Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 72-99

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 72-99 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Douglas Fairchild (26)
 Austin Schaaf (23)
 Michael D Spiegel (25)
 Worth E Glenn (20) 
 1:41.46 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (23)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (25)
 Bryan S Palmer (29)
 Arturo Castro (18) 
 1:45.42 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Gerard Mayer (24)
 Joseph Glodek (21)
 Ryan Cherlin (23)
 Thomas G Uybarreta (29) 
 1:48.71 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 72-99 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Austin Schaaf (23)
 Dustin B Asher (26)
 Worth E Glenn (20)
 Michael D Spiegel (25) 
 1:58.26 
 2  GMSC  South Carolina  William J Amador (21)
 Clint Patrick (20)
 William B Howard (19)
 Reed A Evans (25) 
 2:05.11 
 3  BCTM  Metropolitan  Juan Jose E Villar (23)
 Joel Abreu (28)
 Dennis Feihel (24)
 Chris Holland (23) 
 2:09.57 
 4  SWOM  Ohio  Obie Obenchain (35)
 Aaron Merten (19)
 Tim Richmond (19)
 Jamey M Rutschilling (24) 
 2:10.36 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 72-99 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FINS  Delaware Valley  Gerard Mayer (24)
 Roger Burleigh (24)
 Corey Welch (25)
 Ryan Smith (25) 
 3:40.78 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro (18)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (25)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (23)
 Allan Flandes (18) 
 3:46.31 
 3  SWOM  Ohio  Jamey M Rutschilling (24)
 Aaron Merten (19)
 Obie Obenchain (35)
 Tim Richmond (19) 
 4:22.52 
 4  FINS  Delaware Valley  Ryan Cherlin (23)
 Nicholas Deroose (23)
 Joseph Glodek (21)
 Thomas G Uybarreta (29) 
 4:38.53 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 72-99 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FINS  Delaware Valley  Corey Welch (25)
 Gerard Mayer (24)
 Roger Burleigh (24)
 Ryan Smith (25) 
 3:58.83 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory J Koch (26)
 Brian Legg (24)
 Peter Garvin (26)
 Brian Alberts (23) 
 4:38.63 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Nicholas Deroose (23)
 Joseph Glodek (21)
 Thomas G Uybarreta (29)
 Ryan Cherlin (23) 
 4:57.24 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52