Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Andy B Morrow (71)
 David R McIntyre (72)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 1:59.60 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Keefe L Lodwig (66)
 Donald J Hubbard (82)
 Peter Andersen (66)
 Vinus Van Baalen (67) 
 2:01.60 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Reggie Sherwood (58)
 Willard J Lamb (87)
 David A Radcliff (75)
 Allen L Stark (60) 
 2:10.68 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Hal F Stolz (75)
 Irwin W Stolz (80)
 George L Gfroerer (76)
 Bob Bugg (52) 
 2:19.61 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Allan Charlton (72)
 Albert A Morley (72)
 Richard Henderson (77)
 Joe D Buys (65) 
 2:22.02 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (70)
 Ed Lane (70)
 Robert W Mayo (76)
 Ken M Burr (65) 
 2:26.33 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Bob Bailie (74)
 Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Bob Leilich (69)
 Thomas D Boak (66) 
 2:26.81 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Federico Sicard (59)
 Tom Mitchell (76)
 Bob Best (77)
 Donald J Baker (78) 
 2:27.35 
 9  USF  Pacific  Patrick V Powers (64)
 Daniel R Osborne (75)
 Jack C Fleming (74)
 George B Morey (67) 
 2:42.70 
 10  MOST  South Texas  Joe E Gray (80)
 James W Rosborough (74)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (74)
 Louis M Raiborn (78) 
 2:55.29 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Vinus Van Baalen (67)
 Peter Andersen (66)
 Keefe L Lodwig (66)
 Donald J Hubbard (82) 
 2:16.74 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (72)
 Karl E Wiedamann (71)
 Joseph M Lammert (70)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 2:19.17 
 3  ISF  Indiana  George J Quigley (69)
 S Michael Kin (62)
 Mel E Goldstein (71)
 Francis E McAree (79) 
 2:45.00 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  George L Gfroerer (76)
 Hal F Stolz (75)
 John V Zeigler (64)
 David W Miller (69) 
 2:45.54 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Thomas D Boak (66)
 Bob Bailie (74)
 Bob Leilich (69) 
 2:49.93 
 6  SLAM  Ozark  Larry A Good (75)
 John T Pohlmann (66)
 Thomas O Maine (84)
 Wallace N Davidson (57) 
 2:52.65 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Richard B Dixon (76)
 Ray E Huebschmann (65)
 John D Teel (62)
 Irwin W Stolz (80) 
 3:17.17 
 8  BMST  South Carolina  Pete Palmer (74)
 Carlos Black (69)
 Charles S Graber (64)
 John W Youmans (77) 
 3:17.68 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Russell L Judd (77)
 Timothy A Reiman (77)
 Robert L Risley (82)
 Lowell E Pinney (68) 
 3:43.60 
 10  MOST  South Texas  Joe E Gray (80)
 John C Wood (63)
 Cyril H Heselton (76)
 Louis M Raiborn (78) 
 4:21.67 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Hal F Stolz (75)
 George L Gfroerer (76)
 John V Zeigler (64)
 David W Miller (69) 
 5:36.59 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Daniel W Henry (67)
 Ken Kimball (79)
 Donald J Hubbard (82)
 Fabio Astudillo (57) 
 5:55.00 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Albert A Morley (72)
 Richard Henderson (77)
 Mitchell A Jacque (80)
 Kenneth C Mange (57) 
 6:23.60 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Baker L Shannon (84)
 J Scott Campbell (61)
 Bob Bailie (74) 
 6:43.83 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill D Dykstra (72)
 Karl E Wiedamann (71)
 Wally E Dobler (75)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 5:50.11 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Marty A Mennen (73)
 Douglas K Miller (63)
 Mel E Goldstein (71)
 Francis E McAree (79) 
 5:55.44 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Ray G Martin (72)
 Frank J Cody (69)
 Erik Lokensgard (67)
 Allan Charlton (72) 
 5:59.87 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  George L Gfroerer (76)
 Hal F Stolz (75)
 John V Zeigler (64)
 David W Miller (69) 
 6:19.67 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Thomas D Boak (66)
 Bob Bailie (74)
 Bob Leilich (69) 
 6:54.44 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tom Haver (91)
 Peter E Riddle (71)
 Federico Sicard (59)
 Daniel W Henry (67) 
 7:56.83 
 7  FMM  Florida  Harold K Miller (80)
 Charles E Weatherbee (77)
 James F Browne (71)
 Ralph H Johnsen (78) 
 8:23.30 
 8  USF  Pacific  Patrick V Powers (64)
 John A Dracup (75)
 Jack C Fleming (74)
 George B Morey (67) 
 8:31.38 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Douglas K Miller (63)
 George J Quigley (69)
 Francis E McAree (79)
 Marty A Mennen (73) 
 11:19.33 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Ray G Martin (72)
 Erik Lokensgard (67)
 Mitchell A Jacque (80)
 Joe D Buys (65) 
 12:52.90 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Gerhard Schaefer (75)
 Martin W Hollander (70)
 David Kaighin (67)
 Charlie P Randall (81) 
 15:59.18 
 4  USF  Pacific  John A Dracup (75)
 Bryan W Andrews (58)
 Jack C Fleming (74)
 Daniel R Osborne (75) 
 16:58.79 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #49