Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Chris L Wall (46)
 Rada E Owen (30)
 Daniel F Muth (42)
 Jenny L Cook (50) 
 1:49.69 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (54)
 Becki P Major (45)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (45)
 Scott D Shake (50) 
 1:54.00 
 3  NEM  New England  Robert A Marshall (50)
 Jan S Boland (50)
 Michele Fox (39)
 Edward J Colbert (50) 
 1:55.44 
 4  NEM  New England  Trent D Theroux (41)
 Donna M Neuendorf (40)
 Patti A Walsh (44)
 Matthew R Gilson (41) 
 1:56.19 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Brenda Creswell-Liotta (46)
 Teresa L Dozer (48)
 Rodney (Scott) Harnisch (44)
 Mark C Rankin (42) 
 1:58.00 
 6  STAN  Pacific  Steve Weiss (61)
 Sarah Don (42)
 Kathryn E Gelman (43)
 Ken R Shilling (51) 
 1:59.07 
 7  AKMS  Alaska  Frank Hauser (36)
 Shannon Titzel (38)
 Ruth Carter (49)
 Matthew Dixon (46) 
 2:00.20 
 8  NEM  New England  Karen M Mareb (50)
 Kevin M Carroll (51)
 Michele M Roy (44)
 Michael D Yunker (38) 
 2:00.29 
 9  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Michael S Matz (47)
 Trish A Flynn (32)
 Barbara B Burke (47)
 Alan P O'Connor (35) 
 2:00.36 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pamela Moss (46)
 Rick G Hausch (45)
 Shara Neidell (41)
 P Martin Henry (44) 
 2:00.72 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (40)
 Cheryl A Daly (36)
 Douglas M Pride (45)
 Mary B Estabrook (47) 
 2:01.04 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Rada E Owen (30)
 Jenny L Cook (50)
 Erik Hochstein (40)
 Daniel F Muth (42) 
 2:01.67 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (46)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (45)
 Jeff J Dash (28)
 Becki P Major (45) 
 2:03.24 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin Gary (41)
 Spencer Neyland (43)
 Steven Czekala (49)
 Sarah Groff-Palermo (29) 
 2:08.46 
 5  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kurt Murdoch (42)
 Kenneth Bixler (38)
 Heather Lambert (54)
 Jacqueline Cole (28) 
 2:08.55 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Andrew S Dennis (32)
 Roque J Santos (40)
 Debbie M Santos (40)
 Karen M Tukua (58) 
 2:09.73 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (50)
 Kathryn J Dougherty (35)
 Jerry Dawson (48)
 Mark B Bokorney (44) 
 2:10.20 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (50)
 Amy B Cooley (52)
 Paul R Wolf (42)
 Adam K Spector (45) 
 2:10.87 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Paul D Vanhoven (44)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 B J R Henry (44) 
 2:11.03 
 10  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (48)
 Amy Kasenga (34)
 Mary Caswell (47)
 Seth Kaufman (40) 
 2:11.67 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (45)
 Mary B Estabrook (47)
 Michael S Ross (40)
 Beth O Fries (50) 
 4:02.40 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Karen L Duggan (38)
 Greg A Remmert (46)
 Roque J Santos (40) 
 4:08.50 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Laurie A DiTommaso (46)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (50)
 Amy S Carow (47)
 Jeffrey J Jotz (38) 
 4:11.26 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Steven Czekala (49)
 Sarah Groff-Palermo (29)
 Spencer Neyland (43)
 Kristin Gary (41) 
 4:17.32 
 5  WCM  Pacific  B J R Henry (44)
 Eileen M Hansen (43)
 Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Eric C Bohm (42) 
 4:25.48 
 6  MAM  Pacific  Rebecca R Perry (44)
 Chantal Miklosi (38)
 Gregory V Brown (38)
 Robert H Heath (51) 
 4:31.89 
 7  NEM  New England  Amy R Bruton (24)
 Rick Sam (54)
 Sheila Flanigan (44)
 Fritz Bedford (45) 
 4:37.65 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Kathleen M Horak (49)
 Carey L Marmesh (51)
 Don A Wells (54)
 Taylor Wells (22) 
 4:37.73 
 9  BAY  Pacific  Melissa M Braisted (36)
 Clark P Avery (43)
 B Gale Watlington (46)
 Thomas D Wu (46) 
 4:40.52 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Harrington (37)
 Laura Thompson (37)
 Linda Larson (53)
 Marty Hendrick (50) 
 4:42.41 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (40)
 Jessica C Knight (28)
 Douglas M Pride (45)
 Mary B Estabrook (47) 
 4:22.95 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Troy D Johnson (33)
 Patricia M Miller (47)
 Dave Holland (41)
 Alice W Phillips (43) 
 4:28.74 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (46)
 Antonio Whiteley (37)
 Annette M Bernier (46)
 Aaron D Burda (37) 
 4:35.84 
 4  NEM  New England  Trent D Theroux (41)
 Matthew R Gilson (41)
 Cheryl A Kupan (44)
 Donna M Neuendorf (40) 
 4:45.13 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Korey (45)
 Phillip King (42)
 Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Tanya Hanson (47) 
 4:56.72 
 6  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (46)
 Elisabeth Turnbull-Brown (36)
 Colleen Alderson (37)
 Roy M O'Neill (46) 
 5:03.81 
 7  TSUN  Pacific  Mark White (45)
 Katherine McCall (34)
 Stephen Martel (38)
 Leslie Morgan (51) 
 5:10.76 
 8  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (42)
 Richard F Bernstein (62)
 Daniel S Williams (26)
 Erica L Moffett (39) 
 5:11.80 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kathryn D Kirmayer (44)
 Anne E Forster (43)
 Kei Koizumi (40)
 Brady Phillips (41) 
 5:15.32 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Craig Pickering (30)
 Michelle Ward (40)
 Meg Smath (52)
 Michael P Neal (44) 
 5:22.08 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (50)
 Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Roque J Santos (40) 
 9:00.14 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (51)
 Juliet E Cox (40)
 Chantal Miklosi (38)
 Bob B Upshaw (59) 
 9:42.92 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Amy L Pope (48)
 Mary C Curl (51)
 Dale Mercker (41)
 Barry A Whaley (49) 
 10:01.66 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Walley (43)
 Alicia Mena (37)
 Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Bill Korey (45) 
 10:03.15 
 5  MVM  Pacific  Alicia M Koht (27)
 Annika Lewis (43)
 Scott J Lanterman (43)
 Jack Sorg (52) 
 10:06.12 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Harrington (37)
 Jeanne Sather (51)
 Linda Larson (53)
 Marty Hendrick (50) 
 10:56.65 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Adele Levine (38)
 Michele Walters (33)
 Peter Beard (49)
 Eric W Czander (43) 
 10:59.66 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (46)
 Peter V Hudson (50)
 Amy Peterson (51)
 Margaret Duncan (46) 
 11:34.68 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Steve R Ruch (46)
 Irene K Pawley-Kennedy (41)
 Glenn A Farrell (52)
 Suzanne E Grebe (47) 
 11:47.87 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Joan Borton (39)
 Sally A Cook (47)
 Richard W Petty (33)
 Julio Cienega (42) 
 12:16.37 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #25