Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Matthew Cornue (34)
 Erik Hochstein (41)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Christopher E Beach (40) 
 1:34.82 
 2  DOC  Indiana  Eric (Jason) Arnold (38)
 Brett Buonadonna (36)
 T R Raese (37)
 Don Gold (30) 
 1:39.44 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Kip Fulbeck (44)
 Michael L Power (41)
 Darryl D Stich (34)
 Daniel J Schaetz (39) 
 1:40.93 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Anthony R Diers (29)
 Steve R Williams (31)
 Justin R Anderson (28)
 Robin A Mitra (51) 
 1:45.90 
 5  DOC  Indiana  Brian Kumfer (36)
 Dennis J Mullins (35)
 Richard C Hall (29)
 Andrew C Cornett (28) 
 1:46.84 
 6  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Val Perfanov (24)
 Christopher J Hess (30)
 Donovan Preddy (31)
 Michael S Matz (48) 
 1:46.88 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Aleksey S Fadeev (28)
 Keith M Adams (33)
 Simon S Davies (25)
 Scott Adams (35) 
 1:47.11 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Robert D Simon (39)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 Keenan R Hauke (38) 
 1:47.46 
 9  USF  Pacific  Alex Tejada (34)
 Gabriel D Speyer (36)
 Eric A McGill (32)
 Lajos Csillik (41) 
 1:47.54 
 10  CSMT  Ohio  Joshua D Fisher (21)
 Zachary A Fisher (23)
 Dennis E Fisher (50)
 Norm C Baldwin (47) 
 1:47.83 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (28)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Cameron S Mull (33)
 Alec Mull (37) 
 1:46.23 
 2  TXLA  South Texas  Jeff Thibault (39)
 Todd A Bartee (40)
 Bradley H Bailey (40)
 Tyler J Blessing (37) 
 1:48.83 
 3  DOC  Indiana  Brett Buonadonna (36)
 Kosuke Kojima (31)
 Richard C Hall (29)
 Don Gold (30) 
 1:50.35 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew T Pentland (33)
 Kenton R Jones (42)
 Kyle W Broderick (25)
 Nicolas Kintz (32) 
 1:57.68 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (34)
 Daniel J Schaetz (39)
 Michael L Power (41)
 Kip Fulbeck (44) 
 1:58.67 
 6  DOC  Indiana  Andrew C Cornett (28)
 Matt G Hinman (24)
 James Soare (37)
 Robert Iglinski (33) 
 1:59.32 
 7  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Michael S Matz (48)
 Donovan Preddy (31)
 Val Perfanov (24)
 Christopher J Hess (30) 
 1:59.82 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Matthew Cornue (34)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (40)
 Christopher E Beach (40)
 Daniel F Muth (43) 
 2:01.77 
 9  ABM  Illinois  Christopher M Colburn (37)
 Bill White (39)
 Vincent Poortinga (34)
 Leo J Mendoza (32) 
 2:03.02 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (34)
 Jacob N Wilson (26)
 Pat Norris (42) 
 2:04.54 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (28)
 Alec Mull (37)
 Cameron S Mull (33)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26) 
 3:34.83 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (34)
 Kip Fulbeck (44)
 Michael L Power (41)
 Daniel J Schaetz (39) 
 3:49.49 
 3  DOC  Indiana  T R Raese (37)
 Dennis J Mullins (35)
 Eric (Jason) Arnold (38)
 Andrew C Cornett (28) 
 3:55.88 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dickie Fernandez (38)
 Michael D Spiegel (26)
 Jim Dietrich (38)
 Marcel Rinzler (38) 
 4:00.55 
 5  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Mark K Lee (34)
 Jonathan S Kretz (31)
 Carl M Warren (36)
 Peter Achberger (30) 
 4:01.94 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Rion M Broshears (36)
 Terry L Lage (41)
 Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Andrew J Farrell (39) 
 4:02.71 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Robin A Mitra (51)
 Steve R Williams (31)
 Sandy M Cohen (44)
 Anthony R Diers (29) 
 4:04.90 
 8  NEM  New England  Justin R Brinkmeyer (28)
 Glenn S Dixon (45)
 Michael W Lenihan (24)
 Dave Titus (33) 
 4:06.92 
 9  IM  Illinois  Mark E Mattson (39)
 Alex Boutov (53)
 Robert Pedersen (25)
 Peter Juiris (35) 
 4:07.08 
 10  DOC  Indiana  Richard C Hall (29)
 Tony Manna (32)
 Brian Kumfer (36)
 James Soare (37) 
 4:09.55 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (28)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Cameron S Mull (33)
 Alec Mull (37) 
 4:00.06 
 2  TXLA  South Texas  Jeff Thibault (39)
 Todd A Bartee (40)
 Tyler J Blessing (37)
 Bradley H Bailey (40) 
 4:03.48 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Matt C Gentry (42)
 Jacob N Wilson (26)
 Pat Norris (42) 
 4:30.07 
 4  NEM  New England  Dave Titus (33)
 Michael W Lenihan (24)
 Glenn S Dixon (45)
 Justin R Brinkmeyer (28) 
 4:35.49 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (48)
 Robin A Mitra (51)
 Steve R Williams (31)
 Anthony R Diers (29) 
 4:37.57 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Howard Hunte (30)
 Rion M Broshears (36)
 Andy J Fischer (42)
 Andrew J Farrell (39) 
 4:38.27 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Christopher A Tingley (27)
 C J Rushman (38)
 Abraham E Solano (40)
 Mark A Gill (41) 
 4:40.20 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Robert D Simon (39)
 John W Hubbard (29)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 Thomas E Huggins (46) 
 4:50.65 
 9  MESC  New England  Zachary A Gray (26)
 Son Nguyen (30)
 Shawn C Bazinet (38)
 Elbert Blanchard (28) 
 5:11.61 
 10  CMYM  Maryland  Michael Jacobson (41)
 John Rocco Aversa (34)
 Mark Cronin (36)
 Raymond Toy (42) 
 5:14.19 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  David A Schlesinger (34)
 Dan Wegner (38)
 Matthew J Harrigan (31)
 Erik Hochstein (41) 
 8:03.21 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Cameron S Mull (33)
 Kevin Doak (28)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Alec Mull (37) 
 8:11.67 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (32)
 Jeremy E Becker (39)
 Dale Mercker (42)
 Nathan D Knopt (26) 
 8:55.78 
 4  DOC  Indiana  Don Gold (30)
 Dennis J Mullins (35)
 Robert Iglinski (33)
 Mike Orr (39) 
 8:57.59 
 5  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Jonathan S Kretz (31)
 Carl M Warren (36)
 Peter Achberger (30)
 Mark K Lee (34) 
 9:16.87 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David M Read (41)
 Michael C Schwebel (33)
 Stephen A Andreades (37)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24) 
 9:19.78 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Scott B Davison (27)
 Attila R Szilagyi (28)
 Michael C Kolarov (37)
 Kevin T Joyce (37) 
 9:25.91 
 8  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (38)
 Gabriel D Speyer (36)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (40)
 Mikael D Langner (41) 
 9:36.89 
 9  IM  Illinois  John Traynor (50)
 Peter Juiris (35)
 Luc D Gehant (39)
 Robert Pedersen (25) 
 9:45.21 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (30)
 Richard W Petty (34)
 Peter M Hixson (43)
 David N Pekarek (26) 
 10:12.38 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #41