Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (43)
 Hodding Carter (44)
 Andrew B Pulsifer (40)
 Michael J Schmidt (44) 
 1:30.35 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (37)
 Daniel J Schaetz (36)
 Donald C Rambadt (37)
 Timothy Young (36) 
 1:31.46 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  John H Keppeler (40)
 Todd S Doherty (36)
 David E Kays (39)
 Kirk E Nelson (37) 
 1:31.52 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Curtis L Taylor (35)
 Gano Butcher (43)
 Troy A Drawz (39)
 Douglas A Kabel (41) 
 1:31.71 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Geoff E Campbell (36)
 Steve Breeding (44)
 Steve G White (46)
 Ross C Davis (40) 
 1:34.08 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (40)
 David W LeClair (39)
 R Daniel Arlotto (36)
 Jonathan B Olsen (43) 
 1:34.41 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey A Mitchell (38)
 Michael R Heather (53)
 Philip W Albright (47)
 Wayne A Deloney (47) 
 1:35.54 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Tom O Montoya (40)
 Patrick M Duggan (43)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Greg A Remmert (44) 
 1:35.77 
 9  IM  Illinois  Chris Hagenbaumer (36)
 Dave Pushka (43)
 Mark Mattson (36)
 Ron Kurza (39) 
 1:35.78 
 10  VCM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Blatt (51)
 Mike G Shaffer (41)
 Kurtis C Baron (42)
 Lawrence F Bushey (54) 
 1:35.94 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Andrew B Pulsifer (40)
 Lee F Lindenau (40)
 Hodding Carter (44)
 Michael J Schmidt (44) 
 1:41.82 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Gano Butcher (43)
 Curtis L Taylor (35)
 Jeff M Rodgers (40)
 Troy A Drawz (39) 
 1:43.55 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (42)
 Sean P Frampton (40)
 Jonathan B Olsen (43)
 Ricardo J Valdivia (42) 
 1:45.53 
 4  GBM  New England  Jim E Robertson (37)
 Erik P Loranger (35)
 Edmund J Gendreau (44)
 Mason L Ham (36) 
 1:45.64 
 5  NEM  New England  Edward M Anthos (39)
 Stephen A Mugford (39)
 Glenn Dixon (42)
 Larry Richardson (47) 
 1:45.78 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Todd S Doherty (36)
 David E Kays (39)
 Kirk E Nelson (37)
 Devin Whatley (38) 
 1:46.34 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (40)
 Geoff E Campbell (36)
 Steve Breeding (44)
 Steve G White (46) 
 1:47.13 
 8  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike G Shaffer (41)
 Kurtis C Baron (42)
 Lawrence F Bushey (54)
 Michael J Blatt (51) 
 1:47.53 
 9  CMS  Colorado  James Wise (42)
 Edward Melanson (44)
 Tom Rosinski (37)
 Schuyler Smith (38) 
 1:48.30 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Brian Tsuchiya (42)
 Wolfgang Dittrich (45)
 Randy Cox (44)
 Andy Freeman (42) 
 1:48.53 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TYR  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (35)
 Scott M Hubbard (35)
 Christopher Beach (37)
 Erik Hochstein (38) 
 3:07.75 
 2  MESC  New England  Hodding Carter (44)
 Lee F Lindenau (40)
 Robert G Leonard (37)
 Andrew B Pulsifer (40) 
 3:24.12 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (40)
 R Daniel Arlotto (36)
 David W LeClair (39)
 Jonathan B Olsen (44) 
 3:28.66 
 4  GBM  New England  Erik P Loranger (35)
 Mason L Ham (36)
 Jim E Robertson (37)
 Edmund J Gendreau (44) 
 3:29.37 
 5  NEM  New England  Adam A Mitchell (43)
 Glenn Dixon (42)
 Edward M Anthos (39)
 Brian W Casey (43) 
 3:31.31 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Keenan Hauke (36)
 John Fero (36)
 Trey Harrison (36)
 Robert Simon (36) 
 3:35.09 
 7  NEM  New England  Jon P Wilkinson (35)
 Jay Jones (60)
 Bill Burnett (37)
 Henry J Baker (39) 
 3:37.47 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Antonio Whiteley (35)
 Tim Murphy (37)
 Kenton R Jones (39)
 Mark W Croshier III (51) 
 3:41.06 
 9  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Robert M Hansen (52)
 Paul A Grecco (46)
 William C Sax (38)
 Mark Jones (44) 
 3:42.98 
 10  RAY  Georgia  Keith Berryhill (47)
 Al Bosma (41)
 Jeff Cashman (43)
 Michael Soderlund (44) 
 3:47.64 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Patrick M Duggan (43)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Dikan Rendic (36)
 Greg A Remmert (44) 
 3:48.34 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Daniel Arlotto (36)
 Sean P Frampton (40)
 Jonathan B Olsen (44)
 David W LeClair (39) 
 3:52.12 
 3  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (48)
 Brian W Casey (43)
 Glenn Dixon (42)
 Larry Richardson (47) 
 3:58.05 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Ferreira (37)
 Hardy Lussier (41)
 John Gessner (41)
 Steve Mann (54) 
 4:01.53 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (39)
 Antonio Whiteley (35)
 Matthew J Shade (40)
 Tim Murphy (37) 
 4:01.57 
 6  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (35)
 Matthew D Chappell (43)
 Matt Harrington (36)
 John A Walker (39) 
 4:08.93 
 7  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Stan D Calvert (44)
 Jay T Kress (44)
 Brian W Ellis (39)
 John S Neikirk (42) 
 4:09.70 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Jeremy Houchens (37)
 Jason Timmons (39)
 John Fero (36)
 Trey Harrison (36) 
 4:10.78 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephan A Andreades (35)
 Alex Blavatnik (42)
 Andy J Fischer (40)
 Juan J Carrasco (42) 
 4:14.47 
 10  SRM  Pacific  Jose M Buenrostro (40)
 Carl H Poppe (40)
 Yan Cardineau (39)
 Brian A Hauck (39) 
 4:16.28 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TYR  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (35)
 Scott M Hubbard (35)
 Christopher Beach (37)
 Erik Hochstein (38) 
 6:56.69 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (40)
 R Daniel Arlotto (36)
 David W LeClair (39)
 Jonathan B Olsen (44) 
 7:32.47 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Timothy Nelson (41)
 Steve Mann (54)
 John Gessner (41)
 Hardy Lussier (41) 
 7:57.22 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Eric C Bohm (40)
 Brian Gothberg (44)
 Neil P Leary (40)
 Patrick M Duggan (43) 
 8:09.83 
 5  RAY  Georgia  Jeff Cashman (43)
 Syl Turner (46)
 Keith Berryhill (47)
 Michael Soderlund (44) 
 8:11.72 
 6  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Gerry A Rodrigues (44)
 Michael R Stokes (44)
 Greg J Pottie (45)
 Simon A Millar (41) 
 8:12.99 
 7  USF  Pacific  John A Walker (39)
 Michael B Harrington (42)
 Eric M Miller (41)
 Darrin T Connolly (35) 
 8:20.52 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brian R Evans (42)
 Michael L Waltman (37)
 Charles W Tupitza (52)
 Timothy P Dayton (48) 
 8:30.41 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Federico Sicard (57)
 Geoff Clark (48)
 Matthew J Shade (40)
 Kenton R Jones (39) 
 8:39.65 
 10  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (49)
 Jose M Buenrostro (40)
 Don C Foreaker (54)
 Yan Cardineau (38) 
 8:42.15 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #49