Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Alexandra K Lee (22)
 Rebecca R Tukua (27)
 Stephen A Stahl (44)
 Andy J Nonaka (30) 
 1:46.89 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Hiro Sugimoto (26)
 Cynthia J Lewis (34)
 Rebekah Olsen (29)
 Steve Gunnell (39) 
 1:48.73 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (35)
 Brandon J Schindler (33)
 Noriko Inada (31)
 Louise M So (40) 
 1:49.43 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen Andreades (37)
 Laura Lastfogel (27)
 Janey Mayville-Armas (35)
 Patrick Harrington (38) 
 1:50.24 
 5  TERR  Potomac Valley  Gretchen Ekstrom (43)
 Mollie Grover (28)
 Michael Doane (39)
 Yannick Van Heers (22) 
 1:50.43 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth A Vucinich (29)
 Laura L Labelle (45)
 Che Johnson (39)
 Brian J Olver (32) 
 1:54.70 
 7  MOO  Florida  Steven M Laugen (44)
 John M Jackson (28)
 Erin L Crabtree (29)
 Shannon C McCormack (27) 
 1:56.24 
 8  MESC  New England  Son Nguyen (30)
 Cheryl A Daly (37)
 Simon M Wignall (33)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (39) 
 1:56.68 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Gabe Bush (32)
 Madison Shellgren (25)
 Zena H Courtney (50)
 John M Williams (41) 
 1:58.20 
 10  SPM  Florida  Shannon P O'Brien (28)
 Paula M Texel (39)
 Adrienne M Forkois (30)
 Eric C Herman (38) 
 1:58.85 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Joel M Wainwright (36)
 Brent Creager (30)
 Lindsey E Urbatchka (26)
 Florencia Szigeti (28) 
 1:57.46 
 2  TXLA  South Texas  Erin McCleave (25)
 Tyler Blessing (37)
 Marcio Menezes (30)
 Amy C Marsh (32) 
 1:57.97 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Cynthia J Lewis (34)
 Hiro Sugimoto (26)
 Rebekah Olsen (29)
 Steve Gunnell (39) 
 1:59.47 
 4  GSMS  South Carolina  Haley B Gaspar (25)
 Fabio M Silva (32)
 Zsolt Gaspar (32)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (45) 
 2:00.54 
 5  NEM  New England  Casey O'Donnell (33)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (35)
 Adrienne Benz (31)
 Neville M Barry (34) 
 2:02.72 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Courtney Hudak (23)
 Rob Butcher (37)
 Casey Augeri (24)
 Marshall Pepe (45) 
 2:05.16 
 7  DAS  Ohio  Ginny Miller (25)
 Thomas J Herringer (48)
 Amanda Stier (22)
 Matthew S Mehlhaff (30) 
 2:05.79 
 8  NEM  New England  Michele Fox (40)
 Michelle E Mc Carthy (35)
 Sean M Hannan (23)
 Tommy Gainer (33) 
 2:08.07 
 9  SAC  Pacific  Brian D Johnston (37)
 Markus S Boedtker (45)
 Evelyn V Hingsbergen (28)
 Kaira S Kilpatrick (34) 
 2:11.41 
 10  NEM  New England  Sarah E Santos (25)
 Matt J Mulrooney (27)
 Michele M Roy (45)
 Jarrod R Shoemaker (27) 
 2:12.41 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Carl J Hessler (28)
 Laureen K Welting (44)
 Shanna L Guzman (33)
 Scott C Greenwood (32) 
 3:51.21 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Jeremy Fain (32)
 Kristin Gary (42)
 Susan Wager (44)
 Amir Rozwadowski (31) 
 3:51.74 
 3  NEM  New England  Robert Brannan (33)
 Kathryn M Jantz (26)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (24)
 Noel LaPierre (37) 
 3:52.86 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Grant R Wilson (43)
 Emily Schmied (26)
 Emily S Parker (24)
 Kenton R Jones (42) 
 4:05.39 
 5  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie Grover (28)
 Gretchen Ekstrom (43)
 Andrew Ellis (41)
 Yannick Van Heers (22) 
 4:10.00 
 6  NEM  New England  Mike Broglio (38)
 Clewis K Howe (31)
 Andrew J McMorrow (39)
 Alycia L Howe (35) 
 4:21.43 
 7  AGUA  Metropolitan  James Fox (38)
 Elyse Richardson (25)
 Erica Moffett (40)
 Georgios Theofilidis (37) 
 4:29.74 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Christie L Fuchs (23)
 Tony Rezek (37)
 Tony A Stewart (36)
 Lisa M Elsener (40) 
 4:30.99 
 9  NEM  New England  Elise J Beeger (25)
 Russell E Higgins (34)
 Anna M Zalewski (29)
 Sven E Stoltz (36) 
 4:33.61 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  James Wray (38)
 Josee Desmarais (49)
 Laura Lastfogel (27)
 Richard Jordan (23) 
 4:35.91 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Erin McCleave (25)
 Tyler Blessing (37)
 Marcio Menezes (30)
 Amy C Marsh (32) 
 4:13.93 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (30)
 Debbie M Santos (41)
 Andy M Brown (31)
 Alexandra K Lee (22) 
 4:32.45 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Joel M Wainwright (36)
 Lindsey E Urbatchka (26)
 Brent Creager (30)
 Florencia Szigeti (28) 
 4:35.27 
 4  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi Hester (29)
 Carlos Ochoa (38)
 Todd Wilson (24)
 Christine Manna (35) 
 4:47.35 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (44)
 Tony Rezek (37)
 Christie L Fuchs (23)
 Lisa M Elsener (40) 
 4:52.30 
 6  REDT  Metropolitan  Mitch Baranowski (41)
 Josh Storch (27)
 Marta Montgomery (28)
 Sarah Groff-Palermo (30) 
 5:03.38 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (44)
 Elisabeth Turnbull-Brown (37)
 Joshua Judge (33)
 Matthew Mair (43) 
 5:06.88 
 8  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (39)
 Brian E Vaile (47)
 Adrienne M Forkois (30)
 Eric C Herman (38) 
 5:12.41 
 9  BAY  Pacific  Ashley Acevedo (24)
 James C Giulianotti (35)
 Coram A Bryant (29)
 Nancy Dumont (40) 
 5:16.96 
 10  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Fernando Abad (45)
 Vi-An Le (26)
 Tommie Cuticchia (26)
 Allison Moore (23) 
 5:18.64 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OCC  Southern Pacific  Chris Egan (35)
 Aleah M Amr (26)
 Kate P Egan (38)
 Keith R Ryan (25) 
 8:38.70 
 2  BAY  Pacific  Megan E Baker (24)
 Darrin T Connolly (38)
 Devon H Chen (28)
 Clayton P Jones (30) 
 8:44.22 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Victoria L Rian (43)
 Megan E Sobecki (24)
 Mark V O'Malley (33) 
 9:06.89 
 4  MESC  New England  Cheryl A Kupan (45)
 Zachary A Gray (26)
 Bridget E Convey (38)
 Michael J Schmidt (47) 
 9:25.01 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (39)
 Christopher Pankey (55)
 Sarah M Chinn (25)
 Ili R Selinger (36) 
 9:40.57 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (38)
 Rachel L Spencer (31)
 Emily C Perez (29)
 Michael D Collins (43) 
 10:17.85 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kendra Ksiazek (28)
 Ruben Villegas (46)
 James A Coloma (30)
 Emily S Parker (24) 
 10:27.75 
 8  BAY  Pacific  Christine H Tarn (26)
 Peter W Pun (27)
 Minneola P Ingersoll (33)
 Matt Harrington (38) 
 10:36.13 
 9  SPAS  Pacific  Marfa K Weathers (38)
 James H Silver (45)
 Chris Emme (27)
 Lucille R Glassman (46) 
 10:41.38 
 10  BAY  Pacific  Mark J Fisher (46)
 Heejay A Chung (38)
 Paul Saab (31)
 Ashley DeVore (43) 
 11:40.63 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43