Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Mike J Tennant (55)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 Robin B Parisi (54)
 Philipp A Djang (54) 
 1:51.33 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott D Shake (50)
 Evie S Lynch (56)
 Brigid J Bunch (45)
 Paul L Smith (49) 
 1:52.82 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack R Groselle (54)
 Todd W Stultz (48)
 Laura L Kessler (48)
 Ann H Guins (55) 
 1:53.61 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Keefe L Lodwig (65)
 Laura K Koch (32)
 Carolyn Boak (63)
 Ross C Davis (42) 
 1:54.10 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Karen K Rosener (54)
 Ellie S Najjar (47)
 Michael T Mann (54)
 David S Gray (50) 
 1:54.94 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (46)
 Mark W Croshier (53)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Jackie M Marr (65) 
 1:55.70 
 7  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth M Fattlar (52)
 Bonnie M Bilich (50)
 Judy W Bracken (51)
 Bill Mc Cracken (47) 
 1:57.34 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (51)
 Karen A Morrison (50)
 Ken M Burr (64)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (50) 
 2:00.11 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Cokie Lepinski (49)
 Laurel D Bowden (52)
 Ken C Ericsson (48) 
 2:02.03 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Arlene Delmage (46)
 Mary Anne Royle (56)
 Wes Edwards (55)
 Douglas Kabel (43) 
 2:02.07 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (55)
 Jack R Groselle (54)
 Todd W Stultz (48)
 Laura L Kessler (48) 
 2:10.23 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Brigid J Bunch (45)
 Al Jaegers (46)
 Evie S Lynch (56)
 Barry Roth (54) 
 2:10.86 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (49)
 Lisa A Dahl (47)
 Stephen L Freeborn (53)
 John Mark Nuttman (54) 
 2:13.70 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Lincoln Djang (49)
 Colette Crabbe (52)
 Mark Wren (50)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (51) 
 2:13.83 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (55)
 Allen Stark (59)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Kathy Marsh (41) 
 2:15.43 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott D Shake (50)
 Amy B Mullaney (48)
 Frank McIntyre (57)
 Joanne C Menard (60) 
 2:17.91 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Philipp A Djang (54)
 Christy S Hartman (55)
 Peter R Metzger (53)
 Cindy Van Dijk (49) 
 2:19.74 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Doug Brockbank (55)
 Robin B Parisi (54)
 Stephen D Kevan (54)
 Elizabeth Budd (54) 
 2:21.58 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (58)
 Barry Whaley (49)
 Amy Pope (48)
 Mary Chris Curl (51) 
 2:21.88 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (56)
 Charles R Taylor (52)
 Laura E Harsey (50)
 Charles B Dwight (53) 
 2:22.10 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joe Wotton (49)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (50)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 Joel L Dodds (46) 
 4:25.05 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David M Walley (43)
 Paige Moore (42)
 Jill D Johnson (43)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73) 
 4:37.26 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James N Jacobson (46)
 Kristen Harris (40)
 Celia C Devanney (51)
 Bill D Dykstra (71) 
 4:46.48 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Wussler (53)
 Susan E Weston (57)
 Caroline M Krattli (46)
 Mark W Croshier III (53) 
 5:04.44 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul J Machin (52)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (52)
 Alison A Mitchell (54)
 Joanne F Corrao (56) 
 5:27.99 
 6  BMST  South Carolina  Eve Fleming (45)
 Jane Frederick (49)
 Nicholas Neubig (51)
 John Harris (56) 
 6:19.06 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Susan Gunter (65)
 Courtnay Montgomery (44)
 Scott Woodburn (65)
 Mark S Kowalak (41) 
 6:45.05 
 8  BMST  South Carolina  Viki Hill (52)
 Kristy Wood (56)
 Jim Van Cleve (62)
 John Fontana (67) 
 6:47.17 
 9  GBM  New England  Rachel E Cilley (25)
 Jennifer A Daniels (38)
 Richard P Arnold (76)
 Rich M Orkin (61) 
 6:52.99 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 Patrick Allender (50)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Mike Tennant (55) 
 4:41.46 
 2  NEM  New England  Mary Gentry (47)
 Barbara R Hummel (56)
 John V Dolan (51)
 Rick Sam (54) 
 5:45.24 
 3  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Jeff Moxie (50)
 William C Marshall (53)
 Shelly R Marshall (52)
 Heidi L Christensen (50) 
 5:51.86 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Don M Davis (64)
 Beth P Flynn (46)
 Josie A Viscardi (44) 
 5:54.82 
 5  SRM  Pacific  Don C Foreaker (56)
 Mike W Carr (48)
 Hermine M Terhorst (50)
 Leslie M Jaubert (50) 
 5:58.73 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (63)
 Yvonne Griffiths (48)
 Karen B Saef (54)
 Tony De (41) 
 6:22.67 
 7  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (52)
 Grendel S Burrell (57)
 Bryan W Andrews (57)
 Audrey J Dunn (55) 
 6:35.07 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Laura G Meldrum (55)
 Terry C Frogley (38)
 Darrell L Jett (50)
 Gini M Baker (58) 
 7:00.81 
 9  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Marlee R Valderhaug (67)
 Marilyn A Ramey (68)
 Bill McNulty (52)
 Jackie C Larkin (51) 
 7:02.26 
 10  BMST  South Carolina  Jane Frederick (49)
 John Harris (56)
 Kristy Wood (56)
 Larry Haile (53) 
 7:27.38 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (50)
 Leslie M Jaubert (50)
 John R Morales (50)
 Warren Schenstrom (51) 
 10:19.33 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (61)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Juliet E Cox (40)
 Bob B Upshaw (59) 
 10:48.48 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Scott Woodburn (65)
 Elaine C Joggerst (37)
 Ken R Beier (59)
 Dale A LeClair (39) 
 11:44.42 
 4  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (53)
 Michael W Moore (58)
 Mary J Saal (55)
 Julian B Sapirstein (59) 
 11:44.47 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul J Machin (52)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (52)
 Alison A Mitchell (54)
 Joanne F Corrao (56) 
 12:37.00 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Richard Carrico (49)
 Carlton Arnold (55)
 Amy D Jordan (49)
 Amy Peterson (51) 
 12:51.78 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Ralph B Swiger (52)
 Debbie K Jaeger (46)
 Judy Martin (66)
 Bill L Nelson (55) 
 13:03.39 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Carla D Mazyck (48)
 Jeffrey Viohl (50)
 Cindy G Konits (54)
 Toby M Shannon (60) 
 13:08.43 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Peter Hudson (50)
 Scott Whittemore (54)
 Betsy Whittemore (55)
 Debbie Utz (55) 
 13:24.33 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Laura G Meldrum (55)
 Diane M Hirakawa (59)
 Terry C Frogley (38)
 Harry G Duffield (58) 
 14:07.26 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51