Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (46)
 Barbara J Clifford-Dicks (41)
 Timothy T Timmons (61)
 Timothy Sullivan (59) 
 2:00.62 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Leianne S Crittenden (51)
 Peter M Guadagni (52)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (49)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50) 
 2:00.90 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet Jastremski (59)
 Vibeke Swanson (46)
 Stephen E Stambaugh (52)
 Warren Fisher (51) 
 2:02.12 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Gregory Gush (59)
 Christie Altman (58)
 Jonelle Schmidt (56)
 Winston Uchiyama (50) 
 2:04.66 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Mark C Walters (55)
 Brenda L Wilks (53)
 Valerie C Portney (46)
 Dan Thomas (50) 
 2:12.62 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  John F Campbell (60)
 Gwen Uthus (53)
 Beverly J Montrella (61)
 Jaime M Greer (49) 
 2:13.03 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Paul G Butcher (39)
 Danette LaFrance (47)
 Eileen H Amesbury (57)
 Rick B Walker (57) 
 2:13.45 
 8  SPM  Florida  Gary A Bastie (57)
 Jo Ann A Harrelson (51)
 Judy K Humbarger (57)
 Kern M Davis (53) 
 2:14.24 
 9  DUTC  Metropolitan  Kathleen A Davis (53)
 Mark W Andrews (57)
 Theresa Ryan (48)
 Jack Cothren (58) 
 2:15.58 
 10  SMS  Southern  Harold J Holmes (52)
 Robert M Hughes (55)
 Janet S Ferguson (50)
 Cecile Many (53) 
 2:16.58 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (45)
 Janet Coover (44)
 Gerald Livingston (49)
 Vinus Van Baalen (65) 
 2:09.06 
 2  AWJ  Georgia  Maria Vazquez (42)
 David Eng (49)
 Karen Sklanka (49)
 David Eisner (60) 
 2:10.90 
 3  NEM  New England  Marycrain Penniman (54)
 James B Terry (63)
 David A Schubert (46)
 Susie L Glines (56) 
 2:11.79 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (49)
 Scott Woodburn (64)
 Larry Caldwell (43)
 Barbara McGregor (48) 
 2:15.22 
 5  MESC  New England  Bill Rupert (64)
 Maury S McKinney (47)
 Anne Uecker (47)
 Mary B Estabrook (46) 
 2:17.82 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (41)
 Joann J Leilich (68)
 Laura K Koch (31)
 Thomas D Boak (64) 
 2:19.04 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle-Vallery (49)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (62)
 Julie M Lindblad (31)
 Jan Soderstrom (62) 
 2:24.82 
 8  SPM  Florida  Judy K Humbarger (57)
 Robert E Aldrich (58)
 Gary A Bastie (57)
 Pam Geiger (55) 
 2:32.29 
 9  NEM  New England  John Melczer (43)
 Linda C Carstens (55)
 Bill Geary (49)
 Ann Y McDermott (53) 
 2:33.03 
 10  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Pam K Hjelle (39)
 Louis H Diamond (68)
 Dan Morrow (58)
 Myriam Pero (58) 
 2:35.55 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (44)
 Lydia Seier (51)
 Chris E Burt (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (72) 
 4:52.46 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Dren Geer (73)
 Michael A Bowers (37)
 Eileen H Amesbury (57)
 Lisa N Repassy (41) 
 5:02.90 
 3  SPM  Florida  Judy K Humbarger (57)
 Robert E Aldrich (58)
 Pam Geiger (55)
 Gary A Bastie (57) 
 5:03.74 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Thomas Qualey (58)
 Heather Cassidy (37)
 Ellyn Vail (58)
 Peter Beard (48) 
 5:52.84 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tom Angell (67)
 Leann E Parker (48)
 Kerry Deputy (46)
 Gayn B Winters (64) 
 5:53.93 
 6  METR  Metropolitan  Helen Lemay (66)
 Thomas Gelinne (50)
 Kathleen Jaeger (44)
 Richard Peterson (51) 
 6:00.12 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (50)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Hermine M Terhorst (49) 
 5:13.90 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Warren Fisher (51)
 Stephen E Stambaugh (52)
 Laurie Hug (42)
 Janet Jastremski (59) 
 5:18.53 
 3  SPM  Florida  Judy K Humbarger (57)
 Kern M Davis (53)
 Gary A Bastie (57)
 Jo Ann A Harrelson (51) 
 5:32.84 
 4  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (43)
 William J Geoghegan (57)
 Jill A Looney (41)
 Ann Louise Onton (64) 
 5:43.82 
 5  BAY  Pacific  James M Beglinger (61)
 Marieke Kruidering (40)
 Brian X Skuse (51)
 Jacklyn N Litman (57) 
 5:51.91 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kim S Thornton (55)
 Lora Granovsky (57)
 Bill Sieck (44)
 Brad Arshat (45) 
 6:12.10 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (59)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (55)
 Josie A Viscardi (43)
 Donald Pierce (62) 
 6:20.87 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (66)
 Keir R Knight (40)
 Dyann Charette (52)
 Brenda L Wilks (53) 
 6:22.33 
 9  BAY  Pacific  John "Scooter" Morris (53)
 Alice B Tokars (54)
 Sid Stuart (51)
 Martha A Higdon (55) 
 6:30.50 
 10  GBM  New England  Darren Johnson (26)
 Susan H Barbary (57)
 Jana Slezak (42)
 Richard P Arnold (75) 
 6:38.22 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Janice Kregor (51)
 Meg Smath (51)
 Thomas Mester (56)
 Charles Miesner (52) 
 12:25.75 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #42