Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (48)
 Megan D Oesting (36)
 Debbie A Glassman (56)
 Sarah Welch (62) 
 1:59.88 
 2  PCAT  North Texas  Lynn Morrison (55)
 Lynn Silver (57)
 Beth P Robinson (57)
 Krissy Maccurdy (57) 
 2:13.32 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Leticia Castro (49)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Pat A Sargeant (56) 
 2:14.06 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Pamela Borah (53)
 Mary C Curl (52)
 Pam H Martin (52)
 Amy L Pope (49) 
 2:15.06 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (63)
 Robin M Smith (54)
 Mindy M Dougherty (57)
 Alison A Mitchell (55) 
 2:15.55 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Anezka G Felton (61)
 Amanda K Sanguinet (39)
 Dee A Haynie (54)
 Phyllis E Quinn (54) 
 2:17.38 
 7  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (54)
 Gwen A Dornan (46)
 Mary J Saal (56)
 Diane C Smith (46) 
 2:18.60 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Dotty A Linsemeyer Ault (44)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (57)
 Christine E Pedersen (51)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52) 
 2:22.28 
 9  RICE  Gulf  Marissa L Feeney (37)
 Suzy G Reierson (58)
 Colette M Lanier (51)
 Heidi J Ernst (57) 
 2:22.60 
 10  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (39)
 Peg K Mc Partland (67)
 Susie A Caso (63)
 Juliet E Cox (41) 
 2:26.52 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (49)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52)
 Maryann Stevens (56)
 Lisa L Zedonis (48) 
 2:29.17 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Amy L Pope (49)
 Mary C Curl (52)
 Pam H Martin (52)
 Melinda Schmitt (51) 
 2:29.92 
 3  RICE  Gulf  Suzy G Reierson (58)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Susan K Matherne (47)
 Heidi J Ernst (57) 
 2:30.78 
 4  ABM  Illinois  Patricia B Murphy (58)
 Molly L Loehr (58)
 Lida B Kuehn (46)
 Mary Pletch (46) 
 2:37.65 
 5  PCAT  North Texas  Lynn Silver (57)
 Krissy Maccurdy (57)
 Lynn Morrison (55)
 Beth P Robinson (57) 
 2:38.22 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (56)
 Karen Lewin (53)
 Dale A LeClair (40)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51) 
 2:38.28 
 7  SLAM  Ozark  Teresa W McDowell (59)
 Catherine K Kohn (56)
 Maryanne W Barkley (49)
 Mary M Pohlmann (64) 
 2:40.04 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (54)
 Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 2:41.09 
 9  SPM  Florida  Sharon B Steinmann (51)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (53)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (52)
 Charlotte Petersen (45) 
 2:45.69 
 10  MOST  South Texas  Rosana Andrade (49)
 Chris Mayhew (56)
 Tiitta K Elias (42)
 Linda S Callaway (56) 
 2:54.76 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (48)
 Sarah Welch (62)
 Debbie A Glassman (56)
 Megan D Oesting (36) 
 4:34.90 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (52)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 Dale A LeClair (40) 
 4:46.92 
 3  SLAM  Ozark  Laurie G Smith (57)
 Maryanne W Barkley (49)
 Catherine K Kohn (56)
 Stephanie O Petersen (47) 
 4:52.44 
 4  ISF  Indiana  Karlene Denby (56)
 Ann Schnieders (49)
 Tina M Childress-Brown (45)
 Kris Wingenroth (56) 
 4:54.39 
 5  MESC  New England  Cheryl A Kupan (45)
 Beth O Fries (51)
 Anne Uecker (49)
 Gitika L Noyes (57) 
 5:24.48 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Linda L Larson (54)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 5:30.20 
 7  IM  Illinois  Cynthia L Jones (59)
 Georgia Mc Daniel (63)
 Maureen Hardy (48)
 Barbara Delanois (54) 
 5:36.69 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Christine E Pedersen (51)
 Nancy J Hormann (50)
 Paula J Meyer (51)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (57) 
 5:39.27 
 9  NEM  New England  Heidi Lange (37)
 Elizabeth Glenshaw (50)
 Ruth L Stavis (72)
 Mary Gentry (48) 
 5:51.77 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Nancy S Schuber (54)
 Margaret L Allen (50)
 Susan A Holland (54)
 Deborah L Nunnallee (53) 
 5:52.24 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Karlene Denby (56)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52)
 Ann Schnieders (49)
 Lisa L Zedonis (48) 
 5:32.27 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (51)
 Suzette Trainor (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Kelley C Carpenter (52) 
 5:42.29 
 3  SLAM  Ozark  Catherine K Kohn (56)
 Stephanie O Petersen (47)
 Maryanne W Barkley (49)
 Laurie G Smith (57) 
 5:49.68 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Barbara E Church (57)
 Cheryl L Rivard (46)
 Sally K Guthrie (59)
 Maddie Diedo (51) 
 5:59.07 
 5  USF  Pacific  Diane C Smith (46)
 Cathy E Huang (54)
 Gwen A Dornan (46)
 Mary J Saal (56) 
 6:09.54 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (66)
 Martha J Samuelson (60)
 Heather J Butcher (37)
 Georgia S Blankenship (44) 
 6:22.63 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (54)
 Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 6:25.19 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robin Sickles (50)
 Gillian Y Doxzon (56)
 Alison A Mitchell (55)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (51) 
 6:34.85 
 9  MESC  New England  Anne Uecker (49)
 Mary B Estabrook (48)
 Kristi Panayotoff (61)
 Gitika L Noyes (57) 
 6:51.34 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Victoria L Young (44)
 Ginny Kittles (51)
 Donna L Hooe (47)
 MaryLou Stephens (67) 
 6:54.59 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Peggy H McDonnell (54)
 Dale A LeClair (40) 
 10:05.40 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (45)
 Sally K Guthrie (59)
 Denise H Brown (50)
 Marilyn E Early (52) 
 10:14.83 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Marguerite Meyer (50)
 Anezka G Felton (61)
 Phyllis E Quinn (54)
 Laureen Welting (44) 
 10:44.68 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Pam H Martin (52)
 Amy L Pope (49)
 Mary C Curl (52)
 Melinda Schmitt (51) 
 10:55.35 
 5  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (54)
 Mary J Saal (56)
 Barbara G Byrnes (53)
 Diane C Smith (46) 
 12:04.59 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Christine E Pedersen (51)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (57)
 Paula J Meyer (51)
 Nancy J Hormann (50) 
 12:13.30 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Linda L Larson (54)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 12:30.36 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Victoria L Young (44)
 Ginny Kittles (51)
 Betty B Veater (63)
 Donna L Hooe (47) 
 12:55.25 
 9  DRM  Ohio  Jocelyn E Piccone (45)
 Anne M Frayne (55)
 Lieneke Keihl (56)
 Jennifer W Fiden (59) 
 13:16.37 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Amy Jordan (50)
 Janice Kregor (53)
 Meg Smath (53)
 Linda E Skinner (49) 
 13:18.43 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #21