Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Scott A Tyler (47)
 Gary M Bice (51)
 David A Dale (52)
 Mike Schmitz (50) 
 1:43.98 
 2  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (40)
 Douglas M Pride (45)
 Dale A Syphers (52)
 David J Vail (65) 
 1:47.80 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jose E V Cunningham (52)
 Jeffrey Mead (52)
 Kieran Kelleher (60)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (49) 
 1:47.97 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (40)
 John J Quinn (58)
 Brad Magit (50)
 Dan P Leonard (54) 
 1:49.01 
 5  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (50)
 Fred J Schlicher (60)
 Douglas M Bosley (46)
 Jay Jones (62) 
 1:50.62 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Eric Wan (42)
 Michael Silvey (63)
 Reggie Sherwood (57)
 Brent Washburne (47) 
 1:53.43 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Bill Sumerfield (48)
 Michael Stephenson (56)
 Mike Pendleton (56)
 Doug Goodman (52) 
 1:54.09 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mike Wallace (52)
 Philip Hayman (47)
 James Ballard (51)
 Mauro Bordovsky (52) 
 1:54.30 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Don M Davis (64)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56)
 Ken C Ericsson (48) 
 1:56.16 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Wes B Stone (46)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Bob Best (76)
 Mark W Croshier (53) 
 1:56.37 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Doug Kajiwara (51)
 Dan P Leonard (54)
 Brad Magit (50)
 Chris L Wall (46) 
 1:58.60 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (51)
 Jose E V Cunningham (52)
 Kieran Kelleher (60)
 Jeffrey Mead (52) 
 2:02.07 
 3  LBG  Southern Pacific  Robert Davie (56)
 Thomas C Boyd (52)
 Stephen J Segreto (45)
 Mike L Baron (50) 
 2:08.92 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bogdan Deac (32)
 Mark Wussler (53)
 Jorge E Martinez (61)
 Harry G Duffield (58) 
 2:11.40 
 5  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (50)
 Patrick C Costello (49)
 Fred J Schlicher (60)
 Jay Jones (62) 
 2:12.36 
 6  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Michael S Matz (47)
 Jay R Platt (61) 
 2:13.68 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles Carson (54)
 Brian Cairns (39)
 Michael D'Amico (55)
 Glenn Wharton (54) 
 2:15.38 
 8  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (55)
 Timothy J Carroll (57)
 Thomas G Bliss (54)
 John M Keen (45) 
 2:15.79 
 9  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (68)
 Allen F Hillman (41)
 Paul G Butcher (40)
 Bert A Bowers (54) 
 2:16.27 
 10  IM  Illinois  Alex Boutov (52)
 George Wendt (61)
 Bob Yant (54)
 Thomas Clune (49) 
 2:16.66 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Jacobson (46)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Bill Korey (45)
 Brian McGloin (37) 
 4:04.05 
 2  LBG  Southern Pacific  Thomas C Boyd (52)
 Stephen J Segreto (45)
 Mike L Baron (50)
 Robert Davie (56) 
 4:09.11 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Patrick M Greeson (45)
 Lee E Mench (56)
 Ned S Maggiora (53)
 Bill McNulty (52) 
 4:10.41 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (46)
 Edward Johnson (58)
 Charles Carson (54)
 Glenn Wharton (54) 
 4:12.19 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bart J McDermott (52)
 Abel Menchaca (51)
 Dan B McCullar (55)
 Grant R Wilson (42) 
 4:13.04 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (41)
 Gerald C Livingston (50)
 Fabio Astudillo (56)
 Mark Wussler (53) 
 4:21.25 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Mead (52)
 Craig Franz (55)
 Peter Beard (49)
 Wilson B Rumble (47) 
 4:21.80 
 8  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Paul B Sweeney (57)
 Jay R Platt (61) 
 4:24.83 
 9  NEM  New England  Jay Jones (62)
 Mark E Alexander (50)
 Patrick C Costello (49)
 Frank C Wuest (48) 
 4:26.31 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (43)
 Donald Verlenden (55)
 George Horan (54)
 Robert Kannegieser (51) 
 4:28.90 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Doug Kajiwara (51)
 Dan P Leonard (54)
 Brad Magit (50)
 Tracy Edwards (51) 
 4:25.71 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (40)
 Jose E V Cunningham (52)
 Kieran Kelleher (60)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (49) 
 4:29.04 
 3  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (51)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (58)
 Ili R Selinger (35) 
 4:48.20 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Abel Menchaca (51)
 Jim W Harden (45)
 Bart J McDermott (52)
 Scott B Ehrlich (56) 
 4:48.25 
 5  SAC  Pacific  David Ugarkovich (61)
 Andrew Brenan (48)
 Scott Reuss (47)
 Markus Boedtker (44) 
 4:52.58 
 6  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Lee E Mench (56)
 Ned S Maggiora (53)
 Moze A Mossay (55)
 Bill McNulty (52) 
 5:00.35 
 7  TCAM  Pacific  Richard T Todd (66)
 Don A Wells (54)
 Taylor Wells (22)
 Larry N Daniels (63) 
 5:05.72 
 8  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
 Jay R Platt (61)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Paul B Sweeney (57) 
 5:06.62 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 Allen F Hillman (41)
 Paul G Butcher (40)
 Jan Soderstrom (63) 
 5:08.74 
 10  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Don M Davis (64)
 Ken C Ericsson (48)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56) 
 5:17.63 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (50)
 Joe S Dunn (50)
 Francisco L Canales (51)
 Warren Schenstrom (51) 
 8:31.85 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Kevin M McCormack (56)
 Jerry Dawson (48)
 Rick B Walker (58)
 Mark A Drennen (52) 
 8:36.21 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Patrick M Greeson (45)
 Lee E Mench (56)
 Ned S Maggiora (53)
 Bill McNulty (52) 
 9:16.20 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gerald C Livingston (50)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Fabio Astudillo (56)
 Mark Wussler (53) 
 9:30.55 
 5  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Joseph H Morozin (48)
 Paul B Sweeney (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Geoffrey A Meyer (57) 
 9:35.63 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (51)
 Chris H Stewart (57)
 Peter M Guadagni (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (51) 
 9:41.25 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Katsuya Takahashi (41)
 Diego Pombo (46)
 Allen C Todd (59)
 Eric J Schmitt (58) 
 10:03.91 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Raymond E Borzone (49)
 Richard J Neiswonger (49)
 Michael R Heather (54)
 Douglas E Mader (49) 
 10:08.83 
 9  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Martin W Risley (54)
 Bob Lawlor (59)
 Eric Jones (55)
 Joseph B McCormack (53) 
 10:54.26 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  JJ Shaughnessy (48)
 Barton Parnes (52)
 Howard A Ferguson (54)
 Gerald A Corsi (53) 
 12:07.87 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50