Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Henry L Clark (42)
 Kurt F Dickson (40)
 Dianne L Wygal-Springer (41)
 Monica M Bailey (46) 
 1:50.92 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (41)
 Nancy A Crecelius (38)
 Allan Kelsey (39)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (44) 
 1:51.76 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack R Groselle (53)
 Elizabeth Groselle (23)
 Todd W Stultz (47)
 Laura Kessler (47) 
 1:54.32 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Pat Norris (40)
 Lisa D Hallee (39)
 Gregory C Divis (44)
 Janis R Gebhart (42) 
 1:55.05 
 5  SMS  Southern  Glenn J Armentor (47)
 Julie A Gurzi (38)
 Fay Lachney (46)
 Kevin G Switzer (47) 
 1:55.60 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Gerard P Leutner (43)
 Sunny C Smiley (37)
 Thomas T Ullrich (46)
 Patti J Bryant (37) 
 1:57.02 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (50)
 Chris Gaarder (42)
 Arlene Delmage (45)
 Bill Volckening (41) 
 1:58.34 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Leslie F Bleamaster (37)
 Deb J Starr (51)
 Ronda S Nisman (53)
 Chase E Ingraham (25) 
 1:58.35 
 9  DAMM  North Texas  Mark Glass (33)
 Tom Barton (51)
 Nancy Wendell (43)
 Christina Gray (41) 
 1:58.58 
 10  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (36)
 William L Specht (49)
 Tricia T Moses (48)
 Charlotte Petersen (43) 
 1:58.87 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (42)
 Gregory C Divis (44)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (41)
 Christy L Garth (33) 
 2:02.57 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (45)
 Caroline M Krattli (45)
 Kenton Jones (40)
 Vinus Van Baalen (65) 
 2:03.15 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Monica M Bailey (46)
 Al Jaegers (45)
 Henry L Clark (42)
 Dianne L Wygal-Springer (41) 
 2:06.01 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (50)
 Allen L Stark (58)
 Arlene Delmage (45)
 Bill Volckening (41) 
 2:08.94 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (42)
 Geoff E Campbell (37)
 Gale E Strickland (46)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (44) 
 2:12.59 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Bill A Brackett (49)
 Jeffrey G Barber (46)
 Rebecca L Friedlander (41)
 Ellie S Najjar (46) 
 2:12.86 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (43)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Caren A Mc Namara (47)
 Diana L Daymond (49) 
 2:13.29 
 8  O*H*  Lake Erie  Todd W Stultz (47)
 Jack R Groselle (53)
 Elizabeth Groselle (23)
 Laura Kessler (47) 
 2:14.72 
 9  MOST  South Texas  Deb J Starr (51)
 Alonso O Blanco (33)
 Elaine S Fincham (52)
 Chris McKee (28) 
 2:17.32 
 10  SPM  Florida  Charlotte Petersen (43)
 Eric C Herman (36)
 William L Specht (49)
 Tricia T Moses (48) 
 2:18.13 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mike G McNeill (40)
 Emily J Odgers (39)
 Barbara A Lastelic (41)
 Michael Collins (41) 
 4:27.98 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (38)
 Tanya M Hanson (46)
 Chris E Burt (52)
 David W LeClair (40) 
 4:33.68 
 3  MAM  Pacific  Jennifer F Brakeman (37)
 Juliet E Cox (39)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Robert H Heath (50) 
 4:35.23 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Ron A Johnson (43)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51)
 Diana L Daymond (49)
 Andy J Nonaka (28) 
 4:35.88 
 5  NEM  New England  Sharon L Beckman (49)
 Elise J Beeger (23)
 Mark E Alexander (49)
 Scott D Vankuilenburg (42) 
 4:41.62 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Bob Hopkins (65)
 Ilse L Wolfe (43)
 Joanne M Ploch (39)
 Douglas S Miller (35) 
 4:44.52 
 7  USF  Pacific  Leslie A Hofherr (50)
 Darrin T Connolly (36)
 Ann L Dunn (43)
 John A Walker (40) 
 4:49.73 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (60)
 Nina Stevens (49)
 Hector Chao (43)
 Neil P Leary (41) 
 4:55.30 
 9  NEM  New England  Don G McIntosh (65)
 Linn M Larson (50)
 Jessica A Holmes (36)
 Daniel J McIntosh (42) 
 5:01.06 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeff Bogin (41)
 Carolyn Kluss (46)
 Jennifer Batcheller (39)
 Michael Clark (39) 
 5:04.39 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Agnese Ozolina (28)
 Marshall Pepe (43)
 Arnaldo A Perez (45)
 Ellen K Bennett (44) 
 4:45.50 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Barbara A Lastelic (41)
 Abel S Tong (43)
 Gil B Ines (40)
 Emily J Odgers (39) 
 5:13.84 
 3  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Susan M Ehringer (39)
 Leslie Weeter (30)
 Norman Schippert (44)
 Clay Gilbert (48) 
 5:36.90 
 4  NEM  New England  Jack W Courtney (54)
 Jessica A Holmes (36)
 Daniel J McIntosh (42)
 Linn M Larson (50) 
 5:48.39 
 5  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Tammy Bemis (34)
 Al F Graham (51)
 Nancy North (39)
 Kevin R Rosenthal (42) 
 5:56.54 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeff Bogin (41)
 Jennifer Batcheller (39)
 Raymond Borzone (48)
 Carolyn Kluss (46) 
 6:11.33 
 7  NEM  New England  Lauri L Berkenkamp (43)
 Barbara R Hummel (55)
 John V Dolan (50)
 Carey Callaghan (46) 
 6:11.61 
 8  NEM  New England  Frankin G Mansilla (47)
 David A McGowan (50)
 Karen E Atkinson (32)
 Kristine Acevedo (36) 
 6:31.97 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Laura Hamel (43)
 Paul Cajka (50)
 Carol S Metzger (51)
 Tony De (40) 
 7:16.80 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (57)
 Agnese Ozolina (28)
 Ellen K Bennett (44)
 Arnaldo A Perez (45) 
 9:24.19 
 2  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (40)
 Robbie Allen (42)
 Amy Pope (47)
 Mary Chris Curl (50) 
 9:51.79 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (43)
 William Ritchey (39)
 Stacey E Howle (41)
 Cathy A Fedako (46) 
 10:04.65 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Thomas Wagner (45)
 Mike G McNeill (40)
 Emily J Odgers (39)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (49) 
 10:07.27 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Tanya Hanson (46)
 Mark Kowalak (40)
 Barbara Protzman (53)
 Terry Lage (39) 
 10:31.50 
 6  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  David Buttery (49)
 Alexandra Nieto (35)
 Barry Whaley (48)
 Pamela Borah (51) 
 10:46.94 
 7  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Nancy North (39)
 Tammy Bemis (34)
 Kevin R Rosenthal (42)
 Al F Graham (51) 
 11:29.84 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Batcheller (39)
 Carol E Kolarov (36)
 Val Trowbridge (53)
 Kevin Weissman (45) 
 11:38.45 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Glenn Schrager (51)
 Sarah Bennett (44)
 Marty Hendrick (49)
 Ann Thomas (47) 
 12:26.46 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Agnes Wagner (42)
 Kjell N Stava (29)
 Gerald Corsi (52)
 Penny S Hayes (57) 
 14:10.80 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #20