Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Brad Horner (55)
 Cynthia L Maltry (55)
 Melinda J Mann (53)
 Kip Fulbeck (44) 
 1:53.15 
 2  ABM  Illinois  Leslie C Livingston (48)
 Lida B Kuehn (46)
 James Thornton (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (58) 
 1:54.16 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Brian K Holthus (52)
 Thomas Emison (51)
 Ann C Senn (51)
 Barbara A Scouler (47) 
 1:54.68 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Tiitta K Elias (42)
 Susan R Ingraham (50)
 Steven V Heck (60)
 Steven C Richey (49) 
 1:59.16 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (45)
 Maddie Diedo (51)
 Randy J Parker (55)
 Jim H Pogue (49) 
 2:02.55 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Ann Schnieders (49)
 Kris Houchens (42)
 Craig J Bauer (57) 
 2:03.45 
 7  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Tony K Austin (52)
 Jenny L Cook (51)
 Mary K Jurey (43)
 Dan P Leonard (55) 
 2:04.44 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert J Ditolla (55)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (46)
 Becki P Major (46)
 Barry Roth (55) 
 2:06.78 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Steve Breeding (47)
 Deborah L Nunnallee (53)
 Stacy H Burgess (52)
 Niels Wolfhagen (53) 
 2:08.64 
 10  NIAG  Niagara  Carol W Belva (54)
 Eugene T Pot (59)
 Dorothy M Tourtual (58)
 Francois J Caudrillier (47) 
 2:09.99 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (45)
 Gary L Patterson (50)
 Sandie Easton (40)
 Robert H Olson (65) 
 2:04.32 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (52)
 Lincoln P Djang (50)
 Dennis G Baker (48)
 Laura E Harsey (51) 
 2:06.09 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Cynthia L Maltry (55)
 David A Holland (51)
 Brad Horner (55)
 Melinda J Mann (53) 
 2:07.48 
 4  ABM  Illinois  Geoffrey A Meyer (58)
 Stephen P Dougherty (58)
 Leslie C Livingston (48)
 Lida B Kuehn (46) 
 2:11.06 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan J Blattner (52)
 Robert W Wright (59)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (49)
 Shari Harden (42) 
 2:11.85 
 6  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Heather R Lugassy (39)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Tate Holt (58) 
 2:13.65 
 7  DOC  Indiana  Gary W Hall (58)
 Peter R Finn (55)
 Jutta Schickore (45)
 Nan H Stager (54) 
 2:15.22 
 8  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Wolf (55)
 Krissy Maccurdy (57)
 Steve N Nelsen (49)
 Lynn Morrison (55) 
 2:17.07 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Murphy (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Charlene A O'Brien (53) 
 2:17.64 
 10  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Clay T Evans (56)
 Karen L Melick (52)
 Jenny L Cook (51)
 Chris L Wall (47) 
 2:19.29 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  David A Holland (51)
 Laurie J Alioto (51)
 Melinda J Mann (53)
 Brad Horner (55) 
 4:15.56 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Denise H Brown (50)
 Marilyn E Early (52)
 Paul G Karas (54)
 John N Allen (46) 
 4:18.36 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Jenny L Cook (51)
 Brad Magit (51)
 Maureen E Mac Donald (47)
 Doug Kajiwara (52) 
 4:23.82 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Margee M Curran (48)
 Charlene A O'Brien (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Loren Druz (53) 
 4:25.37 
 5  SLAM  Ozark  Stephanie O Petersen (47)
 Laurie G Smith (57)
 Thomas C North (61)
 Karl R Gundersen (40) 
 4:28.94 
 6  NEM  New England  Laszlo J Eger (64)
 Cecilia V Emblidge (45)
 Jessica A Holmes (38)
 David C Bright (56) 
 4:29.25 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (55)
 Ken C Ericsson (49)
 Cokie Lepinski (50)
 Beth P Flynn (47) 
 4:37.93 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Mary M Welsh (56)
 Matthew E Gass (52)
 Don A Wells (55)
 Casey P Slater (38) 
 4:39.85 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Wussler (54)
 Jasmine Stiles (43)
 Federico Sicard (59)
 Linda K Rudolf (46) 
 4:42.64 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Donna L Hooe (47)
 Betty B Veater (63)
 Rob Copeland (53)
 Bob Bugg (52) 
 4:44.63 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Cynthia L Maltry (55)
 David A Holland (51)
 Brad Horner (55)
 Melinda J Mann (53) 
 4:45.45 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Adrian F Vagnoni (47)
 Randy J Parker (55)
 Denise H Brown (50)
 Marilyn E Early (52) 
 5:00.11 
 3  TMM  Florida  Casey Claflin (56)
 Carl W Hawkins (57)
 Karen L Becker (42)
 Kelly M Spivey (46) 
 5:07.77 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Bruce W Thomas (52)
 Karen L Melick (52)
 Jenny L Cook (51)
 James Mc Closkey (45) 
 5:11.39 
 5  NEM  New England  Laszlo J Eger (64)
 Rainy M Goodale (39)
 David C Bright (56)
 Tracy L Grilli (52) 
 5:12.41 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52)
 Maryann Stevens (56)
 Kirk T Mustard (43) 
 5:14.27 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Stacey A Vorhies (39)
 Dave N Noble (66)
 Anthony G Thompson (45)
 Diane L Werner (51) 
 5:30.44 
 8  O*H*  Lake Erie  Pam M Beck (52)
 Melinda J Smith (57)
 Neil R Wasserman (54)
 Brian S Perry (38) 
 5:37.72 
 9  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (54)
 Gabriel Salazar (53)
 Jeff Moxie (51)
 Heidi L Christensen (51) 
 5:42.09 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Alison A Mitchell (55)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (51)
 Michael R Heather (55)
 Gregory L Fowler (56) 
 5:44.39 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Joel Kriger (56)
 Rick B Walker (59)
 Laura Hamel (45)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44) 
 9:31.64 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Paul G Karas (54)
 Marilyn E Early (52)
 Denise H Brown (50)
 Paul K Creason (51) 
 9:36.10 
 3  NEM  New England  Jessica A Holmes (38)
 Laszlo J Eger (64)
 Tracy L Grilli (52)
 David C Bright (56) 
 9:55.71 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Bob Bugg (52)
 Betty B Veater (63)
 Donna L Hooe (47)
 Rob Copeland (53) 
 10:07.05 
 5  ISF  Indiana  Karlene Denby (56)
 Kris Wingenroth (56)
 Kevin S Sherman (45)
 Thomas E Huggins (46) 
 10:15.08 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (55)
 Beverly J Montrella (63)
 Richard J Neiswonger (50)
 Robin M Smith (54) 
 10:48.75 
 7  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Heidi L Christensen (51)
 Niki F Stokols (52)
 Tom N Pani (53)
 Jeff Moxie (51) 
 11:03.09 
 8  SLAM  Ozark  Thomas C North (61)
 Maryanne W Barkley (49)
 Catherine K Kohn (56)
 Jonathan P Beck (39) 
 11:04.17 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Tina M Oakes (48)
 Christine E Pedersen (51)
 John Weiss (48)
 Mark W Spratt (54) 
 11:24.15 
 10  ELG  Illinois  Aileen Vogel (57)
 Catherine J Quill (59)
 Lex Pegues (49)
 Jack Eggar (57) 
 11:38.30 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #42