Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAMM  North Texas  Mark Glass (35)
 Michelle H Chow (41)
 William C Kritzer (52)
 Laura H Glass (29) 
 1:48.97 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Rebekah Olsen (29)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (40)
 John M Bright (45)
 T J Sorenson (43) 
 1:52.26 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (38)
 Ashley McMahon (32)
 Alexis H Binder (30)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (40) 
 1:54.80 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (37)
 Scott Adams (35)
 Donna L Johnson (42)
 Chris D Stephens (35) 
 1:56.00 
 5  TMM  Florida  Karen L Becker (42)
 Matt Hart (26)
 Jennifer M Faith (28)
 Eduardo B Perez (29) 
 1:57.27 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Jose Ponce (27)
 Jeff P Commings (35)
 Meghan Bullock (26)
 Marcie Herzog (32) 
 1:57.45 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Heather J Martinez (33)
 Shawn A Martinez (37)
 Megan M MacDonald (24)
 Danny R Puchalski (28) 
 1:58.19 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Peter Ford (30)
 Rossella Pescatori (38)
 Joy Tiernan (30)
 Christopher E Beach (40) 
 1:58.34 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Kim A Huxman (39)
 Eric A Sheehan (38)
 Michelle B Worden (31)
 Antonio Soto (24) 
 2:00.96 
 10  ABM  Illinois  Carrie A Colburn (35)
 Martha Cammarata (27)
 Paul R Wolf (43)
 Christopher M Colburn (37) 
 2:01.52 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:00.72 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Scott C Greenwood (32)
 Katie A Lyons (29)
 Meg Gill (24)
 Paul Carter (52) 
 2:03.15 
 3  DAMM  North Texas  Laura H Glass (29)
 William C Kritzer (52)
 Michelle H Chow (41)
 Mark Glass (35) 
 2:04.56 
 4  SPAS  Pacific  Lucille R Glassman (46)
 Jonathan T Manson (40)
 Chris Emme (27)
 Dana Kirk (25) 
 2:05.40 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Laurie L Reaburn (33)
 Anthony G Thompson (45)
 Kyle D Ediger (27)
 Beth Eldridge (39) 
 2:06.16 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott D Shake (51)
 Doug P Adamavich (40)
 Kelly C Busche (25)
 Laura L Hernandez (29) 
 2:06.24 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Melissa E Arata (33)
 James L Corbeau (45)
 Kevin H Cleary (26)
 Donna Buck (50) 
 2:07.49 
 8  ABM  Illinois  Mary Pletch (46)
 Bill White (39)
 Vincent Poortinga (34)
 Dana M Burkart (38) 
 2:08.43 
 9  TMM  Florida  Matt Hart (26)
 Jennifer M Faith (28)
 Karen L Becker (42)
 Eduardo B Perez (29) 
 2:09.44 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (35)
 Brandon D McLarty (39)
 John Fero (39)
 Linda L Marvin (36) 
 2:11.28 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Katie A Lyons (29)
 Meg Gill (24)
 Paul Carter (52)
 Scott C Greenwood (32) 
 3:58.19 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (42)
 Laura L Hernandez (29)
 Christine G Nelson (25)
 Al Jaegers (47) 
 4:05.56 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  David A Schlesinger (34)
 Alexis H Binder (30)
 Rossella Pescatori (38)
 Matthew J Harrigan (31) 
 4:12.59 
 4  ABM  Illinois  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz (34)
 Leo J Mendoza (32)
 Mary Pletch (46)
 Mike Laurich (44) 
 4:15.71 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Briana M Willia (23)
 Evelyn G Pryor (32)
 Brent C Washburne (48)
 Eric Wan (43) 
 4:23.21 
 6  CSPM  Ozark  Christy Curtis (29)
 Jessica R Gunder (27)
 Eric C Cornell (39)
 Adam Shapley (29) 
 4:24.52 
 7  NAST  Indiana  Syd R Latina (35)
 Raena A Latina (38)
 Jeffrey M Maydak (36)
 Christopher P Sikich (31) 
 4:26.57 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Fred J Chavez (44)
 Gina E Pietras (34)
 Christina A McGowan (22)
 Michael Chen (35) 
 4:29.52 
 9  SLAM  Ozark  Jonathan P Beck (39)
 Emily E Scott (28)
 Stephanie I Hiebert (32)
 Paul H Morris (47) 
 4:29.94 
 10  USF  Pacific  Monica K Edler (37)
 Meike M Labusch (37)
 Peter Clearkin (33)
 Alex Tejada (34) 
 4:30.75 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 4:29.03 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  David A Schlesinger (34)
 Rossella Pescatori (38)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Nancy Motherway (33) 
 4:31.62 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (35)
 Bridget A Bailie (40)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 John Fero (39) 
 5:03.09 
 4  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (49)
 Jennifer M O'Reilly (30)
 John Carlson (38)
 Steven C Pohnert (39) 
 5:06.53 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth A Vucinich (29)
 Chad R Young (45)
 Slava Agafonoff (22)
 Susan D Shore (47) 
 5:06.84 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cristina Pelaez (22)
 Jeff L Rovinsky (38)
 Heather J Martinez (33)
 Shawn A Martinez (37) 
 5:41.46 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  John M Bright (45)
 Monika Bickert (33)
 Kevin T Joyce (37)
 Melissa L DiGregorio (23) 
 5:42.91 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Grant Wilson (52)
 Tanya Maclean (33)
 Alex H Cheung (29)
 Sonia Cicolini (35) 
 5:56.18 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Michael J Cox (32)
 Amy Hui (29)
 Chris D O'Sullivan (34)
 Leah Maples (35) 
 6:08.96 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kyle W Broderick (25)
 Giuseppe A Lauritano (36)
 Michella M Thomas (43)
 Elizabeth Merton (35) 
 6:13.46 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAS  Ohio  Nick T Burton (25)
 Michele M Pujalet-Devitt (52)
 Ginny Miller (25)
 Jason M Hill (30) 
 9:17.92 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Abraham E Solano (40)
 Erin G Gast (28)
 Lindsay J Della (33)
 Simon S Davies (25) 
 9:50.41 
 3  NAST  Indiana  Jeffrey M Maydak (36)
 Syd R Latina (35)
 Maggie L Towe (32)
 Christopher P Sikich (31) 
 9:51.67 
 4  SLAM  Ozark  Stephanie I Hiebert (32)
 Karl R Gundersen (40)
 Emily E Scott (28)
 Bruce E Hopson (43) 
 10:01.17 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Ann L Sherlock (39)
 Tony Rezek (37)
 Tony A Stewart (36)
 Christie L Fuchs (23) 
 10:05.59 
 6  GBM  New England  Edmund J Gendreau (47)
 Darwin W White (45)
 Crystie McGrail (25)
 Kristen L Runyan (29) 
 10:29.48 
 7  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (46)
 Nick Glaze (26)
 Julie S Flores (42)
 Rob Dumouchel (28) 
 10:33.14 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Agnese Butler (30)
 Marco Hintz (31)
 Massimo Rastrelli (28)
 Larissa Carmichael (42) 
 10:51.68 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Bill Ireland (50)
 Joy Tiernan (30)
 Jenifer L Bronson (28)
 Drew A Porter (36) 
 11:08.74 
 10  ABM  Illinois  Floyd M Fisk (57)
 Martha Cammarata (27)
 Ken Carlson (35)
 Carrie A Colburn (35) 
 11:17.15 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35