Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Nathan R Janos (29)
 Ann Yearwood (25)
 Jenifer L Bronson (28)
 Matthew Cornue (34) 
 1:50.61 
 2  RICE  Gulf  Philip M Boone (25)
 Amy E Duke (26)
 Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Drew P Kouri (24) 
 1:54.34 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Jonathan W Armstrong (34)
 Jaclyn B Kenline (21)
 Alana N Bergfield (22)
 Jacob N Wilson (26) 
 1:54.64 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Howard Hunte (30)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 1:55.37 
 5  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Todd M Wilson (24)
 Heidi R Hester (29)
 Vi-An Le (26)
 Carlos I Ochoa (38) 
 1:55.86 
 6  SPM  Florida  Jessie L Bardin (21)
 Eric C Herman (38)
 Jessica A Weinberg (23)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (26) 
 1:56.44 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Michelle E James (21)
 Keith M Adams (33)
 Sarah R Flowers (31)
 Aleksey S Fadeev (28) 
 2:00.82 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew B Pickett (27)
 Camille R Wright (21)
 James G Wray (38)
 Severine M Marechal (26) 
 2:00.85 
 9  CSPM  Ozark  Jake M Chanin (26)
 Elise M Fallucco (30)
 Brian F Flaherty (25)
 Meghan M McNally (25) 
 2:03.05 
 10  DRM  Ohio  James W Landis (25)
 Jaclyn M Helt (31)
 Genevieve M Jomantas (25)
 Joshua W Treadway (24) 
 2:03.71 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Tammy L Huehls (30)
 Daniel Michael (21)
 Christina (Chrissy) Wheat (33)
 Wesley J Merkle (28) 
 2:04.84 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (25)
 Clare E Hine (27)
 Megan E Sobecki (24)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37) 
 2:06.00 
 3  DOC  Indiana  Brett Buonadonna (36)
 Robert Iglinski (33)
 Kayla C Abbott (22)
 Meghan M Medendorp (28) 
 2:06.38 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Howard Hunte (30)
 Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:08.43 
 5  RICE  Gulf  Ellis Welker (27)
 Drew P Kouri (24)
 Amy E Duke (26)
 Jerrah Holth (24) 
 2:09.13 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Jaclyn B Kenline (21)
 Matt C Gentry (42)
 Jacob N Wilson (26)
 Alana N Bergfield (22) 
 2:11.42 
 7  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi R Hester (29)
 Todd M Wilson (24)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (26)
 Vi-An Le (26) 
 2:12.73 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Jenifer L Bronson (28)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Ann Yearwood (25)
 Nathan R Janos (29) 
 2:13.03 
 9  USF  Pacific  Rui H Ewald (27)
 Allison Terhorst (25)
 Ravena Feldman (34)
 Bruno H Ewald (26) 
 2:17.50 
 10  DRM  Ohio  Genevieve M Jomantas (25)
 Jaclyn M Helt (31)
 James W Landis (25)
 Joshua W Treadway (24) 
 2:17.89 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Nathan R Janos (29)
 Jacqueline D Corcoran (27)
 Ann Yearwood (25)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (28) 
 3:54.81 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Vanessa Aron (29)
 Danielle Moran (32)
 Eduardo Gonzalez (22) 
 4:19.99 
 3  DRM  Ohio  Joshua W Treadway (24)
 Genevieve M Jomantas (25)
 Jaclyn M Helt (31)
 James W Landis (25) 
 4:25.29 
 4  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Rob Dumouchel (28)
 Lauren Dakin (21)
 Nick Glaze (26)
 Julie S Flores (42) 
 4:27.63 
 5  USF  Pacific  Arjun S Mc Avoy (31)
 Ouida Liu (29)
 Bruno H Ewald (26)
 Allison Terhorst (25) 
 4:32.94 
 6  USF  Pacific  Matt Lucchio (25)
 Billy W Tam (23)
 Ravena Feldman (34)
 Heidi K Hengel (29) 
 4:33.51 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Nathan R Janos (29)
 Matthew J Harrigan (31)
 Ann Yearwood (25)
 Jacqueline D Corcoran (27) 
 4:37.24 
 2  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Christopher D Ramos (20)
 Lauren Dakin (21)
 Rob Dumouchel (28)
 Julie S Flores (42) 
 4:56.79 
 3  CSPM  Ozark  Meghan M McNally (25)
 Jake M Chanin (26)
 Elise M Fallucco (30)
 Brian F Flaherty (25) 
 5:10.66 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Christopher A Tingley (27)
 Robin M Coates (23)
 Jessica N Nissen (23)
 Wil A Grant (27) 
 5:13.71 
 5  FISH  Metropolitan  Emily S Dozier (32)
 Curtis A Dozier (32)
 Nyanza Rothman (20)
 Jonathan D Churins (34) 
 5:34.66 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik D Tolmachoff (28)
 Nathan R Janos (29)
 Jacqueline D Corcoran (27)
 Ann Yearwood (25) 
 8:39.99 
 2  ABM  Illinois  Vincent Poortinga (34)
 Stephanie Dold (23)
 Leo J Mendoza (32)
 Megan C Garland (23) 
 9:29.84 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Christopher A Tingley (27)
 Wil A Grant (27)
 Robin M Coates (23)
 Jessica N Nissen (23) 
 10:25.58 
 4  GBM  New England  Scott Runyan (30)
 Robert E Fernald (42)
 Shannon L Von Zirpolo (24)
 Katrina M Maloney (22) 
 10:48.16 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Scott Y Ko (26)
 Chelsea Gibbons (26)
 Shannon R Hoesing (28)
 Carter Cooper (27) 
 11:22.04 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Attila R Szilagyi (28)
 Kelly M Wilkings (23)
 Kevin T Joyce (37)
 Melinda M Bolton (21) 
 11:27.78 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21