Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Emma L Betts (25)
 Christopher Gibson (23)
 Stacy E Peterson (25)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (25) 
 1:29.36 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Chris D Bernard (21)
 Lisa McLuckie (28)
 Perry Bullock (21)
 Jennifer M Martin (26) 
 1:33.56 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Alden E Kroll (24)
 Shona D Pierce (22)
 Erin C Jacobson (22)
 Brian M Goldman (21) 
 1:34.41 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Kendra M Trahan (25)
 Daniel W Farnham (23)
 Shantel Commander (22)
 Evan Morris (24) 
 1:34.98 
 5  IM  Illinois  Victor Stover (25)
 Stephen Chiaro (25)
 Laura Kozlowski (29)
 Karla Bailey (23) 
 1:35.40 
 6  SPM  Florida  Kristen E Nardozzi (24)
 Ted Bradley (23)
 Beth R Margalis (23)
 Robert J Margalis (25) 
 1:35.46 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Nathan T Suida (27)
 Kelly C Busche (22)
 Rebecca P Major (43)
 Jonathan L Donath (26) 
 1:35.95 
 8  USF  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (49)
 Jeff P Commings (33)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Jesse L Gage (26) 
 1:36.38 
 9  IM  Illinois  Stacy Golden (24)
 Robin Hansen (24)
 Sean Macy (30)
 Zachary Hansen (24) 
 1:36.48 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian J Olver (29)
 Kiley C Ames-Klein (30)
 Amy L Dantzler (42)
 Christopher Smith (22) 
 1:37.70 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher R Gibson (23)
 Emma L Betts (25)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (25)
 Stacy E Peterson (25) 
 1:40.03 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (24)
 Laura M Davis (23)
 Quinn W Fitzgerald (24)
 Alison H Zamanian (37) 
 1:44.55 
 3  CMS  Colorado  Matthew E Lang (24)
 Shane R Copsey (24)
 Lyndsey M Linke (27)
 Christine W Jasmann (27) 
 1:44.93 
 4  IM  Illinois  Kristina Paulsen (30)
 Alex R Helfers (27)
 Bill Shipley (32)
 Karla Bailey (23) 
 1:45.21 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Perry Bullock (21)
 Lisa McLuckie (28)
 Chris D Bernard (21)
 Jennifer M Martin (26) 
 1:46.22 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelly C Busche (22)
 Benjamin S Swanholm (23)
 Jonathan L Donath (26)
 Rebecca P Major (43) 
 1:46.76 
 7  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Katie L McWilliams (23)
 Andrew S Killian (27)
 Jon M Fry (27)
 Sarah J Thilo (25) 
 1:46.87 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kiley C Ames-Klein (30)
 Matthew B Schmidt (29)
 Sherry B West (29)
 Christopher Smith (22) 
 1:47.50 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Ben Erickson (25)
 Lindsey A Leeming (22)
 Devin F Saez (23)
 Mary E Doman (25) 
 1:48.07 
 10  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (21)
 Kevin I Dolar (19)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Colleen Cleary (18) 
 1:49.16 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (28)
 Laura M Davis (23)
 Amy C Beisheim (26)
 Dikan Rendic (36) 
 3:32.48 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Michael C Kilpatrick (23)
 Lisa A Petersen (22)
 Adam M Conway (28)
 Kelly M Gentry (20) 
 3:34.70 
 3  NEM  New England  David C DeHart (22)
 Elizabeth K Welch (28)
 Jill E Kopicki (26)
 Antonio E Fonseca (28) 
 3:34.84 
 4  USF  Pacific  Jessica N Huang (22)
 David R Herman (23)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Mikhail I Blinkov (21) 
 3:36.18 
 5  NEM  New England  Nicole J Gunderson (21)
 Ryan A Wright (20)
 Kaitlin E Rosinski (18)
 Michael E Ariel (20) 
 3:37.16 
 6  USF  Pacific  Colleen Cleary (18)
 Matthew D Christensen (24)
 Jena C Kelleher (18)
 Kevin I Dolar (19) 
 3:42.83 
 7  NEM  New England  Brian R Hooker (33)
 Tori L Dennis (23)
 Michelle McCarthy (32)
 Ethan A Saulnier (36) 
 3:44.40 
 8  NEM  New England  Justin R Brinkmeyer (26)
 Caitlin C Leahy (24)
 Jane E Humphries (25)
 Gian J Scozzaro (32) 
 3:45.14 
 9  SWOM  Ohio  Dustin Nowak (25)
 Cody Rasmussen (29)
 Ginny Miller (22)
 Michele Devitt (50) 
 3:48.31 
 10  NEM  New England  Katy V Ramsey (24)
 Bill Townsend (40)
 Jessica A Holmes (35)
 Jim E Avery (48) 
 3:51.31 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Hannah H Kang (22)
 Stephen A Mugford (39)
 Rick V Cardoso (28)
 Elise J Beeger (22) 
 4:11.86 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (27)
 Christina D West (30)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Catherine M Vorrasi (24) 
 4:16.91 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Erin E Emery (27)
 Jennie T Bartlett (24)
 Justin R Reid (24)
 Steve W Brennan (22) 
 4:21.52 
 4  NYCH  Metropolitan  Natalie Zervas (23)
 Onyinyechukw Monu (22)
 Arion P Robbins (22)
 Eric Mehl (24) 
 4:29.13 
 5  NEM  New England  Patrick Fei (25)
 Gregory E Steinberg (27)
 Emily A Rochefort (24)
 Stacey A Allberg (24) 
 4:29.60 
 6  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Stan D Calvert (44)
 Julie A Oplinger (30)
 Juan P Cortes (22)
 Allison M Czapracki (23) 
 4:34.73 
 7  NEM  New England  Keith A Stephens (41)
 Olga Livchak (24)
 Christopher Esposito (34)
 Kathleen Guinee (33) 
 4:40.68 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Chris T Shuster (31)
 Rachel L Ringer (19)
 James W Ringer (46)
 Marie N Molinik (22) 
 4:46.71 
 9  IM  Illinois  Melissa Beeskow (23)
 Kimberlie Streed (51)
 Leonardo Mendoza (30)
 Bret Lucas (39) 
 4:49.78 
 10  SWOM  Ohio  Jamey Rutschilling (22)
 Jayne Whitehead (47)
 Ginny Layton (56)
 Jennifer Kline (25) 
 6:19.61 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Nicole J Gunderson (21)
 Ryan A Wright (20)
 Kelsey J Gliesing (20)
 Michael E Ariel (20) 
 7:59.75 
 2  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (29)
 Katie L McWilliams (23)
 Sarah J Thilo (25)
 Andrew S Killian (27) 
 8:02.40 
 3  SWOM  Ohio  Ginny Miller (22)
 Cody Rasmussen (29)
 Susan Rietz (24)
 Trevor Warren (27) 
 8:09.37 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Bill Mc Cracken (45)
 Bonnie M Bilich (48)
 Karin L La Berge (43)
 Michael C Kilpatrick (23) 
 8:12.65 
 5  MESC  New England  Claire C Russo (23)
 Brittany J Harrington (23)
 Timothy J Lecrone (34)
 Zachary A Gray (24) 
 8:18.03 
 6  OREG  Oregon  William Fitzpatrick (34)
 Angela Coburn (23)
 Tamara Houston (30)
 Scot Eliott (32) 
 8:21.00 
 7  IM  Illinois  Leonardo Mendoza (30)
 Heather Howland (26)
 Melissa Beeskow (23)
 Bret Lucas (39) 
 9:12.25 
 8  SCAM  Pacific  Daniel T Shiosaki (22)
 Danski A Perez (24)
 Sarah M Trejo (26)
 Justin P Ritter (31) 
 9:16.80 
 9  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Nick Gardner (41)
 Chain Lee (23)
 Amanda A Hecker (18)
 Lauren R Paladino (27) 
 9:27.60 
 10  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Justin R Reid (24)
 Nicole Alt (34)
 Erin E Emery (27)
 Logan M Kraft (20) 
 9:38.70 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44