall Pepe (45) 
 9:28.12 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andy Perer (44)
 Jessica M Helliwell (34)
 Philip W Albright (49)
 T J Sorenson (43) 
 9:34.55 
 4  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Mark Tripp (29)
 Dede G Moore (49)
 Julie A Guthrie (34)
 Dennis Holderman (64) 
 10:57.36 
 5  TNYA  Metropolitan  Elisabeth Turnbull-Brown (37)
 Tom Gelinne (52)
 Amanda Eckler (33)
 Charles Carson (55) 
 10:58.09 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  C J Rushman (38)
 Nina Wolgelenter (39)
 Sam Blythe (50)
 Susan M Ehringer (41) 
 11:13.51 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (46)
 Cheryl A Simmons (42)
 Sally A Cook (48)
 Tom Castleton (38) 
 11:42.20 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Karen C Rosinski (47)
 Jaret C Johnson (42)
 Maddie Diedo (51)
 Dick D Specht (56) 
 12:04.01 
 9  AGUA  Metropolitan  Sharon Snyder (51)
 Charles Schneider (29)
 Joan Heath (45)
 Richard Bernstein (63) 
 13:16.97 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25