Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (28)
 Laureen Welting (43)
 Katie A Lyons (28)
 Scott C Greenwood (31) 
 1:30.31 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Sarah E Marshall (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 1:32.46 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Kevin J Fisher (25)
 Stacy E Peterson (27)
 Scott A Rimm (27)
 Liz Tuomey (31) 
 1:34.48 
 4  IM  Illinois  Stephen Turk (39)
 Laura Kozlowski (31)
 Kristina Bell (32)
 Alex R Helfers (29) 
 1:34.66 
 5  IM  Illinois  Lauren Moore (28)
 Noelle Wilhite (29)
 Tim Methric (31)
 Roberto Cabrera (25) 
 1:35.98 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (48)
 Tamara A Coulter (32)
 Kirk E Nelson (38)
 Eric Valley (47) 
 1:36.47 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Jose Ponce (26)
 Noriko Inada (30)
 Beth Isaak (37)
 Brad Biddle (40) 
 1:36.78 
 8  DAMM  North Texas  Mark Glass (34)
 William Kritzer (51)
 Laura Glass (28)
 Michelle H Chow (40) 
 1:36.95 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (33)
 Sarah M Schneider (33)
 Jessica A Diel (28)
 Maurice Tetzlaff (32) 
 1:37.05 
 10  USF  Pacific  Alex Tejada (33)
 Christina M Cairns (30)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 David R Herman (25) 
 1:37.33 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Sheri Hart (37)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (34)
 Chris D O'Sullivan (34)
 Kathy Barker (32) 
 1:41.84 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (26)
 Russell S Mikuni (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26) 
 1:43.85 
 3  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (47)
 Petra Martin (30)
 Mark Jones (46)
 Pete A von Loewe (38) 
 1:45.82 
 4  IM  Illinois  Kristina Bell (32)
 Alex R Helfers (29)
 Stephen Turk (39)
 Laura Kozlowski (31) 
 1:45.86 
 5  SNM  Pacific  Jan M Howell (37)
 Nathan Hamilton (40)
 Erik L Scalise (31)
 Sarabeth E Metzger (30) 
 1:46.36 
 6  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (27)
 Kevin J Fisher (25)
 Liz Tuomey (31)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (27) 
 1:46.55 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (37)
 Katie A Lyons (28)
 Shanna L Guzman (32)
 Lee G Wanie (35) 
 1:47.06 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Maurice Tetzlaff (32)
 Sarah M Schneider (33)
 Jessica A Diel (28)
 Darryl D Stich (33) 
 1:48.97 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Katie Byrnes (26)
 Chad Cron (33)
 Jarret M Streiner (34)
 Jennifer Martin (28) 
 1:49.50 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika Braun (37)
 Jon Blank (48)
 Henry Stewart (45)
 Erin Bonney (26) 
 1:50.15 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Jane M Kelsey (33)
 Sara A Upton (33)
 Jeremy S Fain (31)
 Nicholas S Werner (30) 
 3:27.39 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (27)
 Kevin J Fisher (25)
 Liz Tuomey (31)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (27) 
 3:27.71 
 3  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (27)
 Allyson V Hamilton (27)
 Jennifer M O'Reilly (29)
 Kirill A Choulga (26) 
 3:28.61 
 4  MESC  New England  Jessica C Knight (28)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (38)
 Sean M Carter (33)
 Zachary A Gray (26) 
 3:34.14 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey A Mitchell (40)
 Michael C Kolarov (36)
 Cynthia J Lewin (33)
 Jessica M Helliwell (33) 
 3:52.04 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz (33)
 Stephanie J Plummer (26)
 Thomas J Patterson (32)
 Wayne D Wexler (42) 
 4:01.94 
 7  NEM  New England  Marianne McNamara (44)
 Amy V Skrobis (43)
 Jason M Lynch (30)
 Gregory E Steinberg (29) 
 4:09.11 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Michael P Molstre (31)
 Michael G Hukka (49)
 Veronica J C Ellingson (35)
 Teresa R Briest (34) 
 4:14.33 
 9  NEM  New England  Leonardo J Torres (38)
 Mary E Pohlman (51)
 Kristina C Orsini-Platzer (25)
 Michael J Jackson (41) 
 4:17.79 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy L White (44)
 Amanda G Kirker (29)
 Jim Dietrich (38)
 Reuben J Myer (36) 
 4:22.56 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (27)
 Jen Brielmaier (26)
 Kirill A Choulga (26)
 Jennifer M O'Reilly (29) 
 3:56.24 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Amy C Beisheim (28) 
 4:01.40 
 3  USF  Pacific  Christina M Cairns (30)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Adam S Kennedy (29)
 David R Herman (25) 
 4:05.52 
 4  MESC  New England  Cheryl A Daly (36)
 Son Nguyen (29)
 William J Schoellkopf (27)
 Jessica C Knight (28) 
 4:11.40 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (46)
 Frank Guan (26)
 Jeffrey S Kline (50)
 Tasha Capen (42) 
 4:12.43 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Nicole J Mendoza-Martens (32)
 Russell Mikuni (27)
 Andy M Brown (30)
 Charlene A O'Brien (52) 
 4:17.88 
 7  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (28)
 John P Marshall (39)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Alex Tejada (33) 
 4:18.18 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Cynthia J Lewin (33)
 Maura A Haynes (29)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (40)
 Keith R Gierut (47) 
 4:22.79 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tanya Maclean (33)
 Danny R Puchalski (27)
 Lee Jacobs (39)
 Mary A Dannelley (40) 
 4:23.20 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Stephanie J Plummer (26)
 Pete J Manieri (52)
 Wayne D Wexler (42)
 Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz (33) 
 4:26.68 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Jack G Sorensen (31)
 Josh W Scott (25) 
 7:27.35 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Paul Smrz (26)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Trentin P Krauss (32) 
 8:12.64 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Spiegel (26)
 Mary A Dannelley (40)
 Julia M Juliusson (44)
 John J Kirker (38) 
 8:30.18 
 4  HOPK  Minnesota  Sandra E Frimerman (25)
 Courtney L Carlson (30)
 Brian H Kirkvold (31)
 Bryan J Carlson (30) 
 8:33.15 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Maura A Haynes (29)
 Brendan Herlihy (32)
 Jessica M Helliwell (33)
 Michael C Kolarov (36) 
 8:39.48 
 6  USF  Pacific  Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Aaron J Yu (33)
 Charles J Antonen (31)
 Amber D Nishimoto (30) 
 9:06.55 
 7  MESC  New England  Zachary A Gray (25)
 Carrie F Hedstrom (31)
 Douglas M Roth (47)
 Anne Uecker (48) 
 9:20.95 
 8  BATC  Maryland  Emily E Shattuck (31)
 James J Fick (34)
 Stacy Karwacki (47)
 Kevin Joubert (36) 
 9:30.11 
 9  IM  Illinois  Karen Grabowski (33)
 Julian Murphy (44)
 Erica Andros (25)
 Andrew Jose (42) 
 9:31.21 
 10  CSMT  Ohio  Evan Morrison (28)
 Stephanie M Burrows (28)
 Kris J Schramer (36)
 Norm C Baldwin (46) 
 9:32.59 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #47