Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jon W Blank (49)
 Mark A Medendorp (32)
 Henry D Stewart (46)
 Rob Butcher (37) 
 1:43.35 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 David M Read (41)
 Terry L Lage (41)
 Kevin P Semisch (43) 
 1:44.87 
 3  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Philip M Boone (25)
 Bruce F Williams (56)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 1:45.26 
 4  TXLA  South Texas  Larry W Wood (55)
 Anders M Rasmussen (46)
 Jon M Smiley (48)
 David M Guthrie (49) 
 1:45.89 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (43)
 Jim Harper (42)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 David W LeClair (42) 
 1:46.20 
 6  ABM  Illinois  Christopher M Colburn (37)
 Paul R Wolf (43)
 Mike Laurich (44)
 Bill White (39) 
 1:46.26 
 7  DOC  Indiana  Fred L Schuster (45)
 Thomas Cain (46)
 Dave Holland (42)
 David E Schmidt (44) 
 1:46.45 
 8  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (47)
 Jack Mackenroth (40)
 Dake Gonzalez (38)
 Robert Hermanet (39) 
 1:46.60 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Carlos Calderón (44)
 Steve Breeding (47)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 1:48.46 
 10  TMM  Florida  Eduardo B Perez (29)
 George C Corrigan (57)
 Matt Hart (26)
 Mark A Calvert (50) 
 1:48.69 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (46)
 David M Guthrie (49)
 Jon M Smiley (48)
 Larry W Wood (55) 
 1:57.32 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (46)
 Jon W Blank (49)
 John M Phillips (51)
 Mark A Medendorp (32) 
 1:57.72 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Matt C Gentry (42)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Gerard P Leutner (45) 
 1:59.68 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean P Frampton (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46) 
 2:00.07 
 5  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Greg Sproles (41)
 Bob A Ward (46)
 Doug R Parent (42)
 Marc Whitman (51) 
 2:01.79 
 6  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45)
 Philip M Boone (25)
 Bruce F Williams (56) 
 2:01.94 
 7  IM  Illinois  Matt Keller (40)
 Robert Pedersen (25)
 Alex Boutov (53)
 Robert Young (45) 
 2:03.37 
 8  SPM  Florida  Edward (Ted) J Bradley (26)
 Daniel J Newhaller (50)
 William L Specht (51)
 Eric C Herman (38) 
 2:03.60 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne A Deloney (49)
 Philip W Albright (49)
 John M Bright (45)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (40) 
 2:06.12 
 10  CSMT  Ohio  Norm C Baldwin (47)
 David Keyser (42)
 Dennis E Fisher (50)
 Evan Morrison (29) 
 2:06.31 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (38)
 Peter F Egan (45)
 Christopher E Beach (40)
 Erik Hochstein (41) 
 3:41.49 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jon W Blank (49)
 Rob Butcher (37)
 John M Phillips (51)
 Henry D Stewart (46) 
 3:51.01 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Gerard P Leutner (45)
 Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 3:54.75 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (42)
 Jeff M Bailey (42)
 John N Allen (46)
 Chuck L Coffman (46) 
 3:55.44 
 5  IM  Illinois  Matt Keller (40)
 Thomas J McCabe (52)
 Andreas K Seibt (51)
 Dave Gibson (49) 
 3:56.61 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  George K Mehok (42)
 Neil R Wasserman (54)
 Brian S Perry (38)
 Chris Brookes (37) 
 3:57.18 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 Jim Harper (42) 
 3:58.62 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (44)
 Tony A Stewart (36)
 Barry R Holcomb (40)
 Bill Sherman (51) 
 4:04.70 
 9  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Greg Sproles (41)
 Marc Whitman (51)
 Franco M Campana (48)
 Bob A Ward (46) 
 4:04.95 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Robert D Simon (39)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Kevin S Sherman (45)
 Trey Harrison (39) 
 4:05.95 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (41)
 Christopher E Beach (40)
 Peter F Egan (45)
 Dan Wegner (38) 
 4:13.61 
 2  DOC  Indiana  T R Raese (37)
 Robert Iglinski (33)
 Dave Holland (42)
 John P Kinsella (57) 
 4:22.56 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Trey Harrison (39) 
 4:29.09 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean P Frampton (43)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 John S Grzeszczak (51) 
 4:33.18 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Curt R La Count (51)
 Timothy P Waud (42)
 Kevin H Cleary (26)
 Eric Wan (43) 
 4:38.11 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Derek J Weaver (22)
 John N Allen (46)
 Chuck L Coffman (46)
 Joe F Aumiller (52) 
 4:38.90 
 7  SLAM  Ozark  Bruce E Hopson (43)
 Karl R Gundersen (40)
 Daniel J Sullivan (49)
 Paul H Morris (47) 
 4:41.64 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (42)
 Doug P Adamavich (40)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (55)
 Hop Bailey (62) 
 4:44.15 
 9  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Franco M Campana (48)
 Bob A Ward (46)
 Greg Sproles (41)
 Marc Whitman (51) 
 4:44.70 
 10  NEM  New England  Frankin G Mansilla (49)
 Paolo G Martini (42)
 William A Yepes (35)
 Sean F Heffernan (59) 
 4:46.45 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack R Groselle (55)
 Todd W Stultz (49)
 Chris Brookes (37)
 George K Mehok (42) 
 8:37.72 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (42)
 John N Allen (46)
 Chuck L Coffman (46)
 Jeff M Bailey (42) 
 8:54.26 
 3  DOC  Indiana  Brian Kumfer (36)
 Dave Holland (42)
 David E Schmidt (44)
 Fred L Schuster (45) 
 9:00.21 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Robert C Holmes (47)
 C J Rushman (38)
 Keith Shepherd (50)
 Jerrod Kappler (32) 
 9:00.60 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (41)
 Alex Blavatnik (45)
 Rion M Broshears (36)
 Andrew J Farrell (39) 
 9:10.22 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Trey Harrison (39)
 John Fero (39)
 Kevin S Sherman (45)
 Thomas E Huggins (46) 
 9:15.69 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (45)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Brad A Gothberg (47) 
 9:18.93 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  James Mc Closkey (45)
 Daniel F Muth (43)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (40)
 Christopher E Beach (40) 
 9:22.07 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (42)
 Matthew J Shade (42)
 Mark Wussler (54)
 Bogdan Deac (33) 
 9:29.91 
 10  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Greg Sproles (41)
 Marc Whitman (51)
 Franco M Campana (48)
 Bob A Ward (46) 
 9:42.25 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41