Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gerald C Livingston (50)
 Vinus Van Baalen (66)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Mark W Croshier (53) 
 1:46.56 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Doug Brockbank (55)
 Bill H Sumerfield (48)
 David L Hathaway (48)
 Philipp A Djang (54) 
 1:48.15 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Scott Williams (53)
 Edward Rudloff Jr (61)
 Robert Strand (62)
 Matthew G Davie (27) 
 1:48.16 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (42)
 Greg J Tharp (58)
 D Scot Marshall (52)
 Gary L Schatz (53) 
 1:49.41 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim D Erickson (52)
 Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Joel J Burns (62)
 Duffy Dillon (43) 
 1:50.51 
 6  AKMS  Alaska  Rick Abbott (53)
 Daniel Blake (63)
 Matthew Dixon (46)
 Stan Steck (53) 
 1:51.13 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Doug P Adamavich (39)
 Ted W Hammond (55)
 Frank McIntyre (57)
 Barry Roth (54) 
 1:51.35 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Michael T Mann (54)
 Greg C Scott (49)
 Stan Benson (55)
 Jamie Louie (51) 
 1:51.69 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Rick P Colella (57)
 Robert T Pilger (65)
 Richard J Seibert (44)
 Scott M Lautman (56) 
 1:52.33 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Gary M Oliver (51)
 Gary Marsh (51)
 John T Blanchard (56)
 Gregory P Aakhus (58) 
 1:55.00 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (55)
 Jim A Ivelich (46)
 Brent C Washburne (47)
 Doug Brockbank (55) 
 2:01.74 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Robert Strand (62)
 Matthew J Harrigan (30)
 Scott Williams (53)
 Edward Rudloff Jr (61) 
 2:04.43 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Peter R Metzger (53)
 Philipp A Djang (54)
 Kent B Westphal (52)
 Gary M Oliver (51) 
 2:04.71 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (50)
 Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Joel J Burns (62)
 Tim D Erickson (52) 
 2:05.58 
 5  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Keith Benson (35)
 Rick D Meyerhoff (61)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 2:07.47 
 6  OREG  Oregon  David L Hathaway (48)
 Bill H Sumerfield (48)
 Jim D Rabe (48)
 Vern E Dasch (59) 
 2:09.44 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (51)
 Jim Matysek (49)
 Peter H Mc Candless (52)
 Bill Sherman (50) 
 2:10.07 
 8  OREG  Oregon  John J O'Shea (45)
 Charles R Taylor (52)
 Charles B Dwight (53)
 Mike W Peyton (53) 
 2:10.69 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Ken C Ericsson (48)
 Duncan Ross (43)
 Don M Davis (64) 
 2:11.71 
 10  SRM  Pacific  Mike W Carr (48)
 Erik A Sterne (56)
 Warren Schenstrom (51)
 Dave Hale (53) 
 2:12.19 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (51)
 Erik A Sterne (56)
 Dave Hale (53)
 Mike W Carr (48) 
 4:15.12 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Don Cholodenko (52)
 Tord E Benner (49)
 Henry Greenberg (60)
 James M Riddle (46) 
 4:34.97 
 3  AWJ  Georgia  Andy Dyer (50)
 Robert V Brown (56)
 Bob Couch (61)
 David Eng (50) 
 4:43.00 
 4  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  George W Burtless (47)
 Ned S Maggiora (53)
 Bill McNulty (52)
 Jackie C Larkin (51) 
 4:47.84 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Blaise M O'Neill (50)
 Edward Steblein (49)
 Chris E Burt (53)
 Matthew P Gill (52) 
 4:48.72 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jim Matysek (49)
 Bill Sherman (50)
 Anthony G Thompson (44)
 Russ J Mulholland (60) 
 4:52.89 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  John C Elliott (38)
 Paul R Wolf (42)
 Edward W Reed (65)
 David L Robinson (65) 
 5:01.11 
 8  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (54)
 Julian B Sapirstein (59)
 Michael W Moore (58)
 Arthur W Mantey (52) 
 5:03.09 
 9  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Bob A Ward (45)
 Harry J Delatre (62)
 Bryan J Tally (50)
 John Selzer (53) 
 5:05.79 
 10  MESC  New England  William I Jones (71)
 Dieter D Weber (46)
 Son Nguyen (29)
 James B Goodman (55) 
 5:08.90 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Doug Kajiwara (51)
 Dan P Leonard (54)
 Brad Magit (50)
 Chris L Wall (46) 
 4:43.71 
 2  AWJ  Georgia  Bob Couch (61)
 Robert V Brown (56)
 Steve Mortimer (38)
 Andy Dyer (50) 
 5:00.86 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (49)
 Don Cholodenko (52)
 Henry Greenberg (60)
 Aaron P Marinari (44) 
 5:11.39 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Paul R Wolf (42)
 Edward W Reed (65)
 John C Elliott (38)
 David L Robinson (65) 
 5:19.29 
 5  OJAI  Southern Pacific  John Selzer (53)
 Fred S Drennan (61)
 Bob A Ward (45)
 Bryan J Tally (50) 
 5:44.95 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Thomas Mester (57)
 Clay Gilbert (49)
 Carlton Arnold (55)
 Robert Holmes (46) 
 5:47.42 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris E Burt (53)
 Blaise M O'Neill (50)
 Edward Steblein (49)
 Matthew P Gill (52) 
 5:52.98 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Richard L Carlsen (49)
 Roman Karbownik (62)
 Gregory L Fowler (55)
 Paul J Machin (52) 
 5:59.91 
 9  DUTC  Metropolitan  Jack Cothren (59)
 Jonathan Churins (33)
 Mark Klare (41)
 Clifford F Konitz (73) 
 6:50.11 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (49)
 Don Cholodenko (52)
 Ira B Cholodenko (44)
 Henry Greenberg (60) 
 10:44.80 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Jimbo Martin (50)
 Charles Miesner (53)
 William Tingley (58)
 Barry A Whaley (49) 
 10:57.73 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Paul R Wolf (42)
 David L Robinson (65)
 Edward W Reed (65)
 John C Elliott (38) 
 11:08.72 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul J Machin (52)
 Roman Karbownik (62)
 Gregory L Fowler (55)
 Richard L Carlsen (49) 
 11:49.02 
 5  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Bob A Ward (45)
 Bryan J Tally (50)
 Harry J Delatre (62)
 John Selzer (53) 
 12:05.31 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  David Orwick (49)
 Randy W Ross (43)
 Russ J Mulholland (60)
 Timothy G Royse (69) 
 14:18.71 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43