Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Patrick Brundage (40)
 Paul Smith (48)
 Glenn Leighton (42)
 Jerry Hernandez (47) 
 1:44.63 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Stanford Young (43)
 Jose Cunningham (51)
 Jeffrey Mead (51)
 Neill Williams (39) 
 1:45.15 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (45)
 Roger Andelin (44)
 Frank A Wasko (47)
 Don Cholodenko (51) 
 1:46.16 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jonathan B Olsen (44)
 David LaClair (40)
 Terry L Lage (39)
 Ricardo J Valdivia (43) 
 1:46.71 
 5  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Wally C Dicks (44)
 Jason A Crist (45)
 Thomas A Denes (50)
 David W Cheney (49) 
 1:47.73 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (42)
 Tony A Stewart (34)
 Brad R Wells (46)
 Barry R Holcomb (38) 
 1:48.93 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Todd Worthington (41)
 Kenton Jones (40)
 Terry Frogley (37)
 Mark Dyer (42) 
 1:50.66 
 8  MVM  Pacific  Brent D Lang (39)
 David Lin (37)
 Jack Sorg (51)
 Scott J Lanterman (42) 
 1:51.42 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Mitchell (38)
 Michael R Heather (53)
 Wayne Deloney (47)
 Douglas E Mader (48) 
 1:52.20 
 10  NEM  New England  Stephen A Mugford (40)
 Adam A Mitchell (44)
 Mark E Alexander (49)
 Larry Richardson (48) 
 1:52.63 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders Rasmussen (44)
 David Guthrie (47)
 Tyler Blessing (35)
 Jon Smiley (46) 
 1:49.80 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (46)
 Tony Rezek (35)
 Barry R Holcomb (38)
 Bill Sherman (49) 
 1:53.26 
 3  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (38)
 Wally C Dicks (44)
 John Feinstein (52)
 Jason A Crist (45) 
 1:53.48 
 4  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (44)
 Jim Harvey (41)
 Michael J Schmidt (45)
 Hodding Carter (45) 
 1:54.78 
 5  GSM  New Jersey  Scott Yeomans (43)
 Benn W Doyle (49)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (41)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (49) 
 1:58.99 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Mead (51)
 Jose Cunningham (51)
 Neill Williams (39)
 Stanford Young (43) 
 1:59.52 
 7  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (49)
 Stephen A Mugford (40)
 Glenn Dixon (43)
 Adam A Mitchell (44) 
 2:00.51 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew Pentland (31)
 Luke Salerno (40)
 Tim Murphy (37)
 Harry Duffield (57) 
 2:02.14 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (26)
 Paul R Nicholls (55)
 Gregory C Pash (60)
 Frank L Thompson (56) 
 2:03.78 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Erik Scollon (36)
 Jeff Liu (33)
 Erik Nielson (40)
 Robert Davie (55) 
 2:04.16 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  David Guthrie (47)
 Anders Rasmussen (44)
 Jon Smiley (46)
 Tyler Blessing (35) 
 3:42.06 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (41)
 Daniel Arlotto (37)
 David Leclair (40)
 Jonathan Olsen (44) 
 3:47.99 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Steve Hiltabiddle (41)
 Benn W Doyle (49)
 Jeffrey J Jotz (37)
 Scott Yeomans (43) 
 3:55.32 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Roger Andelin (44)
 James M Riddle (45)
 Cameron A Eckman (41)
 Katsuya Takahashi (40) 
 3:56.45 
 5  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (47)
 Jim Rabe (47)
 Gano Butcher (43)
 Chip Polito (31) 
 3:58.29 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (39)
 Jeffrey Mead (51)
 Frederick Dever (42)
 Stanford Young (43) 
 4:02.01 
 7  NEM  New England  Dave Titus (31)
 Edward M Anthos (39)
 Larry Richardson (48)
 Mark E Alexander (49) 
 4:04.65 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tim Murphy (37)
 Fabio Astudillo (55)
 Chattrin Homcheon (28)
 Kenton Jones (40) 
 4:09.21 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  Steve Thomaidis (40)
 Kenneth Bixler (37)
 Robert Davie (55)
 Erik Nielson (40) 
 4:11.99 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Paul Ward (46)
 Christopher Digilio (44)
 Mark Kowalak (40)
 Bill Korey (44) 
 4:12.71 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry Caldwell (43)
 David Walley (42)
 Daniel Arlotto (37)
 David Leclair (40) 
 4:29.95 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Collins (41)
 Terry Tongate (47)
 Katsuya Takahashi (40)
 Mike G Mc Neill (40) 
 4:34.95 
 3  SYSM  Florida  William W Ritchey (39)
 Marshall Pepe (43)
 Paul G Butcher (39)
 Mark R Bokorney (43) 
 4:37.64 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matt Young (31)
 Kenton Jones (40)
 Tim Murphy (37)
 Mark Wussler (52) 
 4:44.29 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Scott Brinitzer (45)
 Eric Czander (42)
 Frederick Dever (42)
 Jonathan Horsford (35) 
 4:45.11 
 6  FINS  Delaware Valley  Brian Cahill (43)
 Robert Kannegieser (50)
 Patrick Lee Loy (43)
 Keith Joslin (43) 
 4:57.86 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ken Kimball (77)
 Terry Frogley (37)
 Mark Dyer (42)
 Todd Worthington (41) 
 5:32.78 
 8  LBG  Southern Pacific  Rich M Saldana (37)
 Mike R Miranda (45)
 Michael S Kienitz (37)
 Yuji Utsumi (48) 
 5:33.21 
 9  PVM  Southern Pacific  Donald C Parks (38)
 Bill A Daniels (51)
 Greg H Lewis (44)
 Mike S Weksler (42) 
 7:20.90 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (41)
 Daniel Arlotto (37)
 David Leclair (40)
 Jonathan Olsen (44) 
 8:19.60 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cameron A Eckman (41)
 Katsuya Takahashi (40)
 Bill Sieck (44)
 Mike G Mc Neill (40) 
 9:00.95 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terry Frogley (37)
 Gerald Livingston (49)
 Kenton Jones (40)
 Mark Dyer (42) 
 9:04.03 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric Czander (42)
 Frederick Dever (42)
 Kei Koizumi (39)
 Steven Dickens (42) 
 9:54.05 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Kowalak (40)
 Paul Ward (46)
 David Walley (42)
 Christopher Digilio (44) 
 9:54.88 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Philip Vitale (34)
 Jack Hubbard (55)
 Ernst Halperin (43)
 David Froehlich (29) 
 10:17.67 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Todd Worthington (41)
 James Loveday (38)
 Jim Harden (44)
 Federico Sicard (57) 
 10:34.31 
 8  SWM  Southern Pacific  Daniel A Liebowitz (23)
 Isidore I Goodman (53)
 Bill J Barnett (49)
 Al Johnson (40) 
 10:52.28 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jaime M Greer (49)
 Douglas E Mader (48)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (51)
 John M Bright (43) 
 11:07.46 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Taylor (46)
 Jim O'Rourke (44)
 Derek Moore (50)
 Bobby Leipzig (53) 
 13:10.78 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35