Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Matthew Cornue (34)
 Matthew W McGinnis (24)
 Peter Ford (30)
 Dan Wegner (38) 
 1:32.97 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (34)
 Roger Stoudt (35)
 Robert Rivera (31)
 Corey Welch (26) 
 1:39.64 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey A Mitchell (40)
 Derek L Guffey (35)
 David M Sumner (39)
 Steve Gunnell (39) 
 1:40.87 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kevin Semisch (43)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Terry Lage (41)
 Patrick Harrington (38) 
 1:41.85 
 5  GBM  New England  Jim E Robertson (40)
 Ryan C Drasher (27)
 Darren Johnson (28)
 Guy S Davis (50) 
 1:42.16 
 6  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Jeff W Hart (23)
 Mark Tripp (29)
 Brian A Merrigan (49)
 Devin H Brady (26) 
 1:42.76 
 7  NEM  New England  Robert Brannan (33)
 J Dan Buckland (28)
 Eric K Zwemer (25)
 Noel LaPierre (37) 
 1:44.06 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Joel M Wainwright (36)
 R Sean Justice (33)
 Brent Creager (30)
 Trent Guerin (35) 
 1:45.14 
 9  NEM  New England  Dave Titus (33)
 Russell E Higgins (34)
 Robert Winograd (30)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (32) 
 1:45.66 
 10  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (39)
 Trent D Theroux (42)
 Matthew R Gilson (42)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (35) 
 1:46.07 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (35)
 Gary N Marshall (27)
 Trent T Holsman (29)
 Scott C Greenwood (32) 
 1:45.06 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (38)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (40)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Erik Hochstein (41) 
 1:50.53 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (38)
 Steve T West (37)
 Roberto E Delgado (34)
 John J Kirker (38) 
 1:51.18 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (30)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Andy M Brown (31)
 Andy J Nonaka (30) 
 1:52.11 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger Stoudt (35)
 Corey Welch (26)
 Robert Rivera (31)
 Luis Comulada (34) 
 1:52.79 
 6  GBM  New England  Ryan C Drasher (27)
 Edmund J Gendreau (47)
 Darren Johnson (28)
 Kirk K Larsen (32) 
 1:53.42 
 7  BAY  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (38)
 Casey Ketterling (32)
 John T Matarangas (39)
 Clayton P Jones (30) 
 1:54.58 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Derek L Guffey (35)
 Attila R Szilagyi (28)
 Jesse M Trowbridge (28)
 Justin K Sandvig (32) 
 1:54.60 
 9  NEM  New England  Jason H Eaddy (33)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (32)
 Robert Winograd (30)
 Dave Titus (33) 
 1:54.83 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jose Desouza (38)
 Chad A Durieux (30)
 Ryan Wensley (23)
 Ian A Neubauer (29) 
 1:54.95 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (38)
 Erik Hochstein (41)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Matthew W McGinnis (24) 
 3:23.69 
 2  TXLA  South Texas  Marcio Menezes (30)
 Todd Bartee (40)
 Tyler Blessing (37)
 Mike Varozza (42) 
 3:31.87 
 3  BAY  Pacific  Clayton P Jones (30)
 Casey Ketterling (32)
 Darrin T Connolly (38)
 John T Matarangas (39) 
 3:40.32 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (41)
 Jarvis I Marlow (33)
 Keith Dennison (39)
 Ben Erickson (28) 
 3:42.78 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (31)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Hector Chao (45)
 Andy J Nonaka (30) 
 3:43.77 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Attila R Szilagyi (28)
 Derek L Guffey (35)
 David M Sumner (39)
 Eric B Kord (36) 
 3:44.28 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry Lage (41)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Kevin Semisch (43)
 Patrick Harrington (38) 
 3:45.45 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  John J Kirker (38)
 Felipe Delgado (36)
 Roberto E Delgado (34)
 Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (37) 
 3:46.80 
 9  GBM  New England  Guy S Davis (50)
 Ryan C Drasher (27)
 Edmund J Gendreau (47)
 Kirk K Larsen (32) 
 3:46.85 
 10  NEM  New England  Jeremy Todd (30)
 Edward C Bockius (43)
 John P Kelleher (26)
 Sebastian J Neumayer (27) 
 3:53.58 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (41)
 David A Schlesinger (34)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Matthew Cornue (34) 
 3:57.49 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Ben Erickson (28)
 Tryggvi Helgason (46)
 Keith Dennison (39)
 Mark A Magee (41) 
 4:05.26 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (35)
 Derek C Spires (36)
 Kent M Johnson (41)
 Brandon J Schindler (33) 
 4:18.99 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Joel M Wainwright (36)
 R Sean Justice (33)
 Brent Creager (30)
 Trent Guerin (35) 
 4:20.01 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (39)
 Eric B Kord (36)
 Steve Gunnell (39)
 Jesse M Trowbridge (28) 
 4:21.71 
 6  GBM  New England  Darren Johnson (28)
 Edmund J Gendreau (47)
 Ryan C Drasher (27)
 Jim E Robertson (40) 
 4:22.76 
 7  NEM  New England  Robert Winograd (30)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (32)
 Dave Titus (33)
 Abraham E Rogers (36) 
 4:27.12 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Patrick A Morgan (30)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 Robert D Simon (39) 
 4:33.20 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Mark D Hickman (44)
 Brian Morrison (18)
 Jim S Stites (52)
 Carl S Miller (21) 
 4:36.31 
 10  NEM  New England  Michael C Paine (48)
 Paolo G Martini (42)
 Bryan J Guarnier (26)
 Jonathan S Biethan (25) 
 4:45.35 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  David A Schlesinger (34)
 Dan Wegner (38)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Erik Hochstein (41) 
 7:44.51 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Derek L Guffey (35)
 Attila R Szilagyi (28)
 Steve Gunnell (39)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (40) 
 8:15.71 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey Welch (26)
 Roger Stoudt (35)
 Luis Comulada (34)
 Robert Rivera (31) 
 8:26.54 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Katsuya Takahashi (42)
 Steve T West (37)
 Roberto E Delgado (34)
 Felipe Delgado (36) 
 8:35.89 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Jarvis I Marlow (33)
 Tryggvi Helgason (46)
 Ben Erickson (28)
 Keith Dennison (39) 
 8:46.07 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin T Joyce (37)
 Michael J Lewis (44)
 Eric B Kord (36)
 David M Sumner (39) 
 8:46.29 
 7  MVM  Pacific  Andrew P Whitehead (27)
 Scott J Lanterman (44)
 Tim Dietrich (34)
 Craig S Gawlick (28) 
 9:07.91 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (37)
 Jim Dietrich (38)
 John J Kirker (38)
 Lee Jacobs (40) 
 9:08.59 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Michael D Lucero (39)
 Dave M Paris (35)
 Daniel W Besocke (34)
 David N Pekarek (26) 
 9:13.54 
 10  MESC  New England  Jon D Millett (44)
 Bruce A Maxwell (40)
 Jeremy R Hutchinson (34)
 Zachary A Gray (26) 
 9:20.46 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #20