Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMU  North Texas  Dominique Diezi (30)
 Laura Holt (27)
 Barton R Fassino (27)
 Chase E Ingraham (25) 
 1:30.13 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (26)
 Justin M Betts (27)
 Liz Lauwaert (30)
 William M Liscinsky (26) 
 1:30.54 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Sean T Foley (27)
 Sarah K Wanezek (25)
 Jocelyn M Rau (28)
 Darryl D Stich (32) 
 1:30.54 
 4  SMU  North Texas  Mark Glass (33)
 Katie McClelland (31)
 Michelle H Chow (39)
 Wyatt G Russo (34) 
 1:32.56 
 5  IM  Illinois  Kevin Wilson (29)
 Sarah T Randag (34)
 Noelle M Wilhite (28)
 Timothy Carlson (28) 
 1:33.41 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Chris D O'Sullivan (33)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (34)
 Katie J Luellen (34)
 Brooke N Taflinger (26) 
 1:34.13 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Tiitta K Elias (40)
 Millicent K Reynolds (26)
 Chris McKee (28)
 Josh C Davis (35) 
 1:34.57 
 7  TXLA  South Texas  Adriano P Beccari (31)
 Amy C Marsh (30)
 Jaimie Lee-Hosfeld (32)
 Marcio P Menezes (28) 
 1:34.57 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Davie (27)
 Mc Call J Dorr (26)
 Shanna L Guzman (31)
 Lee G Wanie (34) 
 1:35.41 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (34)
 Michelle B Worden (30)
 Laura L Hernandez (27)
 Blake A Holden (31) 
 1:35.76 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (26)
 Justin M Betts (27)
 William M Liscinsky (26)
 Liz Lauwaert (30) 
 1:38.22 
 2  SMU  North Texas  Wyatt G Russo (34)
 Katie McClelland (31)
 Barton R Fassino (27)
 Dominique Diezi (30) 
 1:39.49 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Sarah K Wanezek (25)
 Daniel J Schaetz (37)
 Sean T Foley (27)
 Jocelyn M Rau (28) 
 1:40.45 
 4  SMU  North Texas  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown (31)
 Chase E Ingraham (25)
 Laura Holt (27)
 Mark Glass (33) 
 1:41.41 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (31)
 Matthew J Harrigan (29)
 Mc Call J Dorr (26)
 Lee G Wanie (34) 
 1:43.34 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Ian Caswell (29)
 Brooke N Taflinger (26)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (34)
 Katie J Luellen (34) 
 1:44.28 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (34)
 Blake A Holden (31)
 Michelle B Worden (30)
 Laura L Hernandez (27) 
 1:44.66 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Josh C Davis (35)
 Chris McKee (28)
 Millicent K Reynolds (26)
 Tiitta K Elias (40) 
 1:45.15 
 9  IM  Illinois  Sarah T Randag (34)
 Timothy Carlson (28)
 Jessica J Eaton (27)
 Nickolaus Early (28) 
 1:45.20 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (25)
 Russell Mikuni (25)
 Andy M Brown (29)
 Acacia Clark (25) 
 1:46.16 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Brian P Wisniewski (30)
 Dori L Miller (37)
 Rachel A Sawyer (35)
 Rick V Cardoso (29) 
 3:34.05 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (29)
 Amy C Beisheim (27)
 Acacia Clark (25)
 Andy J Nonaka (28) 
 3:41.50 
 3  USF  Pacific  Karah E Nazor (30)
 Iris A Nishimoto (26)
 David A Sway (34)
 Mikael D Langner (39) 
 3:42.07 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Amy K Sitzmann (28)
 Christina L Droubay (26)
 Jaime D Marian (34)
 Bill Mc Cracken (46) 
 3:47.16 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Jane A Nylund (43)
 Suzie E Girard (37)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (38)
 Ili R Selinger (34) 
 3:50.96 
 6  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Joy E Whinery (33)
 Allan R Daily (32)
 Arjun S Mc Avoy (29) 
 3:53.50 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Martin J Walker (29)
 Jackie I Chow (29)
 Matthew J Henry (27)
 Christine M Schaefer (25) 
 3:55.62 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Cynthia J Lewin (32)
 Jeffrey Mitchell (39)
 Stacey Rees (41)
 Rick Brotherton (39) 
 3:56.34 
 9  SRM  Pacific  Susan J Nowack (47)
 Walter M Bachtiger (34)
 Cassandra S Coffee (46)
 Ethan P Stone (30) 
 3:56.59 
 10  BCTM  Metropolitan  Shawn P Ambrose (28)
 Hannah P Gibson (25)
 Liz L Krams (29)
 Joel Abreu (27) 
 3:58.74 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Strahota (27)
 Michael Goodison (36)
 Courtney R Busch (26)
 Mollie Grover (27) 
 4:11.15 
 2  IM  Illinois  Kyle Jackson (26)
 Carrie Ohm (34)
 Alex Helfers (28)
 Kristina Helquist (28) 
 4:13.56 
 3  NEM  New England  Jessica A Holmes (36)
 Kaye-Lani M Laughna (28)
 Jim E Avery (49)
 Jack W Courtney (54) 
 4:23.17 
 4  SLAM  Ozark  Emily E Scott (26)
 Karl R Gundersen (38)
 Bruce Hopson (42)
 Stephanie Hiebert (30) 
 4:31.72 
 5  IM  Illinois  Heather Howland (27)
 Sarah Baker (26)
 Vincent Poortinga (32)
 Kirk Bennewitz (53) 
 4:33.22 
 6  IM  Illinois  Randall G Brezina (54)
 Margaret Armand (45)
 Daniel Gradows (31)
 Donna Goebel (51) 
 4:35.52 
 7  REDT  Metropolitan  Carmen Menocal (34)
 Eldar Beiseitov (32)
 Marta Montgomery (26)
 Jonathan M Silver (54) 
 4:52.78 
 8  ADMS  Adirondack  Julia Rogers (43)
 William Coleman (32)
 Richard L Starace (44)
 Karen S Byer (47) 
 4:56.15 
 9  HUH  Maryland  Thomas J Yeager (38)
 Karen Heinz (35)
 Justin Owen (31)
 Jen L Owen (31) 
 4:58.16 
 10  IM  Illinois  David Cihla (44)
 Mollie McDougall (28)
 Corinne Reynolds (27)
 Brad Zoller (30) 
 5:03.31 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BATC  Maryland  Amanda Hudson (37)
 Hollie Kenney (35)
 Otho Keller (30)
 Brian Benda (37) 
 8:25.56 
 2  ADMS  Adirondack  Melissa Woods (47)
 Karen S Byer (47)
 William Coleman (32)
 Richard L Starace (44) 
 9:34.09 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25